paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. The Mad, Johanna (illustratore). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
EUR 14,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Price, Andy; Sherron, Kate (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Dog Publishing May 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 1904772730 ISBN 13: 9781904772736
Da: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No dust jacket as issued No dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 22,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Price, Andy; Sherron, Kate (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Dorling Kindersley, München, 2008
ISBN 10: 3831013128 ISBN 13: 9783831013128
Da: Falkensteiner, Falkenstein, SN, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 3,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebunden. Condizione: wie verlagsneu. Ohne Schutzumschlag. Erstausgabe. Aus dem Englischen, mit über 500 Farbfotografien. In der Weinschule von Joanna Simons wird der interessierte Leser Kenntnisreich, spritzig und mit Begeisterung durch die Welt des Weins geführt. Sie beschreibt Anschaulich und ohne Fachchinesisch die verschiedenen Stile und Weine, von frisch-fruchtig bis würzig. Es folgen eine Rebsortenkunde und Tipps zu Einkauf, Lagerung, Verkostung und für die Weinauswahl zum Essen. Experimentierfreudige werden von der Autorin in neue Geschmacksregionen geführt: Mögen Sie Valpolicella? Haben Sie eigentlich schon einmal einen Montepulciano oder den kalifornischen Sangiovese probiert? Dies sind nur zwei von vielen Weinen, die uns die Weinkennerin Simons empfiehlt. Die berühmtesten Weinbaugebiete der Welt werden in einem Abschlusskapitel beschrieben. Das gesamte Werk ist stimmungsvoll untermalt mit vielen farbigen Bildern bzw. Fotos. >>> Auf Grund der Grösse und des Gewichts erfolgt Paketversand DHL zu Versandpauschale Inland in Höhe von 4,95 ? Auslandsversand auf Anfrage. <<<.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. This book is new still in the original shrink wrap.
EUR 18,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
EUR 30,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Enterprise Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Long Hardcover, illus. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Book As New. NO markings or names. Large fold-out in place, as new. Decorated boards, no DJ as Issued. ; Oblong 8vo tall; 64 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stark Verlag GmbH 2023-01-11, 2023
ISBN 10: 3849038122 ISBN 13: 9783849038120
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,34
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stark Verlag GmbH 2023-01-11, 2023
ISBN 10: 3849038122 ISBN 13: 9783849038120
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,82
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,17
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 72 pages. German language. 11.73x8.35x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,41
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Price, Andy; Sherron, Kate (illustratore).
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bon état. 17 2x24 2x2 4cm. 2018. Broché. 256 pages. Very Good.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Bon état - ouvrage issu de destockage jamais lu présentant des marques de frottement sur aretes de couverture. 17 2x24 2x2 4cm. 2018. Broché. 256 pages. Very Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 18,56
Quantità: 7 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Price, Andy; Sherron, Kate (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,94
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 64.
EUR 26,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 28,06
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: St Louis Art Museum, St Louis, 2011
ISBN 10: 0891780955 ISBN 13: 9780891780953
Da: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: New, unopened wrap. 1st edition. 12 x 8-1/2, 65 pp, b/w & color illus. Hardback in gray/maroon cloth boards w color reproduction pasted-on; no jacket as issued.