Small clive gilling tom (15 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; The book shows average wear. Foxing to the edges of the pages.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. Illustrated by Gilling, Tom (illustrato…re).

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,67
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Gilling, Tom (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Bob Vinnicombe, SEFTON, AustraliaBob Vinnicombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 19,07 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. With many b/w photos 320 pages.Large format pb nice condition, Definitve account. Gilling, Tom (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,24
EUR 19,51 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Octavo Size [approx 15.5 x 22.8cm]. Very Good condition. Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs. 286 pages. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Brossura
Da: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,49
EUR 28,17 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: 2011. A very good copy. 1. Organized crime in Australia is more reckless and more violent than ever before. Controlled by a new wave of gangland bosses, it has broken old taboos and formed alliances that would have once been unthinkable. So who now holds the power? There are the Middle Eastern gangs whose…core business is drugs, the sale and stockpiling of dangerous weapons, extortion and large-scale fraud; the outlaw motorcycle gangs with their fortified club houses and amphetamine labs; and the Calabrian Mafia, always dangerous and opportunistic. Even more frightening, through the influence of radical Islam, organized crime and terrorism have begun to merge. The jails are turning drug dealers and car thieves into holy warriors willing to kill indiscriminately for their cause. With the same meticulous research that made Smack Express required reading for anyone interested in organized crime, Clive Small and Tom Gilling take us deep into this new, dark, and violent Australian underworld.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,89
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Calabrian mafia is Australia's oldest, largest and most ruthless crime syndicate, trafficking drugs worth billions of dollars and laundering the proceeds through sophisticated international networks.Enforcing discipline with age-old tools of violence and intimidation, the Calabrians have been resp…onsible for nearly 40 murders in Australia since the mid-1970s and many more before that. Mafia families in Australia report directly to bosses in Calabria and profits are funnelled back to the mother organisation. Yet despite overwhelming evidence to the contrary, Federal and State law enforcement agencies have long assured the public that there is no Calabrian mafia in Australia.With powerful and uncompromising clarity, Evil Life shatters this myth. Drawing on court documents and unreleased intelligence reports, as well as interviews with well-informed sources, the authors reveal how the Calabrian mafia evolved from its beginnings on the north Queensland cane fields in the 1920s to establish cells in every major capital city, making Australia a key outpost in the world of global organised crime.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,87
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. edition unstated edition. 284 pages. 8.25x5.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,73
EUR 21,67 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 262 pages. The page edges are somewhat tanned. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,13
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 7.75x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Allen & Unwin 2016 2016
- Brossura
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, Nuova ZelandaHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,76
EUR 23,13 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOctavo softcover (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, AustraliaManyhills Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,56
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Trade Paperback. 328 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Allen & Unwin, Australia, 2014. Reprint. *** CONDITION: This book is in very good condition. More specifically: Covers have moderate creasing. Edges of covers have superficial wear. Spine is uncreased. . Pages are reasonably tann…ed. *** ABOUT THIS BOOK: Milat - the serial killer who preyed on young hitchhikers. The backpackers - the innocent victims of a brutal murderer. Belanglo - a place that became synonymous with pure evil. It was the biggest and most complex manhunt in Australian history, an investigation that gripped a nation. Behind the many false leads and dead ends, precious clues emerged that pointed to one man. This is the story of how Ivan Milat was caught. Clive Small takes us inside the operation he led as his team painstakingly pieced together the evidence that put Milat behind bars. But questions remain. Did he act alone? Were there other victims? How much did his family know? And what of his great-nephew, who brutally killed a young man in 2010? Chilling, forensic, compassionate - this is the definitive story that could only be told by someone at the centre of the police operation. It is also a powerful argument for the reinvestigation of more than a hundred unsolved murders. *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: True Crime; ISBN/EAN: 9781743317914. Inventory No: 23040072. Gilling, Tom (illustratore).

Editore: Allen & Unwin, Crows Nest, 2014. 2014
Da: City Basement Books, Melbourne, AustraliaCity Basement Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,99
EUR 20,81 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback, 15.5x23.5cm, 328pp. Good condition. Light wear. Scuffed edges. Creased corners. ISBN: 9781743317914.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Morshead Books, Beaumaris, AustraliaMorshead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,22
EUR 30,34 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Allen & Unwin 2014 Paperback, 2014. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Milat - the serial killer who preyed on young backpackers - the innocent victims of a brutal murderer. By the detective who headed up the taskforce that ultimately caught him. Gilling, Tom (illustra…tore).

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,16
EUR 43,35 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. The Calabrian mafia is Australia's oldest, largest and most ruthless crime syndicate, trafficking drugs worth billions of dollars and laundering the proceeds through sophisticated international networks.Enforcing discipline with age-old tools of violence and intimidation, the Calabrians have been resp…onsible for nearly 40 murders in Australia since the mid-1970s and many more before that. Mafia families in Australia report directly to bosses in Calabria and profits are funnelled back to the mother organisation. Yet despite overwhelming evidence to the contrary, Federal and State law enforcement agencies have long assured the public that there is no Calabrian mafia in Australia.With powerful and uncompromising clarity, Evil Life shatters this myth. Drawing on court documents and unreleased intelligence reports, as well as interviews with well-informed sources, the authors reveal how the Calabrian mafia evolved from its beginnings on the north Queensland cane fields in the 1920s to establish cells in every major capital city, making Australia a key outpost in the world of global organised crime.

Editore: by Allen & Unwin 2010
Da: Oak Books, Ouyen, AustraliaOak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,61
EUR 45,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Book. Condizione: Used. Betrayed. These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a speci…fic cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.