EUR 4,27
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780415108690.
EUR 5,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780415108690.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198285248 ISBN 13: 9780198285243
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf wear.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A Very Good copy. Book has shelfwear & edgewear. Interior is tight, clean, & unmarked. 8vo. - over 7¾' - 9¾'.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Melbourne, 1991
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Features articles by E.L. Jones, Anne Booht, Malcolm Falkus, Irene Norlaund and P.J. Drake *** 102pp.
EUR 17,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415088251.
EUR 18,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780415088251.
Da: S.Carter, NEWPORT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. uk1st.edition.1st.printing./vg hardback-neat name fep-in a vg dustwrapper.
Da: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 23,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 8vo, xv, 240pp, Tables, Figures, Dark Blue Cloth with gilt spine (Very Good), Dust Jacket (minor fading to spine o/w Very Good).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Western Australia Press, 1974, 1974
Da: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xvi+192. 24cm. Tables and figures in the text. Appendix. Bibliography. Index. Soft covers. A very good clean copy.
EUR 27,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9780333929674.
Editore: OUP 1986.; xv, 240pp., 1986
Da: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, Regno Unito
EUR 14,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Cloth, little bumped; dw, sl faded; with A R Bridbury review.
EUR 50,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:0333771478.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University / Clarendon Press, 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198285248 ISBN 13: 9780198285243
Condizione: 5. Condizione sovraccoperta: 5. Hbk 235pp appears unused and an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.
EUR 73,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. pp. xiv + 182 2000th edition.
Editore: Oxford : Oxford University Press Australia, 1991
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 103 pages. : 22 cm. Special issue of the Australian Economic History Review, v. 31, no. 1.
EUR 83,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 78,84
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 182 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
EUR 76,73
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 76,07
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Australian Economic History Review 1991, 1991
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 20,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSuper octavo, illus light card covers, blue lettering to spine & covers, 103pp, VG (moderate creasing & chafing/soiling to spine & covers, light to moderate tanning & foxing to page edges & eps, light to moderate pencil underlining & highlighting to text).
EUR 94,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. [dg ak 4770].
Da: Oast Park Books, Southend -on- Sea, ESSEX, Regno Unito
EUR 11,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello1993. Australian Economic History Review Vol. XXXIII:2. Soft covers. Book - VG.
Da: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 135,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: New. 1ª edición. SNOOKS, G. D.: THE DYNAMIC SOCIETY. EXPLORING THE SOURCES OF GLOBAL CHANGE. LONDON, 1996, xvii 491 p. graficos, 990 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (HA-2-3) 990 gr. Libro.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 173,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Condizione: New. pp. 340.
EUR 184,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 202,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.