Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Heritage Publishing, Honolulu, HI, 1997
ISBN 10: 0896100537 ISBN 13: 9780896100534
Da: Amber Unicorn Books, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Photographs by Allen Sei iden (illustratore). 2nd Edition. Picture of Maui inset on front cover. 11" X 8 1/2".
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in VG+ dust jacket. Second printing of the Revised Edition. Oversize hardcover with minor wear, clean, tight binding; an unmarked copy with clean pages. Dust jacket shows light edge wear, clean. Lavishly illustrated, very good history and reference. No extra shipping fees if mailed USPS Domestic Media Mail.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
EUR 19,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello64 S. Das Buch ist in einem sehr guten, nahezu neuwertigen Zustand, mit durchgehend farbigen Aufnahmen von der Blumen-Insel Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 563 4°, 28,2 x 22,1 x 1,3 cm, Broschiert.
Da: Earl The Pearls, Edmond, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light wear to covers. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thieme Medical Publishers, Incorporated, 2010
ISBN 10: 1604063203 ISBN 13: 9781604063202
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Hawaiian Legacy Archive Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0971225699 ISBN 13: 9780971225695
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 22,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Signed and personally inscribed by Allen Seiden on the title page.this copy has a solid tight binding with glossy photos.Allan Seiden's overview of the Pacific War provides a concise look at the incredible history of a war fought across the vastness of the Pacific, an area 18 times the size of the U.S. where tiny atolls and islands, whose names . Guadalcanal, Tarawa, Saipan, Guam, Peleliu, Iwo Jima and Okinawa are remembered as battlefields defined by valor, bravery and dedication. Signed by Author.
Condizione: Very Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in excellent condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. There are no stickers on book or rips in dust cover.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 42,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thieme Medical Publishers, Incorporated, 2001
ISBN 10: 086577854X ISBN 13: 9780865778542
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Later Printing. Island Heritage Pub 1985 Later Printing New/ Bright color illustrated pages. 32 pages. Printed in 1992.
Condizione: New. pp. xxiv + 436 1st Edition.
EUR 89,01
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxiv + 436 157 Illus.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 91,41
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. xxiv + 436.
EUR 105,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
EUR 29,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoft cover. Condizione: Gut. Gebraucht - Gut Literaturangaben, in good order and condition, Remissionsexemplar.
EUR 222,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.