paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lerner Publications Company, 1977
ISBN 10: 0822508362 ISBN 13: 9780822508366
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Paperback. Book Condition: Good+. Infinity Publishing, 2010. 130 pages. Moderate general wear. Size: 11 x 8.5 x 0.3. Psychology Health::Alternative Healing 6065L.
Da: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: new.
EUR 11,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket.
Editore: Sotheby and Co, London, 1970
Da: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Used: Good. Good overall with mild shelfwear; No marks; Between the Years 1911 and 1944; Sale: Thursday, 16th April, 1970, 3:00 P.M. sharp.
Condizione: New. The Handbook to Jewish Spiritual Renewal: A Path of Transformation for the Modern Jew (Paperback or Softback).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lee Furman, Inc., New York, 1938
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket Missing. Copyright 1938. 223 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate use. Light foxing on page edges. Dj is missing. Damge to top of spine.
Softcover, 32 pages, very good condition, light yellowing around spine; no internal marks.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 23,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Good. Ex lib paperback. BAR International series 179; 1st edition, 1983. Ex university library - bookplate, barcode, stamp & short inscription. Crease in front cover, caused by binding fault. Internally VG.
Editore: Dept of Bible, Archaeology and Ancient Near Eastern Studies - Classical Section / Facultyof Humanities and Social Sciences Ben Gurion University of the Negev, Beer-Sheva, Spring, 1981, 1981
Da: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, U.S.A.
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Very good condition. B&W Photographs and Illustrations (illustratore). First Edition, 1st Printing. 67pp. Two sets of plans inside pocket front cover.
Editore: Richard Nathanson, London, 1972
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. First edition. Oblong softcover. Brief texts by Nathanson and Segal. Includes 70 black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in wrappers with some slight sunning to the spine.
Editore: Sotheby & Co, London, England, 1970
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Green wraps; 55 pp.; 1 bw photo; 2 color, 23 bw plates. Includes biographical information about the artist, as well as a short introduction written by the artist himself; Accompanied a sale held 16 April 1970; Twenty-five works listed (and illustrated). VG (Pencil marking on front cover).
EUR 29,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 132 pages. 10.75x8.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Number and letters in pen on title page, otherwise text clean and tight; NOTE: additional postage may be necessary for international shipping; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 392 pages.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.
12511 SEGAL, ARTHUR 1977 CITY PLANNING IN ANCIENT TIMES - DIGGING UP THE PAST, RETOLD FOR YOUNG READERS BY RICHARD L. CURRIER 88 PP HARDCOVER, ILLUSTRATED, GOOD CONDITION (BS-290).
Editore: Richard Nathanson, 1972
Da: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. - Covers rubbed and a little grubby w/ a circular scuff to front near lower staple - Page margins toned - Book ow/ solid, clean and tight.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Alpine Club, London, 1973
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 19,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. [32] p. Mild creasing. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 107.
Condizione: New.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 45,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st edition. BAR International series 419. First & last pages partly glued to cover (binding fault); internally clean in firm binding.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 45,25
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 50,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.