Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon and Schuster, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 067121392X ISBN 13: 9780671213923
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Good. Illustrated With Photographs (illustratore). First American Edition. Good with rubbing to covers. No markings. Two cutting continuities for W.C. Fields films with an introduction by Andrew Sinclair and several pages of b&w photos. Continuities are prepared at the end of production and closely follow the release print.
EUR 11,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 11,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
EUR 15,84
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
EUR 15,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lorrimer Publishing with Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1968
Da: Oswestry Market Books, Oswestry, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 7,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ist edition, ist printing, 1968. No markings; guaranteed condition. Minor wear to dramatically illd. soft cover. Weakness and minor loss to tes and bes.
EUR 9,85
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 416 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Theatre Communications Group, 2000
ISBN 10: 0953675734 ISBN 13: 9780953675739
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 11,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.50x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 12,10
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 416 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 14,82
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 480 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 21,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 480 pages. 7.50x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 22,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 8.00x5.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 20,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK 1990. Clean & tight. No inscriptions. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref b44.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Editore: Heron Books (1969), Geneva, 1969
Da: Renaissance Books, ANZAAB / ILAB, Dunedin, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. No signatures.; (xvi), (528), [1], [1 (blank)] pages + 17 plate leaves. Frontispiece within the pagination. Ochre boards with green imitation leather spine. Gilt decoration on spine and front board, gilt lettering on spine. Page dimensions: 200 x 120mm. Bookmark ribbon. Illustrated. The "List of Illustrations" lists the Frontispiece, and 22 other illustrations (black-and-white photographic illustrations) which are on 9 plate leaves near the end of the book. There are also 8 artist illustrations by Janos Kass on plate leaves facing pages 60, 122, 194, 260, 308, 368, 432 and 478 which are not listed in the "List of Illustrations". Text in English, translated by W.H. D. Rouse. With an Introduction and Appreciation by Andrew Sinclair. Series: "Books That Have Changed Man's Thinking".
Editore: The Bodley Head Ltd, London, 1966
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 45,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Thus. First thus hardcover without dust jacket, in good condition. Front board is slightly marked and spine is sunned. Spine ends are a little bumped, and page block is lightly blemished. Previous owner's name penned to half-title and title page. Binding is sound and pages are clear. LW. Used.
Editore: The Bodley Head, London, 1966
Da: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Edition Thus. A lovely early reprint edition. In bright purple boards and gilt to type. Lightding to heel of spine. Sharp corners, clean interior and soldi binding. Price-clipped jacket is beautiful with tiny spot to spine and some very light scuffing to rear panel.