Sir christopher hatton (27 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (27)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HardPress Limited 2021

    0371241790 / 9780371241790

    • Brossura

    Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,50

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Nelson Hall, Chicago, IL 1978

    0882293729 / 9780882293721

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,62

    EUR 7,51 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing; dj w/lite wear only, in mylat; 249 clean, unmarked pages/index. B/w (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Richard Bentley 1847

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 44,70

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 8vo in cloth. 510 pp. VG. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Binding is sound. Bookplate of Massachusetts Historical Society on front pastedown; no other institutional markings. Front hinge partially split. Text is clean; no writing or markings of any kind.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harding Triphook and Lepard, London 1825

    Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 22,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A splendid original finely engraved portrait. Mounted and ready to frame. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase an unusual and decorative antique engraving.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Henry C Bohn, London 1849

    Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 22,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A fine engraved portrait. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. Attractive, decorative and unusual.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harding, London 1825

    Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 22,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. A fine antique endraving. Mounted and ready to frame. A fine opportunity to purchase a decorative and attractive portrait. c.1825.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: John Tallis & Co, London

    Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, Regno UnitoK Books Ltd ABA ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 29,80

    EUR 22,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Mounted and ready to frame. Delicately engraved, very good condition. 19th century engraving. This is an excellent opportunity to purchase a splendid potrait of this eminent personage with splendid ornate border. From the original in the collection of the rt. hon. Viscount Dillon. Engraved By M

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HardPress Publishing 2020

    0371241790 / 9780371241790

    • Brossura

    Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,73

    EUR 48,99 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

  • Editore: Published by Nelson-Hall Inc., 325 West Jackson Blvd., Chicago, Illinois, USA First Edition . 1978. 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,11

    EUR 34,72 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. First US edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy blue paper covered boards, gilt title and author lettering to the spine, navy blue end papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¾''. Contains 248 printed pages of text with monochrome archive illustrations to the centre. Foxing to the closed upper and fore edges.

  • Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,84

    EUR 22,57 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    No Binding. Condizione: Very Good. An original antique engraving, printed in 1845. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. A portrait of Sir Christopher Hatton, painted by Ketel, engraved by J Cook.

  • Editore: richard bentley london 1847 1847

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 31,08

    EUR 23,15 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    first edition xxvi+504pp+lxxii [b/w frontis.portrait] VG (marbled paper boards w.half leather,mod.rubbed and soiled,mod.wear to extrems.,marbled eps and content edges,prelims.and margins sl.foxed).

  • Editore: Published by Harding & Lepard, 1824. 9in x 6in. Very Attractive Antique Print. 1824

    Da: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, Regno UnitoR.G. Watkins Books and Prints

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 14,30

    EUR 32,40 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Stipple engraving, from Lodge's Portraits.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HardPress Limited 2021

    0371241790 / 9780371241790

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 16,83

    EUR 7,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: London: Richard Bentley 1847

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 67,00

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo in cloth. 510 pp. VG. Light wear to spine ends and corners. Binding is sound. Bookplate of Massachusetts Historical Society on front pastedown; no other institutional markings. Front hinge partially split. Text is clean; no writing or markings of any kind. Photos are of the actu

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: HardPress Limited 2021

    0371241790 / 9780371241790

    • Brossura
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,35

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.

  • Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 26,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 118. A perfect gif

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Palala Press 2016

    1358092648 / 9781358092640

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,97

    EUR 7,52 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 276.

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 238,59

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original, full calf. Professionally and period sympathetically re-backed with the title blocked direct in gilt; very impressively finished. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 510 pages; Physical desc. : xxvi, 504, lxv, 505-510 p. : port. (front. )

  • Condizione: Usato

    EUR 250,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original, full calf. Professionally and period sympathetically re-backed with the title blocked direct in gilt; very impressively finished. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 510 pages; Physical desc. : xxvi, 504, lxv, 505-510 p. : port. (front. )

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,12

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,52

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 34,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,07

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: eng. Language: eng. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, whil

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 44,66

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 56,48

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Full Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULT

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 67,01

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Full Leather Bound. Condizione: NEW. Language: English. {Size: 19.68 x 24.13 cms} A Unique Premium Leather-Bound book for elite readers/collectors of old rare books. An Original Leather is being used for binding this book with Golden Leaf Printing and designing on Spine, front and Back of the book with edge gilding. WE HAVE MULT