Sedgwick w b (85 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Arbor Scout, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Arbor Scout
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,33
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used: Very Good. VG+.

- Brossura
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,76
EUR 5,61 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprinted, 1967. Paper covers; light wear and discoloration to edges and spine; 12mo - over 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; previous owner's name on inside of front cover; interior clean and unmarked; 138 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Spine very slightly browned. Very light pencilling to about 4 pages. ; 138 pages.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Heavy fading/mottling to boards. General shelf/age wear. Pages clean.
Editore: The Scarecrow Press, Inc., Metuchen, NJ 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HC. 334pp ISBN 0810804492 No dustjacket as published. very good, blue cloth (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/unclipped price, in mylar; illustrated end papers; 455 clan, unmarked pages/index. Color & b&w (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Quarter Circle A Enterprises / Wanda Hughes, Newcastle, Wyoming / Clayton, New Mexico 1990
- Brossura
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. viii, 115pp [ink signature on front cover; mild edge and corner wear] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore). Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Quarter Circle A Enterprises / Wanda Hughes, Newcastle, Wyoming / Clayton, New Mexico 1990
- Brossura
- Firmato
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. viii, 115pp ---- Inscribed and signed on title page by Wanda Hughes, daughter of the subject; also, laid in, ALS on Wanda Hughes letterhead stationery ---- Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore). Inscribed by Author(s). Book.

Editore: Atlantic Monthly Co., Boston 1918
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Light-Brown Wraps. Condizione: Good+. covers moderately to heavily worn with associated edge tears, creases and sun fade; text block clean and tight; over a dozen literary articles and essays, including: The New Place of Labor, by Ordway Tead; The Subjugation of William the Kaiser (a story), by Virginia Baker; Everyday Adventure…s, by Samuel Scoville, Jr.; Mr. Henderson and the Labor Movement, by Alfred G. Gardiner. Also includes many illustrated ads. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. b&w and Color Ads (illustratore). Literary Periodical.
Editore: Oxford At The Clarendon Press 1950
- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,89
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 151 pages, a very good hardback, publisher's original red cloth binding with black lettering to the spine and front cover. Minimal evidence that this is an ex-library book although there is a tonal change on the lower part of the spine where the sticker has been removed.
Editore: A. S. Barnes and Co. (1966), South Brunswick, NJ 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,46
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HC. 250pp Lord Montagu gives us the opportunity to view the life and times of an always dashing and energetic, but sometimes moody, aristocrat who pioneered the way forward in land travel, as well as in air transportation. good w/worn dustjacket (hardcover) soiling edges of book block. B&W illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. A few Pencil notes. Scholar's name to inner cover (Charles Babcock). Spine slightly sunned. Front inner hinge cracked but holding. Some notes in ink to ffep. ; Latin text with English introduction and commentary; 146 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno UnitoBlack Gull Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,74
EUR 15,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. cover creased.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Former owner's name on ffep. Endpapers a bit browned. Minor fraying to spine ends. Spine sunned. Some pencil and pen markings and underlining. ; Latin text with English introduction and commentary; 151 pages.

Editore: Oxford At The Clarendon Press 1964
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1964. 2nd Edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbin…g and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.

Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1954
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1954. Reprinted. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates. Textblock is in English and Latin. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Ov…erall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford 1939
- Rilegato
Da: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, WI, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. School Latin edition of Petronius, with copious notes and some commentary on the life & language of Petronius, with a Seneca speech and a few Latin inscriptions & graffiti from Pompei added for interest. Text in Latin, with English notes. Third printing thus, first publish…ed 14 years earlier. Small hardcover, full rust cloth, black titling & decoration. General wear, spine faded & scuffed, ink name. Text clean; 146 pages; 4 b/w plates as called for. Text in Latin, with English notes. Size: Duodecimo.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1961
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Scholar's name to ffep (D. Gerber). Quite a bit of Pencil notes and marginalia to some pages. ; Latin text with English introduction and commentary; 151 pages.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Scholar's bookplate to inner cover (G. P. Goold). Endpapers a bit browned. Minor fraying to spine ends. Spine a bit sunned; Latin text with English introduction and commentary; 151 pages.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Second Edition. Minor rubbing to boards. Former owner's name on ffep. Pen notes and underlining to Cena's latin text. ; Latin text with English introduction and commentary; 151 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,97
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0719001072.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press 1950
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 5,21
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual… item,350grams, ISBN.
Editore: Clarendon Press 1925
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 7,16
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual… item,350grams, ISBN.
Editore: Oxford: Clarendon Press 1931
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 14,32
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 146p burgundy cloth with black lettering and decoration to cover, spine a little soft, frontispiece, light library markings, a few pencil marks, plates and index, Latin text, viva the gourdification, viva die Verkürbissung, viva la zucchificazione, viva la citrouillification Language: Latin.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,20
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This school edition was first published in 1960. It includes an introduction discussing date, sources, revivals, manuscripts, metre, arguments and prologues. The Latin text is accompanied by notes explaining the irregularities of Plautus' syntax and metre, and citing relevant parallels and secondary s…ources. The volume is completed by an index.
Editore: Manchester University Press 1960
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,87
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
Altre immaginiEditore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press 1931
- Rilegato
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. VG red cloth boards with black titles and design on cover. Small 8vo. 146 pp. Index; philological notes. Previous owner's name (classical scholar William Charles Korfmacher) on front paste down; otherwise no markings on pages. Ships fast with tracking.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,38
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.