Sendak maurice commentary (14 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (14)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Stonehill Publishing Company - Chelsea House Publishers, New York, NY 1983

    0877543984 / 9780877543985

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated First edition. Profusely illustrated with the original illustrations by the Victorian writers being discussed. Illustrations surround the text or take up a full page and in both color and B&W. Illustrators include Randolph Caldecott, Walte

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stonehill Publishing Company, New York 1983

    0877543984 / 9780877543985

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dale A. Sorenson, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Dale A. Sorenson

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 14,20

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Maurice Sendak, commentary. Victorian Color Picture Books. Edited by Jonathan Cott. New York: Stonehill Publishing Company, in association with Chelsea House Publishers, (1983). First Edition, First Printing. 10 ¼ x 7 ¼ inches. xxi,184 pages. 127 full-pa

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Stonehill Publishing Company, New York, NY 1983

    0877543984 / 9780877543985

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 24,48

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good/Good. First Printing. New York, NY: Stonehill Publishing Company. Good/Good. 1983. First Printing. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 184pp., Foxing on edges; shelf wear; slightly cracked inner hinge;pages clean and unmarked . Black & White/Color Illus. (illustratore).

  • Editore: NY: Stonehill Publishing Co in Assoc with Chelsea House Pub. (1983) 1983

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Stated First Printing; small 4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 184 pages; black and white and color illustrations; very good in a very good unclipped dust jacket.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: StoneHill with Chelsea House 1983

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Squid Ink Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Squid Ink Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 2,59 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition 1st printing, Fine minus unread book marred by small abrasion to cloth in front gutter at bottom of spine, in a Near Fine jacket (not priced) slight touch of rubbing. Book presents numerous illustrations from early children's books

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Stonehill Publishing Co./Chelsea House Publishers, New York 1984

    0877544492 / 9780877544494

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Resource Books, LLC, East Granby, CT, U.S.A.Resource Books, LLC

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 35,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First US Edition. New York: The Stonehill Publishing Co./Chelsea House Publishers, 1984. First edition, first printing, 1984. Volume VII of this scholarly yet entirely readable color illustrated text on the history and development of books specifically made f

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Stonehill Publishing Company / Chelsea House Publishers, New York, NY, USA 1983

    0877543984 / 9780877543985

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 22,27

    EUR 15,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First U.S. Edition. xxi, 184pp. Illustrated throughout. Decorative endpapers. Dark blue cloth w bright gold lettering. No wear to covers or spine. Colour illustrated DJ clean and without wear, preserved in BroDart cover. Quarto - 262 x 190mm.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: London Allen Lane In Association With The Stonehill Publishing Company And Chelsea House Publishers New York 1984

    0713917113 / 9780713917116

    • Rilegato

    Da: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoHandsworth Books PBFA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,48

    EUR 17,32 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 25.5cm x 18cm, xxi, 184pp, 127 Colour Plates & 46 Black-and-White Drawings. Hardback with Dust Jacket both in Very Good condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen Lane, London 1984

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kerr & Sons Booksellers ABA, Cartmel, CMA, Regno UnitoKerr & Sons Booksellers ABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 34,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1984, 1st UK edition. Quarto. 184pp. Illustrated. Publisher's cloth, gilt title to spine. Binding square and firm. In the printed dust jacket. A 'Near Fine' copy.

  • Editore: The Stonehill Publishing Company, New York 1983

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 33,38

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket. First printing. Blue cloth boards, clean and sharp. Book and protected, unclipped, jacket are in fine As New condition; with commentary by Maurice Sendak. B&W and color illustrations throughout, many plates

  • Editore: New York: The Stonehill Publishing Company,

    • Rilegato

    Da: BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA, Sun City, AZ, U.S.A.BOOKFELLOWS Fine Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,15

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    (1983). First edition, first printing. Short tears to the upper edges of four leaves, with concomitant light creasing, otherwise fine; in blue cloth with gilt lettering and rules; in an age-toned, near fine dust jacket with short closed tear at upper front corner. Tall octavo. This entry in the superb series reprints Caldecott's

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen Lane, London 1984

    0713917113 / 9780713917116

    • Rilegato

    Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoSAVERY BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,95

    EUR 40,54 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. HARDBACK IN JACKET 1984. Clean & tight. Flat pages. No inscriptions. Jacket has a 1cm tear. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref b7. Victorian Colour Picture Books. Commentary by Maurice Se

  • Editore: The Stonehill Publishing Company 1983

    • Rilegato

    Da: Addyman Books, Hay-on-Wye, , Regno UnitoAddyman Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 27,80 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    The Stonehill Publishing Company. New York. 1983. Hardback with DW. Illustrated. Ownership signature to front endpaper. A lovely copy in a slightly soiled wrapper with a small closed tear to edge of back cover.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Viking 1985

    0713917032 / 9780713917031

    • Rilegato

    Da: Versandantiquariat Felix Mücke, Grasellenbach - Hammelbach, , GermaniaVersandantiquariat Felix Mücke

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,07

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 400 Seiten Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, Buch selbst sonst in gutem Zustand, Artikel stammt aus Nichtraucherhaushalt! EV3269 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 735.