Sewell graham (96 risultati)

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Sewell, Keira, Johnsey, Rob, Sharp, John, Wright, Debbie, Peacock, Graham A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,57
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Sewell, Keira, Johnsey, Rob, Sharp, John, Wright, Debbie, Peacock, Graham A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, MD 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,45
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Edition Unknown. Book is in Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy. None.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Sewell, Keira, Johnsey, Rob, Sharp, John, Wright, Debbie, Peacock, Graham A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Sewell, Keira, Johnsey, Rob, Sharp, John, Wright, Debbie, Peacock, Graham A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications, Limited 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,60
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham A; Sharp, John; Johnsey, Rob; Wright, Debbie; Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,88
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 40442325. 1777401127. 4/28/2026 6:32:07 PM.

Primary Science: Knowledge And Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham and Sharp, John and Johnsey, Rob and Wright, Debbie and Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno UnitoReuseabook
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham A; Sharp, John; Johnsey, Rob; Wright, Debbie; Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , Regno UnitoMusicMagpie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,27
EUR 6,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: 12687360. 1777290092. 4/27/2026 11:41:32 AM.

Primary Science: Knowledge And Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Graham Peacock, John Sharp, Rob Johnsey, Debbie Wright, Keira Sewell
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 06/07/2017 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Graham A Peacock, John Sharp, Rob Johnsey, Debbie Wright, Keira Sewell
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 02/b /03 F 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,91
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Sandhill Books, Spring Green, WI, U.S.A.Sandhill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,86
EUR 3,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 195 pages, 9-in tall. In 16 essays scientists and humanists comment on diseases and wounds in literary works by Henry James, Leo Tolstoy, Tillie Olsen, Charlotte Perkins Gilman, Evelyn Waugh, George Eliot, Sophocles.
- Brossura
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2006-04-25 00:00:00 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,35
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: 20th Century Fox 2006-04-25 00:00:00 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 3,57
EUR 5,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic.

Primary Science : Knowledge and Understanding
Peacock, Graham; Sharp, John; Johnsey, Rob; Wright, Debbie; Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,01
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Primary Science: Knowledge And Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham and Sharp, John and Johnsey, Rob and Wright, Debbie and Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Greener Books, London, , Regno UnitoGreener Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,16
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham A and Sharp, John and Johnsey, Rob and Wright, Debbie and Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham A and Sharp, John and Johnsey, Rob and Wright, Debbie and Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Primary Science: Knowledge And Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham and Sharp, John and Johnsey, Rob and Wright, Debbie and Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every liter…ary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.

Primary Science: Knowledge And Understanding (Achieving QTS Series)
Peacock, Graham and Sharp, John and Johnsey, Rob and Wright, Debbie and Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Learning Matters 2017
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 26 di 40. Libro 26 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, , Regno UnitoBrit Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,20
EUR 18,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every…literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 6,25
EUR 6,06 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Penguin Books, Harmondsworth , Middlesex . 1968
- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: GOOD (BELOW AVERAGE). No Jacket. Reprint 1968. Creased covers.Please email for further details Size: Mass Market Paperback. Charlotte Hough (illustratore). Signed by a "Justine Race".
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,08
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume Nine. Writing inside. (medicine literary perspectives wounds diseases).

Literature and Medicine, Volume 9: Fictive Ills: Literary Perspectives on Wounds and Diseases
Graham, Peter W. (ed.); Sewell, Elizabeth (ed.); eder, Drew; Parham, Sidney F.; Ober, William B.; Arndt, Murray D.; Bennett, J. W.; McCann, J. Clinton Jr.; Gurney, Michael S.; Schwarzbach, F. S.; Charon, Rita; Lescinski, Joan; Wolff, Sally; others
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore 1990
- Rilegato
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Sound binding and hinges. Text pages clean, off-white, with minor dampstaining at lower margin (does not extend into text). Paper over boards is edge rubbed, lightly shelf worn. ; Contents: Leder and Parham, articles on Sophocles's Philoctetes. Ober and Arndt, articles on John Done, Devotions upon emergent occasions.…Bennett and McCann, tiles on George Eliot, "Janet's repentance." Gurney and Schwarzbach, articles on Charles Dickes, Bleak House. Charon and Lscinski, articles on Henry James, The Wings of the Dove. Wolff and Stone, Articles on Anton Chekhov, "Ward Number Six." Connelly and Banks, articles on Leo Tolstoy, The Death of Ivan Ilych. Post and Hadas, articles on Charlotte Perkins Gilman, "The Yellow Wallpaper."; 9.25" tall; 193 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Peacock, Graham A; Sharp, John; Johnsey, Rob; Wright, Debbie; Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,76
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Penguin Books 1968
- Brossura
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,76
EUR 20,85 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, tight copy. Very Light wear to extremities. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SE…TS BEFORE ORDERING.

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Peacock, Graham A; Sharp, John; Johnsey, Rob; Wright, Debbie; Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,55
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Random House, N Y 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,67
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversize Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Light wear to cover and small tears at top and bottom of spine. 8 1/8"w x 11 1/8"h. 64 pages. Previous owner's name inside. An adapted edition of Anna Sewell's classic novel narrated by a horse recounting his life from a comfortable… English country stable through hardship and cruelty to eventual rescue. Keywords: Horse Story, Victorian England, Ginger Mare, Merrylegs Pony, Animal Welfare, Rob Roy, Squire Gordon, Childrens Classic, Eleanor Vance, Adapted Edition, Horse Cruelty, Cab Horse. Erickson, Phoebe (illustratore).

Primary Science: Knowledge and Understanding
Peacock, Graham A; Sharp, John; Johnsey, Rob; Wright, Debbie; Sewell, Keira
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: SAGE Publications Ltd 2021
Serie: Achieving QTS, Libro 35 di 40. Libro 35 di 40 - Achieving QTS
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,04
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Routledge 2021
Serie: Key Ideas in Business and Management, Libro 7 di 14. Libro 7 di 14 - Key Ideas in Business and Management
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,25
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.