Sieber w (127 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,11
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, U.S.A.Archives Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,84
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Markings on title page. No other markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.

- Brossura
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Small World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,02
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Katalog Zur Ausstellung Freising Fotografisch. Unmarked, Clean And Solid Copy. Covers Show Minor To Moderate Shelf Wear. Profusely Illustrated in b&w Photographs (illustratore).
Altre immaginiDrinking Gourds of Guilford, a Story of Change 1771-2005. (SIGNED)
Sieber, Hal; Forewords by Dr. Claude W. Barnes and Gayle Hicks Fripp; Prescript by Dorothy Kendall Kearns
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Pages Past--Used & Rare Books, Greensboro, NC, U.S.A.Pages Past--Used & Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 12mo. 115 pages. Soft cover bound in blue wrappers. Light wear to the binding. There is a little scuff on the front cover near the fore edge. A sound copy and clean within. INSCRIBED AND SIGNED by the author on the title page. "Local historian Hal Sieber, SFO has been a leading dig…ger into, and writer about, Guilford County, North Carolina's rich history of black-white interaction and the African American struggle for fair treatment.". Signed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Great Matter Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good condition soft cover book. Very slight shelf wear to covers and bumping to spine ends. Very slight toning to text block edges. All books are individually inspected and described. Never X-Library unless specifically described as such.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Chemie 1933
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 6. Aufl. ^92 Seiten; Einband leicht fleckig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 220.
Editore: Oakland Mills Bicentennial Committee, Oakland Mills, Pennsylvania 1976
- Brossura
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Saddle-stapled softcover. Condizione: Very Good. 76pp [mild soiling to covers; mild edge and corner wear] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Boston University Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.The Book Corner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback. No dust jacket. Picture doesn't match book since the dust jacket is missing. Cover edges and corners in good shape. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, no markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Detroit Institute of Arts by the Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington 1995
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. xi, 180 pages : illustrations (some color), maps ; 30 cm. Summary:African Masterworks in the Detroit Institute of Arts showcases eighty-eight of the museum's finest works, representing the full range of major sub-Saharan sculptural traditions during the past three centuries: figures, masks, containe…rs, carved stools, jewelry, and musical instruments. As noted in the introductory material, almost all African art has a functional base - each sculpture's primary justification is its effectiveness as a ritual or utilitarian object. Text accompanying each photograph describes not only the circumstances, when known, of the object's creation, but also the harmonious interplay of its aesthetic features and cultural and spiritual function. The catalogue also details the rituals surrounding the religious objects and the social importance of the secular works. Organized by region, from the western Sudan to southern Africa, the book includes essays on the history of each area, as well as maps and an extensive bibliography. Michael Kan, the curator of the collection, provides a history of the museum's African art acquisitions since 1900, and the introduction by Roy Sieber traces the evolution of Western appreciation for African art, describing also the value placed on the objects by the community from which they arose.

Editore: Berlin: Verlag Chemie, 6. Auflage, 1933 1933
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermaniaAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,60
EUR 9,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Softcover. 8°. Originalkartonage. Beide Deckel sind lose. Ausgeschiedenes Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit Stempeln. 92 Seiten. Viele Seiten am Rand zerfressen. Mäßig erhalten. Mit Sachregister. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors… de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K02448-225124.

My Sixty Years on the Plains : Trapping, Trading, and Indian Fighting [Bound in GENUINE LEATHER]
Hamilton, W. T. [William Thomas; Bill Hamilton; b. 1822]; edited by E. T. Sieber
- Rilegato
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 31,11
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket, as issued. Reprint of the 1905 edition. Alexandria, Virginia: Time Life Books, 1982. A gorgeous, pristine copy Bound in GENUINE LEATHER. New condition. Bright, clean, square, tight, and unmarked. No corner bumps. No owner's name. Not a remainder. Fre…sh and crisp, obviously never read. The binding on this copy is GENUINE LEATHER, superior to the cheaper leatherette (imitation leather) found on some later printings. Although at first glance, leatherette can look a lot like leather, it does not age as gracefully in the long run. Laid-in is a letter from the publisher, which says in part: "This leather-bound volume." There is also a statement printed in the book on a preliminary page: "This volume is bound in leather." [These references to "leather" were later removed from the leatherette copies]. The binding is gilt stamped, and embossed with a handsome western motif (including rising sun, longhorn steer, tomahawk, and six shooter/bullets). A silk ribbon page-marker is sewn into the headband. All edges gilt. Attractive marbled endpapers. A volume in the Classics of the Old West series. Illustrated with 8 plates, 6 by Charles M. Russell. See: Howes H139; [Final Edition H140]. Autobiography of a man who learned the fur trade from Bill Williams. Laid-in is the publisher's introductory letter, which says in part: "There is no better guide to the lives and achievements [of fur trappers / mountain men] than William Thomas Hamilton's MY SIXTY YEARS ON THE PLAINS. The book not only details the trappers' work, their relations with Indians. it also reveals the occupations the plainsmen and mountain men turned to when trapping failed [starting in the 1840s]. Among these jobs were leading hunting parties, guiding scientific expeditions and parties of settlers; looking for gold, fighting Indians, scouting for the Army. Hamilton tried them all. Here is his story." . Reprint of the 1905 edition. Hardcover. New condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by Russell, Charles M. 8vo. 244pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. Russell, Charles M. (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, CA, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 34,70
EUR 3,71 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. Flawless except very to corner of front cover slightly bent.
Editore: Rentsch, Erlenbach 1975
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, GermaniaAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fotos, Karten KT m SU, guter Zustand.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 128 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband etwas staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Editore: Palladium Press 2011
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Black Leather binding. Facsimile of the 1905 edition. Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Frontier Classics Library.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Broschiert. Condizione: Gut. 128 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); insgesamt ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 140.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
Da: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermaniaWimbauer Buchversand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Befriedigend. Erlenbach-Zürich 1975: Eugen Rentsch, 314 Seiten, Pappband .- folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten bestossen, Bleistiftkrakel auf Seitenschnitt, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung.-[ Standort Wimregal . HAA-15432 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 594.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: D. Reidel Publishing Company, Dordrecht, Holland 1981
- Rilegato
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,60
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Ex-university library. From Somerville College, Oxford. Published for the International Astronomical Union symposium no. 95 held in Bonn, Germany from 26th to 29th August 1980. Boards and spine are lightly marked. Stamps on page block, half title page and final… page. Library plate on front pastedown. Label residue on FEP. Pen on copyright page. Contents are clear throughout. HCW. Used.

African Masterworks in the Detroit Institute of Arts
essays by Michael Kan and Roy Sieber ; text by David W. Penney, Mary Nooter Roberts, and Helen M. Shannon
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Washington : Published for the Detroit Institute of Arts by the Smithsonian Institution Press 1995
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno UnitoJoseph Burridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,86
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. xi, 180 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps : 30 cm.

Editore: Schriften des Hochschullehrerbundes, 1996
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranciaAmmareal
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 10,82
EUR 16,50 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pri…ce to charity organizations.

Transforming Classroom Culture : Inclusive Pedagogical Practices
Dallalfar, Arlene (EDT); Kingston-Mann, Esther (EDT); Sieber, Tim (EDT); Jones, Hubie (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Tedesco
- Rilegato
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,34
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Gott, Warte Auf Mich : Eine Gebetsschule Fur Einzelne Und Gruppen -Language: German
Reibenschuh, Christine; Hagenbach, Anita Sieber (ILT); Kunz, Ralph (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 32,63
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Hagenbach, Anita Sieber (illustratore).
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Frisinga Freising Weihenstephan, 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermaniaClerc Fremin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,00
EUR 22,15 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
144 Seiten / 840 gr / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250 Guter Umschlag Hardcover Gut Grossband.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Forest and Stream Publishing Co., New York 1905
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 58,74
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Assumed first edition. Fairly tight binding, clean interior. Red boards with gold lettering; heavy wear to edges and corners, moderate scuffing, spine fabric faded, text lightly rubbed in spots. Small water stain on top edges near spine of first 30 or so pages, mild soiling th…roughout, a couple closed tears. Frontis of Hamilton with tissue guard. All plates present. 244 pages. Russell, Charles M. (illustratore).

Transforming Classroom Culture : Inclusive Pedagogical Practices
Dallalfar, Arlene (EDT); Kingston-Mann, Esther (EDT); Sieber, Tim (EDT); Jones, Hubie (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 62,36
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Long's College Book co, Columbus, OH 1951
- Rilegato
Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near fine. Very good +. New. New edition with preface by J. Cecil Alter, near fine maroon cloth hardcover shows bumping and wrinkling to spine tail and some other light trace wear, in very good + price -clipped dust jacket that shows some soiling and wrinkling to spine tail. 244 pages with illustrated blac…k & white plates by Russell. Still a pleasing copy of this edition of the noted work on Indians and the frontier. Russel, Charles (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,16
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.