Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Ernest Shepherd (illustratore). 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Color Illustrations; Book #2 has previous owner's name printed in "belongs to" box. ; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated hard covers. "Belongs to" box may contain name of previous owner or has been blackened out. Else clean inside and out. Unpaginated.
EUR 1,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Ernest Shepherd (illustratore). DUtton BP Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; Color Illustrations; 25 pages; Appears as new. Appears unread. Clean, bright.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). 1st Edition. 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; Color Illustrations; 26 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated hardcovers. Clean inside and out. Appears unread, like new.
Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Ernest Shepherd (illustratore). Color Illustrations; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated hard covers. "Belongs to" box blackened out, else clean inside and out. Unpaginated.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Ernest Shepherd (illustratore). 24mo 5" - 6" tall; Color Illustrations; 26 pages; Signed by Not signed; Illustrated hard covers. "Belongs to" box blackened out, else clean inside and out. Unpaginated.
Condizione: good. Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condizione: New. Shepherd, Ernest H. (illustratore).
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Shepherd, Ernest H. (illustratore). When We Were Very Young. Book.
Condizione: As New. Shepherd, Ernest H. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,63
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 13,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Shepherd, Ernest H. (illustratore).
EUR 4,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Illustrated by Ernest H Shepard (Decorations) (illustratore). First Edition. 1st UK edition; Hbk in d/w; Vg/G++; wrapper a bit creased, small tear at top of spine on back panel, 12mo; Dictionary of A. A. Milne's Winnie the Pooh Books, with extracts from the books and decorations by Ernest Shepherd; Pooh Bear; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd., London, 1955
Da: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, Canada
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ernest Shepherd (illustratore). Later. Red cloth illust.boards with black titles, jacket missing; Book is sound, a little agetoned with prize award on ffep dated Christmas 1958; Coloured frontipiece and 6 other full page b/w illustrations thoughout by E.H. Shepherd; A title in a series for children featuring Susan & Bill; 120 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grosset & Dunlap / Methuen, 1976
ISBN 10: 0416645704 ISBN 13: 9780416645705
Da: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). 256 pages. cover worn & creased, text tanned, name ffep, The Wind in the Willows Kenneth Grahame and E. H. Shepard.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 14,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Shepherd, Ernest H. (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 5,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDecorative Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Very Good. Ernest H Shepherd (illustratore). First Thus. Hardcover. Favourite Winnie-The-Pooh Stories. Wear to back bottom corner of boards. Collected together in one volume are eight favourite stories about the world's most famous bear, Winnie-the-Pooh. Originally published in 1928 in . A. Milne's The House at Pooh Corner, these enduring stories are brought to life by E. H. Shephard's classic illustration. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. Academic and Scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Educational Reference Literature.).
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1936
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno Unito
EUR 9,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 28th edition on temporeaty rebound cardboard boards no spine cover but inner content excellent.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,54
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Shepherd, Ernest H. (illustratore).
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London, 1951
Da: Book Souk, Porstoy, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 4,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ernest H Shepherd (illustratore). 1st Edition. 205 grams.
Editore: Thomas Nelson & Sons, London, 1954
Da: Book Bungalow, Edinburgh, Regno Unito
EUR 10,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ernest H. Shepherd (illustratore). 2nd edition. A sound clean and tight copy, in unfaded red boards, in bright dj but missing an inch at spine base, half-inch at base of rear panel and cornertorn. Front panel displays well and spine unfaded with author and title clear. Publisher price-clipped with new price printed by publisher, 4/-. Free of inscr. Some offsetting and light freckling to endpapers and edges, colour plates in good order.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen & Co, London, 1961
Da: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Shepard, E H (illustratore). Reprint. copy in green cloth on boards in dustjacket. Lower sectiopn of front blurb flap is missing. Spine slightly cocked. Light offsetting to front and rear end papers. Free of inscriptions. Clean text with b/w illusrations.
Editore: G Bell and Sons, 1949
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ernest H Shepherd (illustratore). Some wear to covers and spine, mainly edges and corners, corners bumped and a little worn, top and bottom of spine bumped, spine faded, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, top right corner lightly creased on a few pages, binding a little loose.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Methuen, London, 1948
Da: Balfour Books, Sidmouth, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 10,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Shepherd, Ernest (illustratore). Twenty-Sixth Impression. Red cloth on boards with attractive black illustrations. Several inscriptions on FFEs and some off-setting at front and rear, otherwise very tidy contents.
Da: St Paul's Bookshop P.B.F.A., Peterborough, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition 1974. Vg+ hardback copy. Condition: Tanning to endpapers; jacket is price-clipped with faded spine. Internally fine.
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, 1966
Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno Unito
EUR 8,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Methuen & Co. Ltd 1966 paperback 100 pages with illustrations, small nicks to spine, name to fep and pages lightly tanned but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1961
Da: Neo Books, Sidcup, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 10,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Ernest H Shepherd (illustratore). Ex Library, dustjacket present also plastic cover protector, corner unclipped, wear to edges and corners of dustjacket, edges creased and worn, some small nicks, some wear to covers and spine, corners a little bumped and worn, top and bottom of spine bumped and a little worn, edges of covers and spine faded, internally in good condition, pages crisp and clear, some small marks on edges and a few bent and creased corners, library stickers and stamps on first few pages.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Ernest H.Shepherd (illustratore). 1st UK Ed. Tempting treats from Toad of Toad Hall and his friends. 124p. illus.index. Book.