Simmons james stevens (30 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (30)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,85

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. GM author known for his work on Dengue fever. This study published at Medical Field Service School. Special Issue January 1942. 215 pp plus preliminary pages, with illustrations. "Insectary Library" stamp at top, no other marks. Cloth spine, tan red lettered boards.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia 1948

    • Brossura

    Da: Charing Cross Road Booksellers, Canton, GA, U.S.A.Charing Cross Road Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 21,81

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Flex Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. No Dustjacket. Fifth Edition. Black Flex Covers with gilt lettering to spine and blind-stamped decoration at center of front covers; covers are very lightly soiled and lower corners are very lightly bumped; White Endpapers show foxing mostly along edges and spine gutters; book interior is cle

  • Editore: Lea & Febiger 1946 1946

    • Rilegato

    Da: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,58

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    5th edition. cloth 5th edition, in NF cond. 103 engravings, 8 color plates.

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, London, and Montreal 1944

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,84

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition. Cover has edge wear, minor marks. Volume One covers epidemiology in India, the Far East, and the Pacific area, including Burma, Ceylon, China, Formosa, French Indo-China, India, Japan, Korea, British Malaya, Nampo Islands, Ryukyu Islands, Thailand, Australia, Cook Isl

  • Editore: Medical Field Service School, Carlisle Barracks, PA. 1942

    • Brossura

    Da: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Binding firm, spine tape frayed, interior clean and unmarked. The Army Medical Bulletin No. 59, January 1942. Covers mosquito distribution, habits, identification, importance as vectors, and control. *** 213 pp. *** Biblio. Staple bound 8vo.

  • Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,79

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. Volume 2. (Epidemics, Disease Outbreaks, Medical Geography, Africa) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,80

    EUR 16,41 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    v+214pp. 8vo. Original cloth backed wrappers, slightly edgeworn, sellotape residue to lower wrappers. Black and white plates. A very good copy.

  • Condizione: Usato - Mediocre

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Poor. 1st Edition. First separate edition ("Reprinted from the Philippine journal of science, volume 44 ., with the addition of protocols of mosquitoes and dengue cases"). This volume has a condition rating of Poor chiefly because it has split into four physical parts (it is complete); spine paper has chi

  • Editore: Johns Hopkins Press 1939

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Katsumi-san Co., Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.Katsumi-san Co.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 31,14

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ex-library; the spine cloth has a horizontal split; the bottom half of the spine cloth is hanging loose, only attached at the front joint; spine tips have chips and wear; hinges are broken, holding precariously; interior has much corner creasing; top outer edge and fore edge e

  • Editore: Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA 1944

    Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 32,03

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: fair. 504, v.1 only, maps, bibliography, tables, index, boards discolored and worn, edges worn. Areas covered include Burma; Ceylon; China; Formosa; French Indo-China; India; Japan; Korea; British Malaya; Nampo Islands and Ryukyu Islands; Thailand; Australia; Cook Islands and Niu Island; Easter Island; Fiji Islands;

  • Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company 1951

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,47

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. Ex-library stamps and markings. Ships daily.

  • Editore: Johns Hopkins Press

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 43,60

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. First Edition. Copyright Date: 1939 Sm Quarto, Hardcover, Gilt Lettered And Decal, 1939, PP.326, Fep Has Inscription Dated Boston 1939 To My Good Friend Bob? Hill With All my Best Wishes Steve ( Presumably The Author Good Solid Copy, Significant Loss Of Surface Solor To Brown Cloth, Brown Stain Visible At Top Fore Edg

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Philadelphia (USA), Lea & Febiger 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: Klaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel, Köln, NRW, GermaniaKlaus Kuhn Antiquariat Leseflügel

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 75,00

    EUR 18,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    2. Auflage.. 115 Abb., 9 Farbtafeln, 1191 Seiten, Zustand: sehr gutes Exemplar! Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2300 24,0 x 16,0 cm, gebundene Ausgabe, Leinen.

  • Editore: Lea & Febiger, Philadelphia, PA 1935

    Da: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 66,74

    EUR 4,32 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: fair. Fourth Edition. 1091, illus., figures, charts, tables, index, rear board weak, illus. pasted inside front board, editor's card pasted ins fr flyleaf. Ink name and date inside front flyleaf, ink name inside rear board, some soiling inside boards and flyleaves, board and spine edges worn. Topics covered include c

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 236. A perfect gif

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 240. A perfect gif

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 394. A perfect gift

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 356. A perfect gif

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatheBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 718. A perfect gift

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    LeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 704. A perfect gif

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harvard University Press Mai 2014 2014

    0674369181 / 9780674369184

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 23,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware 356 pp. Englisch.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harvard University Press 1949

    0674369181 / 9780674369184

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Gebunden. Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harvard University Press Mai 2014 2014

    0674369181 / 9780674369184

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 60,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -No detailed description available for 'Public Health in the World Today'. 356 pp. Englisch.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harvard University Press 1949

    0674369181 / 9780674369184

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 63,43 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - No detailed description available for 'Public Health in the World Today'.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harvard University Press 2014

    0674369181 / 9780674369184

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 48,00

    EUR 70,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Buch. Condizione: Neu. Public Health in the World Today | James Stevens Simmons (u. a.) | Buch | Englisch | 2014 | Harvard University Press | EAN 9780674369184 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: De Gruyter, Genthiner Str. 13, 10785 Berlin, orders-books[at]degruyter[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 59,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine