Seremetakis nadia (125 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,71
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materia…ls.

- Brossura
Da: mountain, GEORGETOWN, U.S.A.mountain
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,57
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. has some underlining throughout. softcover book light wear to cover and book edges, has some light reader wear.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, U.S.A.AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,92
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Highlighed and/or with writings but in good legible condition. Ships promptly.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,43
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 21,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Interior is clean and unmarked. Some sticker residue on front and back cover, but exterior wear is minimal otherwise. Paperback. LW.

- Brossura
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,98
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: wraps. First Edition, First Printing. With some faint pencil underlines, otherwise a fine first edition paperback copy, white spine.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago and London 1991
- Brossura
Da: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, U.S.A.Smith Family Bookstore Downtown
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 5,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. text clean and unmarked. binding tight. covers have very light wear. edges of pages have light wear.

- Brossura
Da: Old Goat Books, Waterloo, CanadaOld Goat Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,28
EUR 15,61 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition: 'Very Good'.

ReMembering the Body: Body and Movement in the 20th
Aleida Assman; Jan Assman; Gabriele Brandstetter; Friedrich Kittler; Andre Lepecki; C. Nadia Seremetakis
- Brossura
Da: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,80
EUR 5,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. With STRESS, an image essay by Bruce Mau with texts by André Lepecki. Softcover volume, bound in pictorial stiff boards, is in excellent condition. Profusely illustrated. Published an the occasion of the exhibition STRESS at the MAK, Vienna. 382 pages.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,76
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,76
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

ReMembering the Body, engl. Ausg.: Body and Movement in the 20th Century
Assman, Aleida; Assman, Jan; Brandstetter, Gabriele; Kittler, Friedrich; Lepecki, Andre; Seremetakis, C. Nadia
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,09
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Brossura
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,58
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,96
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Sell Books, Elland, Regno UnitoSell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,68
EUR 14,05 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category tha…t encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

ReMembering the Body: Body and Movement in the 20th
Aleida Assman; Jan Assman; Gabriele Brandstetter; Friedrich Kittler; Andre Lepecki; C. Nadia Seremetakis
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,30
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,95
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: 2Vbooks, Derwood, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 39,18
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Very good. No dust jacket. 2nd ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. fine copy with remnants of sticker on front cover. eb .

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,21
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,60
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: eCampus, Lexington, U.S.A.eCampus
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 43,41
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 47,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st edition. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; ix, 275 pages, 36 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, 2 maps ; 24 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 247-264) and indexes. Contents; On Laments… and Transliteration -- Maps -- 1. Contexts -- Fragments and Margins -- The Politics of Pain -- Departures -- Dutiful Ethnographer -- Diachronic Death -- 2. Social History and Social Organization -- Ecology and Topography -- Settlement Pattern -- The Village -- Social Organization -- Alliance -- The War Tower -- Social Stratification -- The Economy and Division of Labor -- 3. The Warnings -- Multiple Entries -- The Bird of the Dead -- Apparition -- Dreams -- Low Voicing -- Dream Codes -- The Economy of Dreams -- 4. The Screaming -- Death, Birth, and the Outside -- High Voicing -- The Silent and Naked Death -- The Good Death -- 5. The Appearance -- On the Road -- From Segmentary Kinship to Shared Substance -- Center and Peripheries -- 6. The Ethics of Antiphony -- Categories of Performance and Pain -- Customary Law: The Women's Jury -- Memorization -- Polyphony and the Orders of Discourse -- Incorporations or the Double Ceremony -- The Counterpoint -- The Breath -- Sound and Violence -- Truth and Pain -- Truth, Pain, and Ethnography -- Historical Context -- 7. Weaving Conflict -- Men's Council / Women's Mourning Ritual -- Kalliopi's Story -- Tracking Vangelio -- 8. Women and Priests, Voice and Text -- Mourning Ritual versus Funeral -- Historical Context -- Procession and Burial -- 9. The Second Body and the Poetics of Labor -- Hertz and the New Body -- The Maniat Double Burial -- The First Facing or The Meeting of the Eyes -- The Second Body and Its Reading -- The Otherworld -- Death, Exhumation, and Women's Labor -- 10. The Visible Invisible: Divination, History, and the Self -- The Archaeology of Feeling -- Shadows -- Cynics and Others -- Cosmological Construction -- Dream Time, Labor Time, and Power -- Dreaming in the Field -- 11. Eschatology -- Shadows: A Photographic Essay -- Notes -- Bibliography -- Index. Subjects; Funeral rites and ceremonies Greece Man . Women Greece Man Social conditions. Social structure Greece Man . Philosophy, Greek (Modern). Funeral rites and ceremonies. Women. Death. Funeral rites and ceremonies Greece Mani Peninsula. Women Greece Mani Peninsula Social conditions. Social structure Greece Mani Peninsula. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,43
EUR 5,50 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,63
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. This volume brings together essays by five scholars concerned with the senses and the anthropology of everyday life. Covering a wide range of topics from film to food, the authors describe ways in which sensory memories have preserved cultures otherwise threatened by urbanism and modernity. Num Pages: 158 pages,… Ill. BIC Classification: JFC; JHM; JMH. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 231 x 155 x 10. Weight in Grams: 226. . 1996. Univ of Chicago PR ed. Paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2019
Serie: Theorizing Ethnography, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Theorizing Ethnography
- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,19
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.