Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Da: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, Regno Unito
EUR 22,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1967
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 136 pages. Ian Robinson "Religious English" / J C F Littlewood "Coriolanus" / G R Strickland "The Delie of Maurice Sceve" / I D MacKillop "Points de Repere" / J M Newton "Ted Hughes's Metaphysical Poems" / John Odling-Smee and Rosemary Thorp "Surveying Economics" (U.P.).
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A detailed genealogical register of families arriving in Australia before 1840. Smee's Volume VI continues the authoritative series used by researchers tracing early colonial settlement and family networks. Black hard board covers with gilt text. Prior owner details front end page, minor marks rear cover. Pages tight within.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. A key genealogical reference documenting families who arrived in Australia before 1840. Compiled for the Bicentenary, this volume provides concise, authoritative entries on early settlers, their origins, and their family networks, an essential tool for researchers of colonial Australia. Black cloth boards with gilt text to spine and front cover, pages unpaginated, small stain to front cover and bump to corner. Pages very mildly tanned at edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self-Published, 1981
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. A foundational genealogical reference documenting families who arrived in New South Wales between 1788 and 1820. Compiled for the 1788-1820 Association, this substantial second-edition volume provides authoritative entries on early settlers, their origins, and their family networks, an essential tool for researchers of colonial Australia. Unpaginated. Black cloth boards with gilt text to spine and front cover. Pages tight within.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self-Published, 1981
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. The foundational volume of the 1788-1820 Association's Second Edition register, documenting early NSW families with detailed genealogical entries. A key resource for researchers of Australia's first decades of European settlement. Black cloth boards with gilt text. A very good copy with unmarked pages.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. The foundational Bicentenary register of pre 1840 Australian pioneer families. A key genealogical reference that informed the later multi volume Second Edition, widely used by researchers tracing early colonial settlement and family networks. Black cloth boards with gilt text. Pages are clean and tight within.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Volume II of Smee's authoritative Second Edition register, documenting pre 1840 Australian pioneer families. A key reference for researchers tracing early colonial settlement and family networks. Black cloth boards, a very clean copy. No marks within.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. A detailed genealogical register documenting families who arrived in Australia before 1840. Volume V extends Smee's authoritative series, widely used by researchers tracing early colonial settlement and family networks, unpaginated. Black cloth boards with gilt text to front and spine. A very clean copy.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A key continuation of Smee's authoritative Bicentenary Pioneer Register, documenting additional families who arrived before 1840. An indispensable reference for genealogists and researchers of early colonial Australia. Black boards with text. Unpaginated. Clean, unmarked pages.
Editore: Clarendon Press, Oxford, UK, 1982
Da: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. xxiv, 712pp. Grey cloth-covered boards, red titles on spine, a few black and white charts and tables. 8vo. . Boards lightly soiled, front board moderately scratched. Spine has a shelf number sticker and tape residue that extends onto the boards. Spine ends and corners moderately rubbed with cloth starting to wear through. Endpapers and copyright page have lender's stamps and markings. Otherwise internally very neat, clean, bright and tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self-Published, 2008
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 28,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. A detailed genealogical register of families arriving in Australia before 1840. Smee's Volume VII continues the authoritative series used by researchers tracing early colonial settlement and family networks. Black cloth boards with gilt text to front cover and spine. Scarcer late-series volume, unpaginated. A very clean edition.
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Uninscribed. No wear to book or to dust jacket. 736 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1982, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804711100 ISBN 13: 9780804711104
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Hbk 711pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.
EUR 25,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Size: 10"-12" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Australian History; ISBN: 0908493134. ISBN/EAN: 9780908493135. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 45825.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stanford University Press, 1982,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804711100 ISBN 13: 9780804711104
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Dust Jacket Included. hbk 712pp an unread copy excellent in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 37,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Genealogical register of 500 early NSW pioneers and their descendants. Authoritative reference for colonial family research. Black cloth boards with gilt text to spine and front cover. No prior names or inscriptions within. A very clean book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The 1788 - 1820 Association, 1981
Da: Archive, Sth Hobart, TAS, Australia
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Very Good With Some Biro Notations Relating To The Griffiths Family.
Editore: Artarmon, NSW, published by compilers, 1987., 1987
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
EUR 20,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloThick quarto, c.700pp, original cloth boards, page edges yellowed, a very good copy.
Da: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. As new paperback. No marks or inscriptions. The book is about economic developments and policies in the first decade or so after the independence of the fifteen countries that emerged from the dissolution of the Soviet Union in 1991. In those years, the countries were beginning the transition from the Soviet central planning system towards market economies. The book focuses on the role of the IMF in this transition. It explains what the IMF was trying to do and why. It discusses the many controversial issues that involved the IMF, including the collapse in living standards, the speed of economic reforms, the introduction of new currencies, the economic crisis in Russia in 1998 and the widespread corruption. The author had an inside seat as head of the department in the IMF responsible for its work in these countries. He knew the leaders and economic policymakers in all the countries. The style is calm and reasoned, not polemical. Personal anecdotes provide context and color.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 47,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A major genealogical reference reconstructing the lives and family lines of early Australian settlers with convict origins. Provides detailed arrival information, marriages, children, occupations, land records, and inter-colonial movements. Smee's methodology is clear, systematic, and grounded in primary sources, making this volume a cornerstone for researchers of early NSW and Van Diemen's Land families, unpaginated. Soft bright yellow covers. Very clean copy.
EUR 53,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. A key early register of First Fleet descendants, providing concise genealogical entries for the families who formed the first European community in Australia. Essential for researchers tracing 1788 ancestry and early NSW settlement. Black cloth boards with gilt text. Unpaginated. Clean, tight pages.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Compiled, edited and published by Dr. C.J. Smee, 1999. Softcover (16 x 24 cm). Unpaginated. ISBN: 0949345318. Very Good condition. Covers scuffed, scratched. Bumped, creased along edges. Pages tanning. Weight: 520g.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
EUR 56,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. A substantial genealogical reference continuing Smee's reconstruction of early Australian families with convict origins. Provides detailed biographical notes, ship arrivals, marriages, children, occupations, land records, and inter-colonial movements. Highly regarded for its clarity, cross-referencing, and reliance on primary sources, unpaginated Soft blue covers. A very clean unmarked copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Third Fleet Families of Australia, 1991
ISBN 10: 0949345210 ISBN 13: 9780949345219
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 56,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A concise genealogical register of families connected with the Third Fleet of 1791. An essential reference for researchers tracing early NSW ancestry and reconstructing the colony's formative decades, unpaginated. Black cloth boards with gilt text. Pages are tight and clean. A very good copy.
EUR 56,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. A concise genealogical register of families connected with the Second Fleet of 1790. An essential reference for researchers tracing early NSW ancestry and the colony's formative years. Black cloth hardboard covers with gilt text to front and spine. Pages are tight, unmarked and unpaginated.
Editore: The author
ISBN 10: 0949345105 ISBN 13: 9780949345103
EUR 18,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSOFTCOVER. 1990. First edition. A near fine copy only marked by light soiling to the wraps. The contents are fine and unmarked.
EUR 5,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Smee, Nicola (illustratore). 32 p. : ill. ; 32 cm. WO (wereldoriëntatie) koken (voeding) Didactics of social education kinderkookboeken (genre) kookboeken (genre) Didactics of Kindergarten Housekeeping Didactics of primary education Dutch Met hulp van veel gekleurde tekeningen wordt verteld hoe je zelf allerlei lekkere dingen kunt klaarmaken. Vanaf ca. 8 jaar. Kleine kinderen vinden het geweldig om in de keuken te helpen, en met dit boek kunnen ze echt aan de slag gaan terwijl ze de eerste kooktechnieken spelenderwijs onder de knie krijgen.
Da: The Little Shop of Books, Cootamundra, NSW, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 65,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. A concise genealogical register of families associated with the 1792 "Fourth Fleet". An essential reference for researchers tracing early NSW ancestry and the colony's expanding settlement networks. Black cloth board covers with gilt text. Back cover has an impression / dent at top where it has been bumped. Internally clean and unmarked, pages unpaginated.