EUR 16,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unquiet Spirits: Essays by Asian Women in Horror This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0820344532 ISBN 13: 9780820344539
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. signed and inscribed by both editors, tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0820344532 ISBN 13: 9780820344539
Da: Pink Casa Antiques, Frankfort, KY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. tight, uncreased spine, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, packaged in cardboard box for shipment, tracking on U.S. orders.
EUR 16,36
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Running Press - Robinson Books, London, 2011
ISBN 10: 1849016186 ISBN 13: 9781849016186
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Joe Roberts; (illustratore). First Edition. (xi) 575 pp. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a faint crease on the spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Joe Roberts. This anthology contains: Introduction by Stephen Jones; What Will Come After by Scott Edelman; Substitutions by Michael Marshall Smith; A Revelation of Cormorants by Mark Valentine; Out Back by Garry Kilworth; Fort Clay Louisiana: A Tragical History by Albert E. Cowdrey; Just Outside Our Windows Deep Inside Our Walls by Brian Hodge; Fallen Boys by Mark Morris; The Lemon in the Pool by Simon Kurt Unsworth; The Pier by Thana Niveau; Featherweight by Robert Shearman; Black Country by Joel Lane; Lavender and Lychgates by Angela Slatter; Christmas with the Dead by Joe R. Lansdale; We All Fall Down by Kirstyn McDermott; Oh I Do Like to Be Beside the Seasid by Christopher Fowler; Losenef Express by Mark Samuels; Lesser Demons by Norman Partridge; Telling by Steve Rasnic Tem; As Red as Red by Caitlin R. Kiernan; With the Angels by Ramsey Campbell; Autumn Chill by Richard L. Tierney; City of the Dog by John Langan; When the Zombies Win by Karina Sumner-Smith; and Necrology: 2010 by Stephen Jones and Kim Newman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,07
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 152 pages. 5.00x0.35x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 198 pages. 7.87x5.20x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Black Spot Books Nonfiction, 2023
ISBN 10: 1645481298 ISBN 13: 9781645481294
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 300 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Corgi Books, London, 1977
Da: William L. Horsnell, Aylesford, NS, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Thus. An uncreased spine with very light edge rubbings. No store stamp. Stories by :Angela Rogers, Grahame Leman, Ritchie Smith, Thomas Penman, Brian W.Aldiss, Robert P.Holdstock, Leroy Kettle, E.C.Tubb, Manuel van Loggem, Bryn Fortey, Michael Stall.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 30,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 223 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
EUR 32,99
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 272 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. As pictured. Very slight edge wear. No marks or creases throughout. Nearly new. Carefully packed and promptly shipped.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Never read, no marks or highlighting in the book. Our copy is hardback with printed covers, showing light shelf-wear. Corners slightly bumped.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 37,33
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 214 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Manchester University Press, Manchester and New York, 2000
ISBN 10: 0719050731 ISBN 13: 9780719050732
Da: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition, First Printing. Octavo, xi, 340 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine dark blue with gilt lettering. Boards have very light wear exteriorly with previous bookshop's sticker to rear and minor bumping to spine edges. Text block has faint wear to the edges. First Edition, First Printing. 1371013. FP New Rockville Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 40,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 272 pages. 9.69x6.73x0.71 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Manchester University Press, 2000, 2000
Da: lobstabooks, Leiston, Regno Unito
EUR 8,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVG. no dj. hardback covers which are clean and sharp-cornered. slight speckling to top edge of textblock. All pages are present, and the binding is tight and solid. no inscriptions or marginalia.
Da: Real Books R Better, Thompsons Station, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Joel Anderson; Abe Goolsby; Emily Keafer; Matt Lehman; Taaron Parsons; Aruna Rangarajan; Kristi Carter Smith; Darren Welch (illustratore). second. Like New Condition - Personal note written inside cover. Ships within 24 hours!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Black Gull Books (P.B.F.A.), St Leonard's on Sea, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 45,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. In slipcase.
EUR 49,24
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 49,26
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 188 pages. 8.75x5.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 59,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 173 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, spine panel lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket as issued, now in mylar. [xiv],641 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 60,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.70 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 60,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 232 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 63,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 280 pages. 8.50x5.43x1.00 inches. In Stock.