Sewell albert ed (16 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (16)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

    • Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Stanley Paul 1970

      0091033608 / 9780091033606

      • Rilegato

      Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 3,58

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Condizione: Good. Boards have some wear, sun fading to spine. Content has light toning. No DJ.

    • Altre immagini

      Lingua: Inglese

      Editore: Stanley Paul 1972

      0091125901 / 9780091125905

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 8,35

      EUR 8,09 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with some edge wear and tears.

    • Editore: Playfair Books, London 1954

      • Brossura

      Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop

      Venditore con 4 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Buono

      EUR 13,59

      EUR 11,41 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Thus. 8vo. articles by Vic Buckingham, Roy Bentley and B.M.Griffiths. Wear to edges. Rubbing to covers. Small tear to lower front joint. Slight browning. Book.

    • Editore: Playfair Books 1956

      • Brossura

      Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, SudafricaChapter 1

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Discreto

      EUR 4,46

      EUR 25,00 spedizione 
      Spedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 144 pages. Wraps worn and marked. Tanning, foxing, small tears, front and back end pages missing. Still in fair condition, tightly bound and intact. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

    • Editore: Stanley Paul, GB 1973

      • Rilegato
      • Prima edizione

      Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

      EUR 7,38

      EUR 37,07 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Hardback. Condizione: VG+. VG DW. 1st Edition. Book is in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.

    • Editore: News of the World 1996

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 4,30

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Continuation of the well-known football annual that started out as the Athletic News. Paperback. 16mo. Illustrated covers. A very good copy.

    • Editore: News of the World 1996

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 4,30

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Continuation of the well-known football annual that started out as the Athletic News. Paperback. 16mo. Illustrated covers. A very good copy.

    • Editore: News of the World 1995

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 4,30

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Continuation of the well-known football annual that started out as the Athletic News. Paperback. 16mo. Illustrated covers. A very good copy.

    • Editore: Queen Anne Press 1970

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 10,02

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      Highly popular 1970 World Cup preview guide, with full details of the qualifying stages and predictions for the tournament. Paperback. 96pp. Illustrated. Pictorial wrappers, creased to corners. Small damp stain to top of front cover (showing on inside). Good condition.

    • Editore: Playfair Books 1954

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 11,46

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      A review of the 1953/54 season, including Wolves's League title and West Brom's FA Cup triumph. Paperback. Small 8vo. 144pp. 16 plates, many photographs in the text. Original pictorial wrappers, lightly rubbed and creased. Good condition.

    • Editore: Stanley Paul 1971

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 12,88

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      The second in the five volume series. telling story of Chelsea's season in 1970-71 when they won the European Cup Winners's Cup. 8vo. 128pp. Profusely illustrated. Dust-wrapper, lightly rubbed. Good condition.

    • Editore: Stanley Paul 1972

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 14,32

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      The third in the five volume series, with each edition covering the events of the previous season. 8vo. 128pp. Text illustrations. Dust-wrapper, lightly rubbed to edges with small area of surface loss to top corner. Good.

    • Editore: Playfair Books 1954

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,18

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      A review of the 1953/54 season, including Wolves's League title and West Brom's FA Cup triumph. Paperback. Small 8vo. 144pp. 16 plates, many photographs in the text. Original pictorial wrappers. A very good copy.

    • Editore: Playfair Books 1953

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,18

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      A review of the 1952/53 season. Paperback. Small 8vo. 144pp. 16 plates, many photographs in the text. Original pictorial wrappers. Good condition.

    • Editore: Stanley Paul 1973

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 17,18

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      The fourth volume in the five volume series, with each edition coverings the events of the previous season. 8vo. 128pp. Text illustrations. Dust-wrapper, good.

    • Editore: Playfair Books 1955

      Da: Sportspages, Farnham, Regno UnitoSportspages

      Venditore con 5 stelle
      Contatta il venditore

      Condizione: Usato

      EUR 21,48

      EUR 31,28 spedizione 
      Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

      Quantità: 1 disponibili

      A review of the 1954/55 season, including Chelsea's historic first League title and Newcastle United's third FA Cup triumph in five years. Paperback. Small 8vo. 144pp. 16 plates, many photographs in the text. Original pictorial wrappers. A very good copy.