Small clive gilling tom (15 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (15)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 2014

    1743317913 / 9781743317914

    • Brossura

    Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,63

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book shows average wear. Foxing to the edges of the pages.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. Illustrated by Gilling, Tom (illustrato

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 2014

    1743317913 / 9781743317914

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gilling, Tom (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin, Australia 2014

    1743317913 / 9781743317914

    • Brossura

    Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,12

    EUR 19,07 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. With many b/w photos 320 pages.Large format pb nice condition, Definitve account. Gilling, Tom (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin, Sydney 2011

    1742376061 / 9781742376066

    • Brossura

    Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,24

    EUR 19,51 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 286 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 2011

    1742376061 / 9781742376066

    • Brossura

    Da: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,49

    EUR 28,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: 2011. A very good copy. 1. Organized crime in Australia is more reckless and more violent than ever before. Controlled by a new wave of gangland bosses, it has broken old taboos and formed alliances that would have once been unthinkable. So who now holds the power? There are the Middle Eastern gangs whose

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen and Unwin, AU 2017

    1760296171 / 9781760296179

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 37,89

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. The Calabrian mafia is Australia's oldest, largest and most ruthless crime syndicate, trafficking drugs worth billions of dollars and laundering the proceeds through sophisticated international networks.Enforcing discipline with age-old tools of violence and intimidation, the Calabrians have been resp

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 2010

    1741759633 / 9781741759631

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,87

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. edition unstated edition. 284 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, NSW, Australia 2009

    1741756367 / 9781741756364

    • Brossura

    Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 18,73

    EUR 21,67 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 262 pages. The page edges are somewhat tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 2018

    1760296171 / 9781760296179

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 33,13

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Editore: Allen & Unwin 2016 2016

    • Brossura

    Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 7,76

    EUR 23,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Octavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin, Australia 2014

    1743317913 / 9781743317914

    • Brossura

    Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,56

    EUR 45,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 328 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2014. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have moderate creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are reasonably tann

  • Editore: Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, 2014. 2014

    Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,99

    EUR 20,81 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback, 15.5x23.5cm, 328pp. Good condition. Light wear. Scuffed edges. Creased corners. ISBN: 9781743317914.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen & Unwin 2014

    1743317913 / 9781743317914

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Morshead Books, Beaumaris, AustraliaMorshead Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 31,22

    EUR 30,34 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Allen & Unwin 2014 Paperback, 2014. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Milat - the serial killer who preyed on young backpackers - the innocent victims of a brutal murderer. By the detective who headed up the taskforce that ultimately caught him. Gilling, Tom (illustra

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Allen and Unwin, AU 2017

    1760296171 / 9781760296179

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 39,16

    EUR 43,35 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 4 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. The Calabrian mafia is Australia's oldest, largest and most ruthless crime syndicate, trafficking drugs worth billions of dollars and laundering the proceeds through sophisticated international networks.Enforcing discipline with age-old tools of violence and intimidation, the Calabrians have been resp

  • Editore: by Allen & Unwin 2010

    1741759633 / 9781741759631

    Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 15,61

    EUR 45,08 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Book. Condizione: Used. Betrayed. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a speci