EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Stein and Day, New York, 1967
Da: Row By Row Bookshop, Sugar Grove, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First U.S. Edition. A Good copy in purple and gray hard covers. Mild tanning at the outer edges and endpapers, sound binding, clean/unmarked within. No dust jacket. (Not ex-library.). Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: COLD TONNAGE BOOKS, Colyton, DEVON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback original. First edition thus (& 1st printing). First published in 1966. Volume 42 in the Dennis Wheatley Library Of The Occult series: 45 volumes were issued by Sphere 1974-1977, each with a new introduction by series editor Dennis Wheatley. Mostly reprints, but included a few original titles. Page edges browning, a good copy.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Noguer, Barcelona, 1966
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Historia (illustratore). 1ª Edición.
EUR 22,32
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: London Souvenir Press [1966]., 1966
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
VG light blue boards in lightly torn illustrated red dj. 238 p.; 39 halftone il.; 22 cm. Binding is Hardcover.
EUR 25,25
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: London, Souvenir Press, 1966., 1966
Da: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 13,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello238pp. 8vo. Original boards in dustwrapper. B&W plates. A few faint spots to edges. A very good copy. First edition.
EUR 23,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fair. Creased spine split at the bottom, frnt cover creased, page edges tanned. Shipped from the UK in recyclable card packaging.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Presses de la Cité - collection coup d'oeil, Paris, 1965
Da: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Assez bon. 283 p. Cote, cachet et porte-carte de biblio. Livre recouvert d'un plastique transparent protecteur. Jaquette semble avoir été coupée dans le haut et sur les rabats. plats intérieurs et pages de garde tachés.
Editore: Souvenir Press,, London, UK, 1966
Da: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1966, first printing, matching copyright and publishing dates, no previous printings listed. Published by Souvenir Press, London. Hardcover in cloth boards with DJ. Condition fine inside, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, no names no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, paper slightly evenly age toned, small bookstore sticker, not a reminder. DJ very goodm tears and chips at edges, missing triangle piece at lower upper corner, price not clipped. 8vo, 238 pages, illustrated. ASIN: B0000CN5S4.
Editore: Noguer.Colección:Biografías y memorias,nº s/n
Da: Librovicios, Azanuy, HU, Spagna
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. 540 Descripción:Barcelona 1966. 8º mayor. 263 pp. Cartoné con sobrecubierta.Corta reparado en sobrecunierta 1ª edición. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n. SINOPSIS:De la revolución rusa al fin del nazismo.Vida de la Madre María, muerta en el Campo de concentración nazi de Ravensbruck.
Editore: Editorial Noguer, 1966
Da: Outlet Ex Libris, Bilbao, BI, Spagna
EUR 4,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCol. Biografías y memorias. 263 pp. Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Buen estado. 1ª edición. Ilustrado con fotografías en b/n.
EUR 68,21
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 75,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 68,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Building News, London, 1860
Da: Cosmo Books, Shropshire., Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 38,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloUnframed Print. Condizione: Very Good. A single sheet print, image area approx. 18 x 25 cms. A rural mansion with classical massing and picturesque siting, designed for aristocratic retreat. The illustrations found in leading architectural journals of the nineteenth and early twentieth centuries, such as The Builder, Building News, and The Architect are masterpieces of visual craftsmanship. These illustrations capture the elegance, intricacy, and stylistic flair of the period's architecture. Rich in ornamental detail and atmospheric depth, they reflect not only the buildings themselves but the artistic sensibilities and design discourse of their age. THIS IS AN ORIGINAL PAGE FROM THE JOURNAL, PRINTED AT THE DATE SHOWN IN THE TITLE, NOT A REPRINT OR COPY. Category: Builder & Building News; Unframed Prints : Old; PRINTS : Buildings & Places. This item may require more postage than the rates shown for delivery outside the UK. If extra postage is required we will contact you before processing your order and you will be given the details and option to decline the extra cost. Cosmo Books : 29 years on ABE, 47 years taking care of customers. A bookseller you can rely on.
EUR 76,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Librería La Candela, Murcia, MU, Spagna
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello.- Barcelona. 1966. Noguer. 4º menor. 264 p-2 h. Con láminas fuera de texto. Cartoné editorial con dorados en lomera y cubierta. Sobrecubiertas. . . .
Editore: EDITORIAL NOGUER , S. A., BARCELONA, 1966
Da: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 34,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNº Edición: 1 Paginas: 263,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Editore: Stein & Day New York 1967, 1967
Da: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 41,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1st edition hardback with dust jacket Nice copy octavo 238pp., b/w plates, A account of Brazilian Spiritism; 'a hybrid of the Catholicism of the Inquisition, the myths of the Indians, & the fetishism of African cults'.
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Noguer. Tapa dura con sobrecubierta. Sobrecubierta deslucida. 22 cm. Con fotografías. Bueno.
Editore: Presses de la Cité, 1965
Da: crealivres, La fontennelle, Francia
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. Envoi rapide bords livre et jaquette frottés rousseurs sur tranche et aux abords des plats intérieurs intérieur propre par ailleurs. in8. 1965. Cartonné. Fair.
EUR 35,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R320108249: 1965. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 282 pages augmentées de quelques planches photos en noir et blanc Jaquette en bon etat - . Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
EUR 65,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R160172164: 1965. In-8. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 282 Pages - Quelques planches photos en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 230-Christianisme. Théologie chrétienne.
Editore: EDITORIAL NOGUER , S. A., BARCELONA, 1966
Da: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 49,22
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNº Edición: 1 Paginas: 0,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL.
Editore: Noguer, Barcelona, 1966
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, Spagna
Membro dell'associazione: LIBRIS
EUR 15,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello263 pp. cartoné De la revolución rusa al fin del nazismo.