Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Orange card covers, light sunning to spine. 101pp contents clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Condizione: VG. 453pp. Index. Wear wraps, sticker front.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 2010
ISBN 10: 8121506867 ISBN 13: 9788121506861
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 2,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 186pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Workshop Calcutta, Calcutta, INDIA, 1972
Da: PERIPLUS LINE LLC, Glastonbury, CT, U.S.A.
Flexible Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Desmond Doig; Paritosh Sen (illustratore). Calcutta: Writers Workshop, 1972. Anthology. Very Good flexible cloth covers/ Very Good paper title label; 8.5" tall, illustrations by Desmond Doig and Paritosh Sen, 86 poems; list of 63 poets in chronological order; errata note tipped in; ads plus 129 pages. From Tagore and Jibananda Das to Ashis Mukhopadhyay. ISBN: 0-88253-795-4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Munshiram Manoharlal Publishers Pvt Ltd, New Delhi, 2007
ISBN 10: 8185636982 ISBN 13: 9788185636986
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 4,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 186pp.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 8vo 8" - 9" tall131; 472 pp; WIDER Studies In Development Economics.
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 5,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Gut. 527 pp Good condition. Lower corner mildly bumped. Spine creased. Pages clean. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521287715 ISBN 13: 9780521287715
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Paperback. 300pp As new, clean, tight & bright condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University press, Cambridge, 1982
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 290pp.
Editore: Oxford University Press,, 1990
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condizione: Very Good, Population Council, NY / Oxford University, 1990, 1st. 8vo., hardcover, 366pp. review copy with notes at chapter heads, label remains on front cover & spine, ow F $.
EUR 17,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:9780198233008.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 22,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:9783764358204.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1982
ISBN 10: 0521287715 ISBN 13: 9780521287715
Da: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st edition in soft cover format, 8vo, 290pp, card covers; VG+ Copy Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Beijing: Zhong Guo She Hui Ke Xue Chu Ban She, 1985
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 19,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 1163 p. Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. In Chinese and English. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 900.
Editore: Calcutta: Firma Mukhopadhyay, 1966
Da: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Good hardcover in Good DJ. Cloth covers and spine are firm and complete but somewhat soiled; tightly bound and square in case; owner name in pencil on front free end paper; clean interior with slight general age darkening; leaves remain supple. DJ is complete; lightly soiled/scuffed with very slight edge wear. Large 8vo, 194 pp; illustrated.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIX, 283 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
EUR 27,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Foxing on page edges. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780121827854.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Hbk 367pp no dj as issued decorated board a new and unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXII, 293 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Contributions to Economics. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. Summary:Gender and Power in Affluent Asia is the first major study to analyse the relationships between gender and power which have accompanied the rise of Asian affluence.
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. xii, 233 pages ; 24 cm. Notes: 1. Mediating Political Transition in Asia / Krishna Sen -- 2. "Chinese Party Publicity Inc." Conglomerated : The Case of the Shenzhen Press Group / Chin-Chuan Lee, Zhou He and Yu Huang -- 3. The Curse of the Everyday : Politics of Representation and New Social Semiotics in Post-socialist China / Wanning Sun -- 4. The Emergence of Polyphony in Chinese Television Documentaries / Yingchi Chu -- 5. Vietnamese Cinema in the Era of Market Liberalization / Chuong-Dai Hong Vo -- 6. "Not a rice-eating robot" : Freedom to Speak in Burma / Nancy Hudson-Rodd -- 7. Revolutionary Scripts : Shan Insurgent Media Practice at the Thai-Burma Border / Jane M. Ferguson -- 8. Thai Media and the Thaksin Ork pai (Get out!) Movement / Glen Lewis -- 9. Framing The Fight Against Terror : Order versus Liberty in Singapore and Malaysia / Cherian George -- 10. Regime, Media and the Reconstruction of a Fragile Consensus in Malaysia / Zaharom Nain -- 11. Gestural Politics : Mediating the "New" Singapore / Terence Lee -- 12. Media and Politics in Regional Indonesia : The Case of Manado / David T. Hill -- 13. Out There : Citizens, Audiences and the Mediatization of the 2004 Indonesian Election / Philip Kitley.
EUR 31,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0199276366.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 17,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXI, 321 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 41,34
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXXVI, 429 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxiii, 169 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloXIV, 283 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 34,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 21. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415476522.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Springer International Publishing., 2014
ISBN 10: 3319122525 ISBN 13: 9783319122526
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover ed., 2015. 235 mm x 155 mm. XIV, 410 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Hardcover. Stemped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloxii, 179 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.