Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cune Press August 1997, Seattle, Washington, U.s.a., 1997
ISBN 10: 1885942567 ISBN 13: 9781885942562
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Seattle WA, Cune 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 1885942567 . "True stories about work, love, and life from brilliant, undiscovered local writers". Pictorial wrappers, 492 pages, illustrated, calling on writers, publishers, booklovers; for teachers, indexes, more copyright, acknowledgments---bios of artists, volunteers". Fine copy. clphE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Del Rey / The Ballantine Publishing Group, Minneapolis, 2001
ISBN 10: 0345444078 ISBN 13: 9780345444073
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Dave Carson, Martin McKenna, Jim Pitts (illustratore). First Thus. Minneapolis: Del Rey / The Ballantine Publishing Group 2001. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 0345444078 . First edition thus. Pictorial [John Jude Palencar] wrappers, [470] pages [last numbered page is 468], collecting 16 Mythos stories [plus HPL's], afterwords: contributors' notes, illustrated. Fine copy with a remainder dot to the top edge. See photos clph.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 17,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 192 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: The Irish American Cultural Institute, Morristown, New Jersey:, 2001
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Fine condition. First Edition. Morristown, New Jersey:: The Irish American Cultural Institute, 2001. 6" wide by 9" tall. A bright, shiny, clean, tight copy. The spine is square and flat. No creases. Pages are fresh and crisp -- apparently never read. Bound in the original full-color pictorial wraps. Contains contributions by Adrian Frazier, Owen McGee, Thomas C. Kennedy, David Seth Jones, James M. Smith, James MacPherson, Kathryn Conrad, Margot Gayle Backus; William C. Dowling; and Hilary Pyle. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Fine condition. 228pp.
EUR 18,21
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 222 pages. 5.00x0.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Souvenir Press, London, 1969
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProof Wrappers. Condizione: Very Good. Proof Copy (First Edition). 144pp. Date of publication at head of half title. Wrappers a little toned, & rubbed in places.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Poets Trust, Camden, 1970
Da: Your Book Soon, Stroud, GLOS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 51 pp with Poetry D-Day programme laid in clean and sound a little wear to corners.
Editore: Blackwell, 2000
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 184 pages. Illustrated. Andrew Schulz "Satirizing the Senses: the representation of perception in Goya's 'Los Caprichos'" / Sue Malvern "Memorizing the Great War: Stanley Spencer at Burghclere" / Stephen Kite "The Urban Landscape of Hyde Park: Adrian Stokes, Conrad and the topos of negation" / Kimberly A Smith "Egon Schiele's Treescapes. Work and world: unframing the autonomous landscape" / John Peacock "Looking at Van Dyck's Scipio in its Contexts" / Paul Hardwick "The Monkey's Funeral in the Pilgrimage Window, York Minster" (BT#29).
Editore: Firsthand, Teaneck, NJ, 1992
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Magazine. 128p., explicit b&w illustrations and photos, wraps lightly worn, else very good digest-size magazine in glossy color wraps.
Editore: Ambit, 1992
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 James Laughlin Poems Robert MacAulay 9 Vanessa Jackson Drawings 14 Ann Gray Poems 15 Martin Bax Le Magasin des Gants David Remfry 23 Rosemary Norman Poems 24 Adrian Mitchell Poems Michael Foreman 27 Judith Kazantzis The Glass Avenue Laura Knight 33 Andzej Klimowksi The Story So Far 38 Josephine Wilson Poems 41 Lomas / Eisa Sternberg Money Doesn't Stink Michael Foreman 47 E. A. Markham Madeleine 54 Elizabeth Smith The Tzar, Lenin & Picasso 55 Lois Beeson Poems 59 Jim Burns Reviews 65 David Grubb Poems 68 Sue Flynn Disabled Vows Ian Pollock Drawing 71 Liz Dearden Cat Woman Poems 73 Linda Sutton Etchings 78 Anthony Edkins Poems 80 Lomas / Belbin Reviews 87 Ambit Nights Out 88 Felicity Napier Poems 90 John Cotton Poems 92 Richard Dyer Poems / Pictures.
Editore: Pan, London, 1990
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Arisman, Marshall (illustratore). 1st Edition. An uncreased spine with very light egde rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Brian Stableford, Tony J. Forder, Thomas F. Monteleone, Ramsey Cambell, Norman P. Kaufman, Roy Clifford, John Brunner, Guy N. Smith, Michael Marshall Smith, Adrian Cole, Conred Hill, Marcus Gold, William F. Nolan, Cherry Wilder, Brian Lumley.
Editore: Pan, London, 1990
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good +. Arisman, Marshall (illustratore). 1st Edition. An uncreased spine with very light egde rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by : Brian Stableford, Tony J. Forder, Thomas F. Monteleone, Ramsey Cambell, Norman P. Kaufman, Roy Clifford, John Brunner, Guy N. Smith, Michael Marshall Smith, Adrian Cole, Conred Hill, Marcus Gold, William F. Nolan, Cherry Wilder, Brian Lumley.
Da: Jim's Old Books, Kirkwall, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No dustwrapper (as issued). A very good clean tight copy of this hard-cover book. Looks at music making in West Yorkshire over the previous hundred years or more, including choral societies, church music, operatic societies, orchestras, brass bands, music festivals and more. Only deals with the more ''highbrow'' music, so nothing about folk or rock music or similar. or 224pp, numerous b&w illustrations. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McSweeney's, San Francisco, California, 2013
ISBN 10: 1938073592 ISBN 13: 9781938073595
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, 624 pages. In Near Fine condition with a Near Fine condition dust jacket. Drawn black and white spine with black lettering. Signed flat by six contributors on title page. Contains a loose first edition certificate and loose summary card between title page and front end-page. Shelved in hallwat. 1382476. Special Collections.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Media Publications, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 1901759008 ISBN 13: 9781901759006
Da: Alta-Glamour Inc., Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
4to. 96pp., index of titles. Illustrated throughout with b/w film stills and poster reproductions. A comprehensive reference guide to the lurid Italian cinema of the mid-to-late 1970s: Emanuelle Nera [Black Emanuelle; Emanuelle in Africa]; Le Lunghi Notti Della Gestapo [The Red Nights of the Gestapo]; Messalina, Messalina; Holocaust 2; Cicciolina Amore Mio [Cicciolina, My Love]; Ultimo Mondo Cannibale [Cannibal Holocaust] and many more - fileld with sex, horror, violence, Nazis, lesbians, sleaze, gore, and other staples of the exploitation genre. Film entries include reviews, cast and credits, alternate and international titles, plus detailed video, laserdisc and soundtrack information. Large trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good.
EUR 39,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.20x6.15x0.73 inches. In Stock.
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. Pugh, Steve; Salmon, Adrian; Fructus, Nicolas; Peart-Smith, Paul; Baugh, Brian; Futaki, Attila; McMahon, Mick; Timson, Matt; Cadwell, Warwick Johnson (illustratore). First Edition. Paperback Original. First UK edition. Nine stores adapted and illustrated by a variety of authors and illustrators. Slight edge and surface wear to the covers. The pages are clean and unmarked. Comes with a press release sheet and an illustrated card with 'That is not dead which can eternal lie' printed on it. First printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2026
ISBN 10: 0443245894 ISBN 13: 9780443245893
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 41,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 250 pages. 9.25x7.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. my shelf location 1-a-33*.
EUR 77,27
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 150 pages. 9.69x6.85x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 78,37
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 160 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 33,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 336 pages. German language. 8.07x1.06x9.53 inches. In Stock.
EUR 99,87
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 216 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 97,11
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. illustrated edition. 322 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 102,52
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 111,98
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 339 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 130,67
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 522 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Donald Carroll, London, 1967
Da: Frances Wetherell, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 178,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket as issued. First Edition. Number 25 of 100 copies signed by Edward Lucie - Smith with a jokey inscription to Claude ' I hope you enjoy this. I think its rather fun - perhaps a bit of a suprise coming from this side of the Atlantic. Edward 31st Jan '67.' Loosely enclosed is an invitation from Rapp & Carroll to attend their party at the Cavern, Liverpool on 3rd March inscribed 'Claude - can't you fly over for it? Edward'. Fine association copy in the original pictorial laminated boards. Contemporary post card of the Pier Head loosely laid in. Signed by Author(s).
EUR 185,39
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 253 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 275,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 128 pages. 9.75x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.