Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Crystal Springs Books (edition First Edition), 2008
ISBN 10: 1934026050 ISBN 13: 9781934026052
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Marci McAdam (illustratore). First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Workbook.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Marci McAdam (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Marci McAdam (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1974
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 9,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 1941
Da: Philip Gibbons Books, Newcastle Emlyn, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 446 pages (xxvi, 420), indexes: publisher's uniform navy-blue cloth ruled with publisher's badge in blind on the front cover; gilt-blocked rules and titles on the spine: Good, no marks of previous ownership; no jackey. Pictures show this actual book.
Editore: The Clarendon Press, 1968
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 11,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Second Edition. Second Edition 1974. Dust jacket is lightly marked, spine sunned and water marked with text slightly misaligned, price clipped; blue cloth boards, gilt titling, corners sharp; binding is tight; pages are unmarked. ; 5.69 X 1.25 X 8.69 inches; 496 pages.
Editore: Clarendon Press Oxford University Press, 1951, 1951
Da: Rothwell & Dunworth (ABA, ILAB), Dulverton, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edn 2nd printing. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (faint spotting on top edge and tape marks on endpapers - otherwise VG), no dustwrapper. Pp. xxvi + 420 (previous owner's light pencil inscription on front free endpaper).
Da: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Marci McAdam (illustratore). New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Editore: Oxford Publishing, Oxford, 1941
Da: Barassie Books, BICESTER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Tight clean copy with usual library markings. Reserve stock so only withdrawn three times. Green cloth library binding with gilt lettering to spine. Only very slight scuffing to edges. Internally clean, bright and tightly bound. Wrapped in tissue, bubble wrap and inserted into jiffy bag. Posted daily from UK, first class within UK and airmail world-wide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press,, Oxford,, 1974
ISBN 10: 0198127022 ISBN 13: 9780198127024
EUR 59,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Second Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. 8vo. pp 496. Original publisher's black cloth, lettered gilt at the spine. A scholarly edition of the poems of Samuel Johnson. The edition presents an authoritative text, together with an introduction, commentary notes, and scholarly apparatus. Oxford English texts. ISBN: 0198127022 Fine in price-clipped, fine dust jacket.
Editore: Oxford U. P. London 1941, 1941
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 52,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo xxvi + 420pp., text ills., indexes, Interesting ownership inscription o/w nice copy in like unclipped dust jacket.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1974
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 51,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-. 2nd Edition. 496 pages in very good, clean condition. Blue cloth with gilt titles on the spine. Two corners lightly bumped. Blue DJ with dark blue titles. Light fading on the spine and edges. Light wear on the corners and edges. VG+/VG-. Book.
Editore: Oxford: The Clarendon Press, 1974., 1974
Da: Minster Gate Bookshop (est. 1970), YORK, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 50,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First printing of the much revised second edition, 8vo., pp.xxviii,496, navy cloth, gilt; slight spotting to top edges, else very good indeed, in vg price-clipped dust-jacket,
EUR 28,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1962. Clarendon Press. Hardback. Book - VG. DJ - Good. Ex-lib.