Sheila leonis (16 risultati)
Editore: Rider & Co., London, UK 1938
- Rilegato
Da: BookScene, Hull, MA, U.S.A.BookScene
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover. Book Condition: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Rider & Co., London, UK 1938. 96 pages. Nice Firm Clean copy ! Light general wear. Size: 12mo 6.75 - 7.75'' tall. Occult/Ghosts/UFO::Psychic/Bizarre Fiction Modern::General 6751.
Editore: London: Rider & Co.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Rider & Co. N.D., London
- Rilegato
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,98
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Circa 1940. Couple of edge tears and soiling to jacket. A nice, crisp copy. ; 12mo; 96 pages.
Editore: Whitcombe & Tombs 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Stefan's Book Odyssey, Weed, CA, U.S.A.Stefan's Book Odyssey
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,24
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Reprint. Whitcombe & Tombs, 1971. Reprint. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has light wear around the edges. 1 96 p. eng pp. Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has light wear around the edges.
Altre immaginiEditore: Rider & Co.
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Binding is tight. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Rider no date, London
- Rilegato
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Edges of spine lightly bumped. Nice golden-yellow cloth cover. Shelf rubbing to dust jacket Small tears on edges of dust jacket spine have minor tears.
Editore: Rider & Company, London
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ruled underlining on approx. 10 pages, age toning to page edges and jacket, owner name and address penned inside cover. "This book posits the problems that face most thinking people - the Endless Quest of the human soul and how Truth may be found by Inner Guidance, the… study of science, evolution, medicine and psychology.". Book.
Editore: London: Rider & Co.
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket No date stated. (new zealand fiction, literature, novel) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books….

Editore: Rider & Company, London
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 96pp. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Rider & Company, London
- Rilegato
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.Veronica's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Age toning to pages. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Caxton - Privately Published 1946
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books That Expand The Mind, Margate, KENT, Regno UnitoBooks That Expand The Mind
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,82
EUR 40,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. Please email for Photographs or further information. Very Good - . 1946 1st Edition , THE MYSTERY OF IUSA By Sheila Leonis Binding: Hardcover, Octavo (Standard) (8vo 6 × 9 in 152 × 229 mm ) Note: Binding/size selection follows standard bibliographic c…onventions and is approximate; exact measurements may vary. Collation: pp. 112 Language: English Published By: Caxton - Privately Published, Condition Report: Dust Jacket: Yes, Dust Jacket Condition: Good Very Good - . SKU: BTETM0000308 Shipping Info: Approximate Package Dimensions H: 12.5, L: 30, W: 25 (Units: cm), W: 2Kg Tracked Shipping, Insurance Coverage as per Customer Request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd, New Zealand 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno UnitoOccultique
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 20,89
EUR 41,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. A psychically inspired tale in which the author finds herself transported back to another age in another body. Printed for the author. Reprinted. Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd 1971. 96pp hb dw fine.
Editore: The Caxton Press (Printer) 1946 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,76
EUR 23,05 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
LACKS D/W, octavo, beige cloth boards, red lettering to spine, 112pp, VG (light to moderate foxing to spine & board edges, light bruising to extrems, light chafing, soiling & fading to boards & spine, light tanning & foxingto page edges & eps, moderate annotations to front eps in pencil, light occasional annotations to margins i…n pencil).
Editore: Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd, New Zealand 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Occultique, Northampton, NORTH, Regno UnitoOccultique
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 11,93
EUR 41,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Poor. NO Dustwrapper. A psychically inspired tale in which the author finds herself transported back to another age in another body. Printed for the author. Reprinted. Whitcombe & Tombs Ltd 1971. 96pp hb covers worn, much biro underlining/notes, poor.

Editore: Printed At the Caxton Press, Christchurch 1946
- Rilegato
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, , Nuova ZelandaRenaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. No signatures. Foxing to dust wrapper. 3/8" tear and several small 1/8" chips in edges of dust wrapper. Dust wrapper protected in archival mylar cover. ; (112) pages. Light brown cloth boards with red lettering on spine. Dimensions: 8 7/8" by 5 5/8". Sub-tit…le on dust wrapper: "A tale of the God-Kings of Egypt". "A man stood on the banks of the Nile; he was thinking of the changes in this ancient land of the Pharaohs, of this modern Egypt, under its new system of irrigation and its all year round supply of water to its agriculturists [.]" - page 5. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Editore: 1930s 1930
Da: James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.James Pepper Rare Books, Inc., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 44,50
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original autograph signature of British author Sheila Leonis, written in vintage fountain pen ink on a 4Ó x 3Ó piece of paper. Fine. Sheila Leonis is the author of ÔThe Mystery of Iusa,Õ ÔA Thread in the Maze,Õ ÔMaut: A Story of Ancient Egypt,Õ etc.