Selting margret (155 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,57
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 258 pp., Paperback, light wear to covers, last 25 pp. lightly bent at top corner, else very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer i…s responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,38
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
22,5 x 14 cm. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. XII, 484 Seiten Innen sauberer, guter Zustand. Hardcover, Pappeinband, mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Band 12. B10-04-01A|A41 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 755.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 22,95
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. Volume 12. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item…,700grams, ISBN:0521460751.

- Brossura
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1987. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,49
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bon. Edition 1989. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1989. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,57
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. VIII, 293 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Die Einbandkanten sind bestoßen. Einige Anstreichungen im Text. Sprache: Deuts…ch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press. 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1. Softcover Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. XII, 258 S. : graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 49,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Literary Cat Books, Machynlleth, Powys, WALES, Regno UnitoLiterary Cat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 293 pages. With library stamps and labels. Covers laminated. Slight wear to spine, covers and corners.
Editore: Tübingen : Niemeyer, 1989 1989
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermaniaAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,00
EUR 19,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert, 293 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, dies ist ein tadellos erhaltenes Buch. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,64
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 57,66
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The first textbook dedicated to interactional linguistics, focusing on linguistic analyses of conversational phenomena, this introduction provides an overview of the theory and methodology of interactional linguistics. Reviewing recent findings on linguistic practices used in turn construct…ion and turn taking, repair, action formation, ascription, and sequence and topic organization, the book examines the way that linguistic units of varying size - sentences, clauses, phrases, clause combinations, and particles - are mobilized for the implementation of specific actions in talk-in-interaction. A final chapter discusses the implications of an interactional perspective for our understanding of language as well as its variation, diversity, and universality. Supplementary online chapters explore additional topics such as the linguistic organization of preference, stance, footing, and storytelling, as well as the use of prosody and phonetics, and further practices with language. Featuring summary boxes and transcripts from recordings of everyday conversation, this is an essential resource for advanced undergraduate and postgraduate courses on language in social interaction. The first textbook dedicated to interactional linguistics, focusing on, and introducing, the linguistic analyses of conversational phenomena. It is an essential resource for advanced undergraduate, and postgraduate, courses on language in social interaction, sociolinguistics, discourse analysis, and linguistic anthropology. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Corner of a Foreign Field, Tokyo, TOKYO, GiapponeCorner of a Foreign Field
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 53,40
EUR 10,37 spedizioneSpedito da Giappone a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 2006.Softcover.Good condition.First paperback edition.471 pages.Ships from Japan.Usually ships in 1-2 working days.

- Rilegato
Da: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Regno UnitoCotswolds Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 41,77
EUR 27,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex university library copy, in great condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,09
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Rilegato
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,70
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Shelfwear to the book, previous owners name and exlibris sticker inside the cover. Content is fine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,41
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 58,19
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,40
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 1996
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Rilegato
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 59,25
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
No jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this…item's net price to charity organizations.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,61
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. These essays study the role of prosody in everyday English, German, and Italian conversation. Editor(s): Couper-Kuhlen, Elizabeth; Selting, Margret. Series Editor(s): Drew, Paul; Goodwin, Marjorie Harness; Gumperz, John J.; Schiffrin, Deborah. Series: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics. Num Pages: 484 pag…es, 100 b/w illus. 1 table. BIC Classification: CFB; CFH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 29. Weight in Grams: 613. . 2008. Revised ed. paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2/13/2006 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Prosody in Conversation: Interactional Studies. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2006
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 81,95
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press 2008
Serie: Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics, Libro 8 di 31. Libro 8 di 31 - Studies in Interactional Sociolinguistics
- Brossura
Da: Llibreria Hispano Americana, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLlibreria Hispano Americana
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,50
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Como Nuevo. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 81,56
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.