Simmons james stevens (30 risultati)
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Army Medical Bulletin 1942
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.Sheila B. Amdur
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. GM author known for his work on Dengue fever. This study published at Medical Field Service School. Special Issue January 1942. 215 pp plus preliminary pages, with illustrations. "Insectary Library" stamp at top, no other marks. Cloth spine, tan red lettered boards.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia 1948
- Brossura
Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,81
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Flex Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Dustjacket. Fifth Edition. Black Flex Covers with gilt lettering to spine and blind-stamped decoration at center of front covers; covers are very lightly soiled and lower corners are very lightly bumped; White Endpapers show foxing mostly along edges and spine gutters; book interior is cle…an and tight and unmarked; illustrated in black-and-white and color; 8vo; 823 pages.
Editore: Lea & Febiger 1946 1946
- Rilegato
Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,58
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
5th edition. cloth 5th edition, in NF cond. 103 engravings, 8 color plates.
Global Epidemiology: A Geography of Disease and Sanitation: Volume One, Part One - India and the Far East, Part Two - The Pacific Area
Simmons, James Stevens; Whayne, Tom F.; Anderson, Gaylord West; and Horack, Harold Maclachlan (MD's)
Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, London, and Montreal 1944
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,84
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover has edge wear, minor marks. Volume One covers epidemiology in India, the Far East, and the Pacific area, including Burma, Ceylon, China, Formosa, French Indo-China, India, Japan, Korea, British Malaya, Nampo Islands, Ryukyu Islands, Thailand, Australia, Cook Isl…ands, Easter Island, Fiji Islands, French Oceania, Gilbert, Ellice, Ocean, Nauru Islands, Hawaii, Guam, the Phillipines, New Zealand, and many other island nations bringing together in one place modern data on medical, health, and sanitary conditions of these various countries. Includes maps of disease distribution. Ex-Library.
Editore: Medical Field Service School, Carlisle Barracks, PA. 1942
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Binding firm, spine tape frayed, interior clean and unmarked. The Army Medical Bulletin No. 59, January 1942. Covers mosquito distribution, habits, identification, importance as vectors, and control. *** 213 pp. *** Biblio. Staple bound 8vo.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 22,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Volume 2. (Epidemics, Disease Outbreaks, Medical Geography, Africa) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained.…Includes reading copy only books.
Editore: Pennsylvania, Medical Field Service School, 1942. 1942
- Brossura
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,80
EUR 16,41 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
v+214pp. 8vo. Original cloth backed wrappers, slightly edgeworn, sellotape residue to lower wrappers. Black and white plates. A very good copy.
Experimental Studies of Dengue (Monographs of the Bureau of Science (Philippine Islands. Dept. Of Agriculture and Natural Resources) ; 29)
James Stevens Simmons, Joe H. St. John, and Francois H. K. Reynolds
Editore: The Bureau 1931
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. 1st Edition. First separate edition ("Reprinted from the Philippine journal of science, volume 44 ., with the addition of protocols of mosquitoes and dengue cases"). This volume has a condition rating of Poor chiefly because it has split into four physical parts (it is complete); spine paper has chi…pped off; several margins have chips mostly due to being roughly opened; volume has wear and age browning and is brittle; text clean. viii, 489 p., with many in-text graphs, diagrams, and tables, and three leaves of plates at back. Size: 9 1/2 x 6 inches. [otob: 32(mid)].
Malaria in Panama (The American Journal of Hygiene Monographic Series, No. 13, January 1939)
James Stevens Simmons; George R. Callender; Dalferes P. Curry; Seymour C. Schwartz; Raymond Randall
Editore: Johns Hopkins Press 1939
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 31,14
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-library; the spine cloth has a horizontal split; the bottom half of the spine cloth is hanging loose, only attached at the front joint; spine tips have chips and wear; hinges are broken, holding precariously; interior has much corner creasing; top outer edge and fore edge e…ach have a small stain; an index leaf has a vertical crease in the fore-edge margin; text clean; reading copy of the first edition. xv, 326 p. [otob: 14r].
Editore: Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA 1944
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 32,03
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: fair. 504, v.1 only, maps, bibliography, tables, index, boards discolored and worn, edges worn. Areas covered include Burma; Ceylon; China; Formosa; French Indo-China; India; Japan; Korea; British Malaya; Nampo Islands and Ryukyu Islands; Thailand; Australia; Cook Islands and Niu Island; Easter Island; Fiji Islands;…French Oceania; Gilbert, Ellice, Ocean and Nauru Islands; Guam; Territory of Hawaii; Japanese mandated islands; Johnston Island and Northern Line Islands; Netherlands East Indies; New Caledonia; New Hebrides; New Zealand; North Borneo, Sarawak and Brunei; Papua and New Guinea and the Bismarck Archipelago; Philippine Islands; Phoenix Islands; Pitcairn Island; Samoa Islands; British Solomon Islands; Tokelau or Union Islands; and Tonga or Friendly Islands. Each chapter discusses geography and climate, public health, medical facilities, and diseases.
Global Epidemiology - Volume II - Africa & Islands (Volume II)
James Stevens Simmons; Tom F. Whayne; Gaylord W. Anderson; Harold MacLachlan Horack; Ruth Alida Thomas
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 44,47
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ex-library stamps and markings. Ships daily.
Editore: Johns Hopkins Press
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 43,60
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1939 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Gilt Lettered And Decal, 1939, PP.326, Fep Has Inscription Dated Boston 1939 To My Good Friend Bob? Hill With All my Best Wishes Steve ( Presumably The Author Good Solid Copy, Significant Loss Of Surface Solor To Brown Cloth, Brown Stain Visible At Top Fore Edg…e Of Text Block. Tables, Text Figures, Map, Fold Our Fig. 8 Map (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Philadelphia (USA), Lea & Febiger 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,00
EUR 18,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
2. Auflage.. 115 Abb., 9 Farbtafeln, 1191 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300 24,0 x 16,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen.
Editore: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA 1935
Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: fair. Fourth Edition. 1091, illus., figures, charts, tables, index, rear board weak, illus. pasted inside front board, editor's card pasted ins fr flyleaf. Ink name and date inside front flyleaf, ink name inside rear board, some soiling inside boards and flyleaves, board and spine edges worn. Topics covered include c…linical pathology, chemistry, mycology, bacteriology, rickettsiae and filterable viruses, protozoology, helminthology, entomology, pathology, special veterinary laboratory methods, and statistical methods. There is a supplement on the technique of the Wassermann Test of the Veterans' Administration. This book was intended primarily for Army diagnostic laboratories and for use as a teaching manual in the Army Medical School, and was approved by the Surgeon-General of the U.S. Army.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1942 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 236.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 240. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1912 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 240.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 394. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.3 Language: English Pages: 394 Volume v.3.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 356. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1939 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 356.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 718. A perfect gift… for your loved ones. Reprinted from 9999 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume v.2 Language: English Pages: 718 Volume v.2.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 704. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1954 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Volume 2 Language: English Pages: 704 Volume 2.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,42
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1860. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 364, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 364 364.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 9999. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 3, Pages:- 384, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 3 384 384.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,00
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 356 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,00
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Gebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,00
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -No detailed description available for 'Public Health in the World Today'. 356 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,00
EUR 63,43 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'Public Health in the World Today'.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,00
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Public Health in the World Today | James Stevens Simmons (u. a.) | Buch | Englisch | 2014 | Harvard University Press | EAN 9780674369184 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: De Gruyter, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, orders-books[at]degruyter[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1942. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 236, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 236 236.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,74
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1939. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 356, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 356 356.