Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The MIT Press, Cambridge, MA, 1980
ISBN 10: 0262191865 ISBN 13: 9780262191869
Prima edizione
Hardcover w/DJ. Condizione: Good +/Good +. Color, B&W Photographs (with few B&W illus.) (illustratore). First MIT Press ed. Cambridge, MA: The MIT Press. Good +/Good +. 1980. First MIT Press ed. Hardcover w/DJ. Sm 4to., 240 pp., dust jacket light shelf wear, light shelf wear to edges and corners, very light foxing to reverse side, otherwise quite good; cover very light shelf wear to edges and spine tips, otherwise very good; edges of text block lightly foxed, first and last pages of text block lightly foxed, very small bookplate on front pastedown, otherwise pages clean and unmarked. .
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Jane Gate (illustratore). 1st Edition. Large format paperback is very clean throughout. Edges are square with light nicks to edges. Binding is intact and strong but due to removed end paper, the front hinge is partially seperating from bound book. About two inches of hinge has been loosened at the top.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. H. & A. W. Reed, Sydney, 1981
ISBN 10: 0589501429 ISBN 13: 9780589501426
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Gate, Jane (photographer) (illustratore). Second Edition. 240pp, index, glossary, bibliography, appendices, num bw ills, col photos. Or black cloth boards in pictorial jacket. Very slight edge wear to jacket. Standard work on the carnivorous plants for cultivation, and in the wild, including pitcher plants, sundews, bladder worts and more. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: A. H. & A. W. Reed, Sydney, 1981
ISBN 10: 0589501429 ISBN 13: 9780589501426
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Gate, Jane (photographer) (illustratore). Second Edition. 240pp, index, glossary, bibliography, appendices, num bw ills, col photos. Or black cloth boards in pictorial jacket. Very slight lean to spine, very slight edge wear to jacket. Standard work on the carnivorous plants for cultivation, and in the wild, including pitcher plants, sundews, bladder worts and more. Size: 4to.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sydney: A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1979, Sydney, 1979
ISBN 10: 0589501429 ISBN 13: 9780589501426
Da: The Last Post Bookshop, Holbrook, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloH/c. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Jane Gate (illustratore). First Editon. H/c. Very Good/Very Good. First Editon. 8 1/2 x 10 1/2". PAGES 240, COLOUR AND B/W ILLUSTRATIONS. NOT PRICE CLIPPED D/J. TINY BIT OF CHIPPING TO D/J ENDS OF SPINE AND CORNERS. THESE ARE PLANTS WHICH CATCH AND FEED UPON ANIMALS.
Editore: A.H. & A.W. Reed, Frenchs Forest, 1982
Da: Michael Treloar Booksellers ANZAAB/ILAB, Adelaide, SA, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Frenchs Forest, A.H. & A.W. Reed, 1982/ 1981 (second edition)/ 1980. Quarto, 240 pages with numerous illustrations from photographs by Jane Gate (16 in colour). Papered boards; an excellent copy with the edges of the dustwrapper covered with tape.
Editore: Doubleday 1983, 1983
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloImperial octavo, illus light card wrappers, white lettering to spine & covers, illus title page, 240pp, illus/photos, VG- (moderate discolouration, chafing & creasing/scuffing to spine & covers/edges, light tanning & foxing to page edges, heavy staining to fore-edges of whole page block- occasional minor tear to fore-edges also, prev. owner's details in ink to ffep).
Editore: Doubleday (Aust.) Pty. Ltd., Lane Cove NSW,, 1983
Da: lamdha books, Wentworth Falls, NSW, Australia
EUR 12,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloQuarto; paperback; 240pp., with many monochrome and full-colour illustrations. Minor wear; covers lightly rubbed and edgeworn. Very good. Postage quoted is for a standard format octavo book. Final charges may vary depending on size and weight.
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. RO60070805: 1979. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 240 pages. Photo en noir et blanc en frontispice et page de titre. Illustré de nombreux dessins et de nombreuses photos en noir et blanc et en couleur, dans et hors texte. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 55,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 267 S. Sehr guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Mit SU. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten sehr gutes Exemplar. 9783800161584 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1800.