Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 0521653940 ISBN 13: 9780521653947
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 039392369X ISBN 13: 9780393923698
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Book shows noticeable wear from use. May include writing, highlighting, or other markings, but not excessive. Cover or edges may have visible wear. The book remains complete and fully readable.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. USED book in ACCEPTABLE condition. Cover and pages are in tact but may show creases, tears, water damage, handwriting, underlining, or highlighting. Supplemental items such as access codes and CDs not guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dialogue Foundation, 1972
Da: Blindpig Books, Salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. some wear. edgewear. 1 page detached. Very readable copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 052128919X ISBN 13: 9780521289191
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company (edition 3rd ed.), 2014
ISBN 10: 0393923703 ISBN 13: 9780393923704
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 3rd ed. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1892
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Malcolm Fraser, W. Taber, De Cost Smith, J. A. Fraser, H. D. Nichols (illustratore). 25pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 25 drawings after sketches and photographs by the author, and 2 maps of the pioneer packhorse expedition, salvaged from damaged issues of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XLIV, Nos. 5 & 6, September and October, 1892. The author's first-hand account of the 1890 expedition. Illustrations include a Chilkat Pillar recording the legend of raven family, a banquet dish, wooden dancing masks of the Crow Nation, plaited fiber dancing bonnets, towing horses across the Chilkat river, the horse Mary on showshoes, crossing a hardened snowfield, a picturesque ravine, the chief's hut and a group of Goonennar Natives, a Chilkat graveyard showing the house of Frog Nation, and Goonennar graves ancient and modern, the interior of a Goonennar hut, a rocky stretch of trail overlooking the Kaskar Wurlch River, crossing the Kaskar on a raft, a Hootchy-eye storehouse, the camp southward of Lake I-She-Ik, several examples of natives, the river draining the Mount St. Elias range, a valley scene in central Alaska, etc. Housed in protective mylar report cover.