Shapter robert k (14 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,35
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Rilegato
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,92
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Volume 6. In protective mylar cover. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be include…d. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Rilegato
Da: Streamside Books, Waterville, ME, U.S.A.Streamside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 2nd Edition. Hardcover w/dj; AS NEW except for small stamp of ex-owner info. no other markings . Heavy Duty plastic cover (dj). 295pp. Please email w/questions or to request picture(s); refer to our book inventory number. Free media mail shipping.

The CIBA Collection of Medical Illustrations. Volume 6. Kidneys, Ureters and Urinary Bladder. A Compilation of Paintings Depicting Anatomy and Embryology, Physiology, Pathology, Pathophysiology and Clinical Features and Treatment of Diseases
Netter, Frank H; Yonkman, Frederick ; Shapter, Robert K [ed.]
- Rilegato
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno UnitoBarter Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,26
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Green hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition without dust jacket. 320mm x 250mm (13" x 10"). xv, 295pp. Colour illustrations throughout. Heavy book extra shipping needed for overseas.

Low Back Pain. Clinical Symposia. Volume 25, Number 3, 1973.
Keim, Hugo A.; Frank H. Netter, Illus.; Robert K. Shapter, ed.
Editore: Summit, N. J: Ciba Pharmaceutical, 1973. 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Thomas Dorn, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. 32 pp. Profusely illustrated in color. Original illustrated stapled white wrappers. Near fine.
- Rilegato
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,02
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.

The Ciba Collection of Medical Illustrations Volume 6 A compilation of paintings on the Kidneys, Ureters, and Urinary Bladder
prepared by Frank H. Netter - edited by Robert K. Shapter and Fredrick F. Yonkman, with a foreword by E. Lovell Becker
Editore: Ciba 1973
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItaliaLibreria Tara
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: buono. Medicina Storia e Critica Science Medicine History and Criticism continua dal front.: depicting anatomy and embryology, physiology, pathology, pathophysiology, and clinical features and treatment of diseases - in 4°, tela edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso, acetato protettivo, minima rottura all'acetato… - prima edizione - volume in lingua inglese - riccamente illustrato a colori nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.

Kidneys Ureters and Urinary Bladder (Ciba Collection of Medical Illustrations Vol 6)
Netter Frank, H., F. Yonkman Frederick and K. Shapter Robert:
- Rilegato
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, GermaniaStudibuch
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 27,69
EUR 62,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. Seiten; 9780914168089.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.

Clinical Symposia Anthology. [Treatment of Head Injuries; Rheumatoid Arthritis; Thoracic-Outlet Syndromes; Syphilis; Chest Trauma; Otologic Diagnosis and the Treatment of Deafness]
Walton, J. Harold, Richard H. Roberts, Robert K. Shapter, Frank H. Netter, eds. [Frederick E. Jackson, John J. Calabro, Jere W. Lord, Louis M. Rosati, Laraine Gray, U.S. Public Health Service, Emil A. Naclerio; David Myers, Woodrow Scholler, Wolfson
Editore: Summit, NJ : CIBA Pharmaceutical Company, Division of CIBA-Geigy Corporation, 1974. 1974
- Rilegato
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 41,07
EUR 14,69 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. LCCN: 74-177140 ; "Contains six . issues of Clinical symposia published during the past several years." ; OCLC: 3005380 ; J. Harold Walton, editor emeritus, 1948-1971. Richard H. Roberts, editor 1971-1972. Robert K. Shapter, editor, 1973- Frank H . Netter, illustrator.… ; Textured green cloth with white lettering, in clear plastic wrapper ; numerous full-color illustrations by Frank Netter; Contents: The Treatment of Head Injuries / Frederick Jackson -- Rheumatoid Arthritis / John J. Calabro -- Thoracic-Outlet Syndromes / Jere W. Lord, Louis M. Rosati -- Syphilis / U. S. Public Health Service, Laraine Gray -- Chest Trauma / Emil A. Naclerio -- Otologic Diagnosis and the Treatment of Deafness / David Myers, Woodrow D. Scholler, Robert J. Wolfson, Richard Winchester, Norman H. Carmel ; G. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Buchmarie, Darmstadt, , GermaniaBuchmarie
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,48
EUR 42,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Auflage: 2.

Atlante di anatomia fisiopatologia e clinica Volume 2 Tavole di anatomia e di embriologia, di fisiologia normale e patologica, di malattie e trattamento dei Reni, Ureteri e Vescica Urinaria
Frank H. Netter (ideato e illustrato da) - Robert K. Shapter, Fredrick F. Yonkman (edito da)
Editore: Ciba-Geigy Edizioni 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, ItaliaLibreria Tara
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,00
EUR 35,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: buono. Medicina Storia e Critica Science Medicine History and Criticism Collezione Ciba in 4°, tela edit. con titoli oro al piatto e al dorso, acetato protettivo - supervisione a cura di Luigi Cattaneo - riccamente illustrato a colori nel testo OTTIME CONDIZIONI.