Simeon e b (23 risultati)

Indigenous Traditions and Ecology: The Interbeing of Cosmology and Community (Religions of the World and Ecology)
Grim, John A. [Editor]; Apffel-Marglin, Frédérique [Contributor]; Bell, Diane [Contributor]; Bernal-Garcia, Maria Elena [Contributor]; Brosius, J. Peter [Contributor]; Cajete Ph.D., Gregory [Contributor]; Feit, Harvey A. [Contributor]; Fienup-Riordan, Ann [Contributor]; Forbes, Jack D. [Contributor]; Fried, Stephanie [Contributor]; Galicia Silva, Javier [Contributor]; Gonzales, Tirso A. [Contributor]; Greaves, Tom [Contributor]; Henare, Manuka [Contributor]; Kalu, Ogbu U. [Contributor]; Kothari, Smitu [Contributor]; MacDonald, Mary N. [Contributor]; Montejo, Victor D. [Contributor]; Namunu, Simeon B. [Contributor]; Nelson, Melissa K. [Contributor]; Nelson, Richard [Contributor]; Parajuli, Pramod [Contributor]; Posey, Darrell Addison [Contributor]; Prabhu, Pradip [Contributor]; Sponsel, Leslie E. [Contributor]; Tauli-Corpuz, Victoria [Contributor]; Trevorrow, Ellen [Contributor]; Trevorrow, Tom [Contributor]; Valladolid, Julio [Contributor]; Wilbert, Werner [Contributor]; Zambrano, Ange
- Brossura
Da: Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.Sugarhouse Book Works, LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. As pictured. Light cover wear. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rio Grande Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,89
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Text in clean/unmarked condition.Owners name stamped on flyleaf and page ends. Cover has shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

- Brossura
Da: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranciaGallix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,00
EUR 14,67 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Neuf.

Every Boy's Book of Stories - Includes Peter & Patch by Joan Wanklynl
Joan Wanklyn (Story) ; Lloyd, J Irvester; Simeon, E B; Horsbrugh, W M; Young, G A; McLean, Mary;
Editore: Brown Watson, London
- Rilegato
Da: Peakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA, Sheringham, Regno UnitoPeakirk Books, Heather Lawrence PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 23,87
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Quite a Scarce copy; Large 4to; hardbacl; illustrated board covers; no puzzles done; nice clean copy; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.

Indigenous Traditions and Ecology: The Interbeing of Cosmology and Community Apffel-Marglin, Frédérique; Bell, Diane; Bernal-Garcia, Maria Elena; Brosius, J. Peter; Cajete Ph.D., Gregory; Feit, Harvey A.; Fienup-Riordan, Ann; Forbes, Jack D.; Fried, Stephanie; Galicia Silva, Javier; Gonzales, Tirso A.; Greaves, Tom; Henare, Manuka; Kalu, Ogbu U.; Kothari, Smitu; MacDonald, Mary N.; Montejo, Victor D.; Namunu, Simeon B.; Nelson, Melissa K.; Nelson, Richard; Parajuli, Pramod; Posey, Darrell Addison; Prabhu, Pradip; Sponsel, Leslie E.; Tauli-Corpuz, Victoria; Trevorrow, Ellen; Trevorrow, Tom; Valladolid, Julio; Wilbert, Werner; Zambrano, Angel Julian Garcia and Grim, John A.
Apffel-Marglin, Frédérique; Bell, Diane; Bernal-Garcia, Maria Elena; Brosius, J. Peter; Cajete Ph.D., Gregory; Feit, Harvey A.; Fienup-Riordan, Ann; Forbes, Jack D.; Fried, Stephanie; Galicia Silva, Javier; Gonzales, Tirso A.; Greaves, Tom; Henare, Manuka; Kalu, Ogbu U.; Kothari, Smitu; MacDonald, Mary N.; Montejo, Victor D.; Namunu, Simeon B.; Nelson, Melissa K.; Nelson, Richard; Parajuli, Pramod; Posey, Darrell Addison; Prabhu, Pradip; Sponsel, Leslie E.; Tauli-Corpuz, Victoria; Trevorrow, Ellen; Trevorrow, Tom; Valladolid, Julio; Wilbert, Werner; Zambrano, Angel Julian Garcia and Grim, John A.
- Brossura
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,28
EUR 19,88 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Children's Companion, London 1925
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Silver Trees Books, Malvern, WORCS, Regno UnitoSilver Trees Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,09
EUR 24,50 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Good book in pictorial board covers; backstrip missing. Internally very good; neat inscription to flyleaf well illustrated; text block binding tight but front hinge a tad tender; no foxing.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 62,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Philadelphia, Jewish Publication Society, 2006. XXX pp.; 398 leaves. Clean. No name, stamp, marks or any other traces of use. Fine copy.Hardcover. Hebrew - English. Rabbinic literature. Heavy book. For shipping outside Europe, extra shippingcosts might be required. The Mekhilta de- Rabbi Shimon bar Yohai is a collection of class…ical midrashic interpretation of the biblical Book of Exodus. Lost for centuries, the text was reconstructed and recovered in the 19th and 20th centuries by both German and Israeli scholars from a variety of source materials, including medieval manuscripts of the text and midrashic anthologies. As one of the first collections of rabbinic biblical interpretation, the Mekhilta de-Rabbi Shimon bar Yohai is an indispensable source for understanding the history, beliefs, and practices of the earliest rabbis. This edition, translated and explicated for the first time in English by W. David Nelson, is The Jewish Publication Society's latest contribution to making ancient Jewish literature accessible to modern readers. A critical introduction provides the reader with a firm grounding in the historical setting of the text, as well as its source material, reconstruction, subject matter, and significance for understanding the history of Judaism. Set in a modern, readable typeface, the Hebrew text faces the English translation with the author's annotation beneath. Indexes include scriptural verse citations and rabbinic sages named in the text.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 118,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 131,02
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 115,61
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 128,73
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 167,70
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,57
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 180,33
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 183,37
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiEditore: o.A. 1763
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR, Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Schwarz & Grömling GbR
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 156,00
EUR 20,50 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Letzter Band der Reihe (von 6 Bänden). Kl.8°. 256,58 S. Schlichter Pappband der Zeit. Einband etwas berieben, Ecken ein wenig gestaucht. Letzte 6 Blätter im weißen Randbereich mit Wurmgang, sonst in erstaunlich gutem Zustand und innen so gut wie stockfleckenfrei. RAR! - Mit 13 ganzseitigen Kupfer-Tafeln, eine davon als Frontispi…z mit Abbildung von Friedensfeiermedaillen. Die weiteren zeigen Abbildungen: Prospect des Fort Royal auf der Insel Martinique.- Prospect der Stadt Merseburg.- Prospect der Action bey Döbeln den 12. May a 1762. - Action an der Fulda d. 23. Jul. 1762. - Action bey Friedberg d. 30. August. 1762. - Canonade bey der Brückenmühle bey Amöneburg den 21. Sept. A. 1762. - Prospect der Stadt Havana der Haupt Stadt auf der Insel Cuba. - Attaque der Postirung bey Leutmansdorf. d. 21.Jul. A. 1762. - Bataille bey Reichenbach d. 16. Augst. A. 1762. - Prospect der Affaire bey Freyberg den Oct. A. 1762. - Bataille bey Freyberg d. 29. Oct. A. 1762.- Belagerung der Stadt Almeida und Eroberung derselben d. 15. Augst. 1762. - Im Anhang das Definitiv-Friedens-Tractat vom 15. Februar 1763.
Altre immaginiEditore: Nürnberg Raspe 1760
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Librairie Le Feu Follet, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Le Feu Follet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 690,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Couverture rigide. Nürnberg Raspe | Nurnberger (Nuremberg) 1760 | 10 x 17 cm | relié | Edition originale, illustrée de 20 figures (scènes de batailles) en fin d'ouvrage. Impression gothique ronde. Reliure en pleine basane brune d'époque. Dos à nerfs janséniste. Pièce de titre en maroquin fauve. Titre à froid. Reliure allemande.…Histoire de la guerre entre la Prusse et ses états alliés et l'Autriche et ses états alliés. ce fut Frédéric II qui déclencha les hostilités entre les deux nations en tentant de s'emparer de la Silésie, cette guerre prenait place dans le conflit de la succession austro-hongroise. | [ENGLISH DESCRIPTION FOLLOWS] First edition, illustrated with 20 figures (battle scenes) at the end of the work. Gothic round typeface. Contemporary full brown sheep binding. Jansenist spine with raised bands. Tawny morocco title label. Blind title. German binding. History of the war between Prussia and its allied states and Austria and its allied states. It was Frederick II who triggered the hostilities between the two nations by attempting to seize Silesia, this war took place within the conflict of the Austrian succession. * (4) 376pp. 20 pl.
Altre immaginiLa magie sacrée ou le livre d'Abramelin le Mage
BEN SIMEON De WORMS, Abraham (Attribué à) - trancrite, présentée et annotée par Robert Ambelain
Da: Librairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard, Lyon, , FranciaLibrairie-Bouquinerie Le Père Pénard
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,00
EUR 48,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Editions Niclaus, N. Bussière Succ', Paris - 1975 - In-8 broché, couverture illustrée, frontispice - 252 pages - Tableaux de signes en N&B d'ouvrage Bon - Fente entre la première de couverture et le dos - Intérieur propre.
Altre immaginiLA MARIONNETTE - 13 numéros - N° 1 (26 Mai 1867), 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11 / N° 34 (12 Janvier 1868), 35, 36, 38, 41 (1er Mars 1868).
La Marionnette / LABAUME (E.-B.)(Jacques Eugène Barbier-Labaume 1812-1871), P. Maubert / Dr Jacobus, Guignol ou Jean Guignol, Sancho Pança, Accariatre, Jacques Daniel, Amédée Chabert, Fitz-Gladiator, J. Samuel, Pivoine, Siméon Auclou, Folle-Avoine, Baronne de Miraflore, Lemercier de Neuville, Young Boy, S. ou J. Traban, Saint-Jean, Émile Ory, Frère Jacques, un Médaillé de Ste-Hélène, Villhem ou Villhelm Girl, E. Baptiste, Allan Kardec, Barbier, Anatole Clairevoie, L. Le Normand, Cujas, Rob-Roy, Jérôme Accoca, Caméléon, Camemberg.
Editore: 1867, 1868 1867
Da: Jean-Paul TIVILLIER, MEYS, , FranciaJean-Paul TIVILLIER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 100,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
LYON, La Marionnette [Imp. Labaume, 5, Cours Lafayette] - 1867, 1868 - ENSEMBLE DE 13 NUMÉROS - Journal en un double feuillet [40x30 cm]; 4 pages non foliotées; illustrations in-texte en noir [5 au N° 5, 13 au N° 34] gravées par P. Maubert; texte sur 3 colonnes. (Collection La Marionnette - 1re & 2e Années - 1867, 1868 - Journal… satirique paraissant le Dimanche - Le propriétaire-gérant, puis à partir du N° 3, Le propriétaire-directeur, E.-B. Labaume - Dix centimes). Pliures horizontales et verticale. L'ENSEMBLE DES 13 NUMÉROS [N° 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 11, 34, 35, 36, 38, 41] en bon état.Cette feuille aura 81 numéros: du N° 1 du 26 mai 1867 au N° 81 du 6 Décembre 1868, puis N° 1 du 13 décembre 1868. "Supprimé par jugement du tribunal correctionnel du 10 décembre 1868. Entame alors une nouvelle numérotation et change de sous-titre le 13 décembre, en arguant qu'il s'agit d'un journal différent ("Marionnette politique" et non plus "Marionnette littéraire"). Menacé d'une nouvelle suppression, Labaume renonce à poursuivre le titre. Il en informe ses abonnés par une lettre-circulaire du 19 Décembre 1868 (Archives nationales, série F18 495 H) et publie en Janvier 1869 un supplément sous le titre de 'Plus de Marionnette. Lettre du sieur E.-B. Labaume à son Excellence le Garde des Sceaux' (4 pages in-folio), où il annonce son projet d'un nouveau journal: 'La Mascarade'." (in 'BNF Presse locale ancienne') Français Journal.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Buch & Consult Ulrich Keip, Berlin, GermaniaBuch & Consult Ulrich Keip
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 450,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
(Nürnberg, Raspe), 1758-62. MIt 51 (statt?) Kupfern (davon zwei in Kopie). Leder d. Zeit (2, berieben u. bestoßen, 1 Band wurmstichig u. am Rücken mit ergänzten Fehlstellen), Halbpergament d. Zeit mit Brokatpapierbezug (1, Vordergelenk u. Rücken mit geklebtem Einriß) u. moderner Halbleder (1). Darstellung de siebenjährigen Krieg…s in insgesamt 6 Bänden. Band 3 u. 4 hier ohne Kupfer; auf den Titeln heißt es jeweils "mit vielen Kupfertafeln". - Meist etwas gebräunt oder fleckig. In Band 1 die Pläne von Rossbach u. Schweidnitz sowie 9 Textblätter in Kopie. Beiliegt eine inkomplette Doublette von Band 1. - Zusammen 5 Bände.
Altre immaginiDa: Antiquariaat Spinoza, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Spinoza
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 144,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leipzig, Leopold Schnauss, 1855. 4, 95, 1 lvs, Annotations on first 3 leaves. Brown age-staining, especially first leaves.Contemp. boards, worn, spine slightly damaged. HEBREW language. With additional German title. Present 2nd ed. contains also an elegy on the persecution in Spain, published for the first time (see Enc.Jud. DUR…AN, coll 305) Pirkei Avot.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, , IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1741 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 701 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 701.