Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Medieval Institute Publications, 1999
ISBN 10: 1879288664 ISBN 13: 9781879288669
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Sch, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Ex-library with usual stamps stickers and markings This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
EUR 11,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Books-R-Keen, DuBois, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine.
EUR 16,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 13,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pontifical Institute of Medieval Studies, 1990
ISBN 10: 0888444133 ISBN 13: 9780888444134
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. vi + 57 pp. Bright yellow card cover. Lists 453 publications, with cross references, index, list of abbreviations. Irreplaceable reference tool for the Medieval scholar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press,, Toronto:, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Second paperback printing. Near fine in illustrated wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007090 ISBN 13: 9780802007094
Cloth. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Previous owner's name on half-title o/w NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, Scholarly Publishing Division, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. This book is in good condition; no remainder marks. The book has some shelfwear, edgewear, cornerwear. Some underlined passages but not overwhelming. Solid study or reading copy but not for collectors. ; 9.01 X 6.03 X 1.09 inches; 362 pages.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies (1990), Toronto, 1990
ISBN 10: 0888444133 ISBN 13: 9780888444134
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Yellow printed wraps. Very Good. ; 57 pages.
EUR 15,92
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007090 ISBN 13: 9780802007094
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 16,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to book and dust jacket. Ink date on title page. Otherwise a tight, unmarked book. xxxi, 330 pp.
EUR 15,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 17,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 35,51
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: BettsBooksWales, Aberystwyth, CERED, Regno Unito
EUR 21,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. As New. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. This collection of essays presents the work of the late Michael Sheehan on the social and legal realities of medieval marriages and family life. Evidence drawn from records of church courts is juxtaposed with statements of canon and civil law of medieval Europe.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0802007090 ISBN 13: 9780802007094
Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno Unito
EUR 18,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 39,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MY - University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 39,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 16,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Abingdon : Routledge, 2007. Paperback. 238 pp. (Space power and politics). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780415399173. Keywords : , Space.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0802081371 ISBN 13: 9780802081377
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 46,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.