Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg. 111 pages; color photos & illustrations throughout; contents clean; binding solid; 9" tall. Paperback.
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. 11" tall; 584pp; color ils, photos, & maps; light wear to extrems of cover; 2pp dog-earred. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Hopkin University, Baltimore, MD, 1993
ISBN 10: 0801846676 ISBN 13: 9780801846670
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. Condizione sovraccoperta: vg. xiv 215 pages + double pg b/w illustration; contents clean; binding solid; il'd navy dj. Hardcover (dj).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108706622 ISBN 13: 9781108706629
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condizione: vg+. 65 pages; contents clean; binding solid; 9" tall; very light shelf wear to edges of cover. Paperback.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Profusely Illustrated (illustratore). This is the sixth volume of an 8-volume set; "From material originally published as The White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs;" 223 p., clean and unmarked anywhere on strong paper only faintly age-toned; lavishly illustrated, including many architectural drawings and period photos; binding firm; red boards with gilt lettering and decoration are clean and unfaded but with some rubbing at corners and bumping of corners; small but badly scuffed label ghost at upper corner of front board, with traces of paper. 9-1/2" x 13. Extra postage.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto: Garamond & Winnipeg: Society for Socialist Studies, 1991, 1990
ISBN 10: 0920059996 ISBN 13: 9780920059999
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, edition not stated, 265pp includes bibliography. Tight and clean - a very good or better copy. 453 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toronto: Garamond & Winnipeg: Society for Socialist Studies, 1991, 1990
ISBN 10: 0920059996 ISBN 13: 9780920059999
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaper bound, edition not stated, 265pp including an extensive bibliography. As new. 450 grams.
Editore: The Great Commanders, Newbury, 1994
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Bright gilt titles on black cloth. 470pp. Bound-in satin ribbon bookmark. Size: Wide Large Octavo.
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAs new! Trade paperback, first edition, 323pp includes solutions section, bibliography, and glossary. A tight, unmarked copy in fine condition. 520 grams. All books in stock and available for immediate shipment from Winnipeg, Manitoba.
Data di pubblicazione: 1954
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). 1954 420 pages.
Data di pubblicazione: 1954
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: (good/fair). 1954 420 pages.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. 1st Edition. 151pp; text clean, previous owner book plate on inside back cover; b/w photos & charts; binding solid; 8.5" tall; gilt lettering on spine of blue cover; no dj. Hardcover.
Editore: Générique, 1977
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1977. Tome 1. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1977. Volume 1. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford, England ; Santa Barbara, CA ; Denver, CO : Clio Press, 1990., 1990
ISBN 10: 0903450682 ISBN 13: 9780903450683
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Brown and white boards ; ex-lib ; stamps ; tear to back board ; labels ; 292 pp. ; G. Book.
Editore: Washington: Smithsonian/IRRI, 1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 9711042096 ISBN 13: 9789711042097
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloAs new! Paper bound, papers and proceedings of a colloquium organized by the Smithsonian Institution in Washington and the International Rice Research Institute in Manila, xxii + Pp192. Includes appendices. An unmarked copy in brand new condition. 305 grams.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barrons Educational Services, 2023
ISBN 10: 1506287875 ISBN 13: 9781506287874
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 26,61
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2003
ISBN 10: 0521540135 ISBN 13: 9780521540131
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Just a trace of rubbing at corners. Else binding clean. Pages clean. Volume 299 of the London Mathematical Society Lecture Note Series. ; MAT9C; 384 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1944
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG-Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 1st ed. Red cloth cover. Issued as English Studies in Criminal Science Volume II. xxiv (inc. after p.viii a series eds 'Note') +316+(4, series notice and list);private ex lib. label to front pastedowns, outer sides of endpapers have brown strips to centre off-set from jacket wraparounds, otherwise clean, tight & unmarked, otherwise near pristine inside and out, small 1946-dated stenciled notice of a Howard League for Penal Reform Summer School slipped in, with owner's name & address on verso (as ex lib.label); unclipped jacket generally very good but a little rubbing & nicking to top edge and spine slightly browned (will add protective sleeve when ordered). An interesting collection of essays covering a range of topics such as mental illness, alcoholism delinquency and the like plus a closing report on the work of the Exeter Child Guidance Clinic. Fairly uncommon in the condition.
Editore: Prism Press 1991, 1991
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 15,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.
Editore: Bennington College, Bennington, VT, 1980
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condizione: Good +. 1st. 2vol.set: 85&137pp.; SCs tan w/blk.; rubbed w/lt.soil&stain; some corner-folds; title,no.2 detaching; clean,tight pgs. Number 1: "Social Correlates of Kin Terminology" Number 2: "Studies in Hunting and Fishing in the Neotropics".
Editore: Municipal Services Project, South Africa
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 29,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Near Fine. No.1, A case study of South Africa's first public-public partnership in water delivery; Paper 2: The Buenos Aires water concession; Paper 3: The commercialisation of waste management in south africa; Paper 4: the electricity crisis in Soweto; Paper 5: Blocked tariffs or blocked access?; Paper 7: Privatizing Cape Town.
Editore: Aspen/Rockville (MD), 1987
Da: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. 106 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: As New/na (as issued; illustrated maroon boards). 1st/First Edition; 1st/First Printing. Not the more common Lippincott edition. Likely unread. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 38,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st edition. Owner's inscription. Some corner wear. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Editore: Bethany Press, 1963
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. Complete set, volume 1 through volume 3 (3 volumes total). VG/VG; previous owners' stamps. 356, 347, 368 pages. Heavy item, will require additional shipping fees. pp.
Editore: [Bell, 1898-1901].; 7 vols in 1: plans, some folding, pls, text-illus., 1900
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Bound together in pebble-grain cloth, rubbed; title pages discarded (authors' names supplied in ink). Bell's Cathedral Series.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York (SUNY) Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0791439631 ISBN 13: 9780791439630
Da: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: vg. x 305 pages; contents clean; binding solid; 9" tall; no dj. Hardcover.
Editore: Ann Arbor: ICLE, 1967, 1967
Da: Books on the Web, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 31,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard bound in orange cloth, 287pp + section paginated, illustrated. Very good - no dust jacket. 760 grams.
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 4to. pp xviii, 422. Original publisher's red and black covers with white and black lettering at front and spine. ISBN: 3540165118 Very light shelfwear. Overall near fine.
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Co, 1998
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Uber-scarce in the trade, there being no additional copies available on-line currently. Fine-looking, structurally sound hardcover, little discernible wear, bright interior, unmarked. Bound handsomely in black cloth over boards, sharp and distinct gilt lettering to spine. Bright and shiny dust jacket, illustrated, little worn. Contributions by the editors, G.O. Phillips, D.M. Strong, R. von Versen and A. Nather, and then several contributions aimed at the work of Kenneth W. Sell, including by the former owner of the volume, L. Kiesow, and by T.J. Contreras, Jr. et al and M.J. Joyce. Multiple chapters ensue. Marvelously illustrated in black-and-white and in full-color, and printed on high-gloss paper. x, 1-371 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Data di pubblicazione: 1947
Da: Preserving Christian Publications, Inc, Boonville, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: binding (fair) pages (good). 1947 [7th printing/1939 1st printing] 308 pages illustrated.