Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins (edition First Edition, First Printing), 1984
ISBN 10: 0356095010 ISBN 13: 9780356095011
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition, First Printing. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. hardcover 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
EUR 11,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TBS The Book Service Ltd 22/09/1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0356095010 ISBN 13: 9780356095011
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 223 pages : illustrations ; 29 cm.
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 222 pages. No inscriptions. Price-clipped dustwrapper Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Tuesday Group, Brussels, 1982
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Charles Burton (illustratore). First Printing. 223 pages, with Glossary and Index. llustrated with drawings and historic photos. Organized by type of dish, i.e., fish, poulty and rabbit, meat, game, vegetables, etc. Also includes comparative measures and temperatures and comparative meatcuts. A beautifully designed, visually appealing book.
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First UK edition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Charles Burton (illustratore). 1st Edition. Hardback book (223 pages) beautifully illustrated with vintage photographs and drawings by Charles Burton. The proceeds from this book went to the Refuge for Battered Women, Brussels. Light creases top edge of dust jacket. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULG3-Top-R) rareviewbooks.
Editore: The Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents.
Editore: The Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Signed. Good condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Light toning to page ends. Good DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald & Co, United Kingdom, 1984
ISBN 10: 0356095010 ISBN 13: 9780356095011
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. hardback, quarto, measuring 11" x 8 1/2", a very good tightly bound copy in a price clipped but well preserved pictorial dust wrapper, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout, 223pp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Presumed First Edition, as no other publication dates stated. 1982. Hardbound Book. 223pp. Book is in Very Good condition, with minimal handling and light shelfwear, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text and images are free of markings. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition, with overall handling, light edgewear. Dust jacket protected in mylar cover.
Editore: The Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: BookstoYou, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: some light marks and shelf we. Secondhand. Clean pages. dust jacket has some light marks and shelf wear. Very good book.
Editore: The Tuesday Group,
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Dust jacket in good condition. First edition, first printing. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
4to.; cloth covered boards, hardcover; 223 pages; sepia and white illustrations; endpapers and page edges are foxed else a very good clean tight copy in bumped boards and a sunned dust jacket.
Editore: The Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: Blacket Books (PBFA), Edinburgh, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Charles Burton (illustratore). First Edition. 4to. A very good copy in a very good dustwrapper. Ownership inscription. 223pp. Profusely illustrated. A book of Belgian cuisine with many recipes.
Editore: Tuesday Group, Brussels, 1982
Da: Books & Bygones, Reading, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 223 pages. Wonderful collection of Belgian recipes, including the great classic Carbonnades Flamandes. Black and white photographs of bygone Belgium throughout. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: London: MacDonald & Co., 1983., 1983
Da: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, Paesi Bassi
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gebraucht / Used. Hardcover with dustwrapper good. 223pp.
Editore: The Tuesday Group, Brussels, 1982
Da: George Longden, Macclesfield, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lightly rubbed at bottom edge of boards, with a little unobtrusive glue marking on back board. Jacket has a 1cm closed tear at top of spine, which has been neatly repaired on the inside with clear tape. 223pp. Book.
Editore: Tuesday Group Brussels 1982, 1982
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 33,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket As New large octavo 223pp., b/w pls., text ills., index,
Editore: The Tuesday Group, Brussels, 1982
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Owner inscription on back of FEP.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. The Tuesday Group, Brussels. Hardback, large 8vo. 223pp. inscription on title else fine in d.w. Regional recipes illustrated with sepia photographs of a bygone era.
Editore: The Tuesday Group, Brussels, Belgium, 1982
Da: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Burton, Charles (illustratore). First Edition. Bound in dark red buckram, this hardcover First Edition has text in English and is VG in VG warpper. 223pp with Index of Dishes and illustrated with photographs and drawings. A "spectrum of Belgian Regional cooking. from the velvety egg and cream sauces of Flanders to the fragant game dishes of the Ardennes". Condition all VG.
Editore: Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 56,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: F/VG+. y First Edition. HARDBACK SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS. * Edition: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1982* Publisher: The Tuesday Group* Binding and cover condition: Maroon cloth, NO title, plain spine. FINE* Jacket condition: Early monochrome photo, NOT PRICE CLIPPED some minor shelf wear, some minor indents to front, VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY clean, crisp, tight and bright. Very slight colouration to page edges, otherwise FINE* Illustrations: Drawings by Charles Burton & Sepiatone photos throughout.* Pages: 211 pp. text. xi pp. Glossary, Appendices & Index.* ". To most foreigners, Belgian cooking is chips and mayonnaise or mussels, and like all generalities, this perception bears little or no relation to reality. As.the spectrum of regional Belgian cooking unfolds, an altogether different picture will come into focus - that of a cuisine as rich and varied as that of any other European country with a tradition of fine food, a cuisine that offers an enormous range of specialities, from the velvety egg and cream sauces of Flanders to the fragrant game dishes of the Ardennes." A NEAR FINE copy inscribed and signed by both Authors. 1982-01-01. y.
Editore: Tuesday Group, 1982
Da: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 56,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: F/VG+. y First Edition. HARDBACK SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY BOTH AUTHORS. * Edition: 1st.* Date of Publication: 1982* Publisher: The Tuesday Group* Binding and cover condition: Maroon cloth, NO title, plain spine. FINE* Jacket condition: Early monochrome photo, NOT PRICE CLIPPED some minor shelf wear, some minor indents to front, VG+* Contents condition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY clean, crisp, tight and bright. Very slight colouration to page edges, otherwise FINE* Illustrations: Drawings by Charles Burton & Sepiatone photos throughout.* Pages: 211 pp. text. xi pp. Glossary, Appendices & Index.* ". To most foreigners, Belgian cooking is chips and mayonnaise or mussels, and like all generalities, this perception bears little or no relation to reality. As.the spectrum of regional Belgian cooking unfolds, an altogether different picture will come into focus - that of a cuisine as rich and varied as that of any other European country with a tradition of fine food, a cuisine that offers an enormous range of specialities, from the velvety egg and cream sauces of Flanders to the fragrant game dishes of the Ardennes." A NEAR FINE copy inscribed and signed by both Authors. 1982-01-01. y.
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPublished by the tuesday group, 1982. In-4 cartonné grenat, jaquette ill., 223 p. Ouvrage en anglais / English book, Avec le nom des plats en français. Recettes en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations. Très bon état.Livres de recettes belge en anglais.