Snow martin (101 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,22
EUR 6,87 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st…amps & stickers.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,74
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Suicide in Prisons This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back…guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,57
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ slight edgewear. Maine Odyssey: Good Times and Hard Times in Bath, Maine 1936-1986.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,11
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you ar…e not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.Paradise Found Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Covers have very light rubbing, clean copy.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,45
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781854333292.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:9781854333292.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,03
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. New hardcover in dust jacket just removed from printer's shrink wrap.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,67
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Blue cloth with silver spine lettering. Stated first edition, first printing. This book would be As New except for two upper corner dog ears. Dust jacket with a whisper of rubbing. PayPal accepted.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. This is a new book, but the covers have gotten lightly scuffed and edgeworn.
Editore: Random House
Da: Colewood Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Colewood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,82
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st printing Random House hardcover w/ no DJ, 1947. Good overall, w/ solid binding, clean text. Ex-lib, w/ torn ffep, stamps on title page, spine & edges. Free delivery confirmation.
Editore: British Museum-Cornell Univ. (1982), Ithaca, NY 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HC. 203pp ISBN 0801414903 very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W and color illustrations (illustratore).

The Light of the Midnight Cry, vol. I: "Seventh Month Movement" Articles Published During the Midnight Cry of 1844
Martin, Victor; Snow, Samuel Sheffield; Storrs, George; Hale, Apollos; Miller, William; Himes, Joshua Vaughan
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,52
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Cross-Calibration of Far UV Spectra of Solar System Objects and the Heliosphere
Quà merais, Eric (Editor), and Snow, Martin (Editor), and Bonnet, Roger-Maurice (Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, New York, NY 2013
Serie: ISSI Scientific Report, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - ISSI Scientific Report
- Rilegato
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Condizione: Fine. 2013 ed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 275 p. Contains: Tables, black & white. Issi Scientific Report, 13. Audience: General/trade.

- Brossura
Da: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, U.S.A.Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,84
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very mild shelfwear. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Maine Maritime Museum, Bath, Maine 1996
- Brossura
Da: Sea Fever Books, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.Sea Fever Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. The tale of the Patten maritime dynasty begins with their arrival in the Maine wilderness in the early eighteenth century turning to their advantage the woods and waterways of Merrymeeting Bay. At Bath on the Kennebec River, the Pattens developed their shipbuilding dynasty. Many illu…strations.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,25
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 1st Edition. Blue pictorial covers. Map end papers. 4to, 180 pages.

Editore: Pequod), (Forest Knolls, California 1974
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First edition. Perfectbound wrappers. 170pp. Fine. Poetry, short stories, and more by David St. John, Carol Snow, Raymond Queneau, Charles Bernstein, Boris Pasternak, Daniel Hoffman, Jennifer Clarvoe, Herbert Morris, Suzanne Gardinier, Lydia Davis, Paul Lake, Richard Jones, Lisa Lewis, Martin Greenbe…rg, Johann Wolfgang von Goethe, Norman Finkelstein, Clark Coolidge, Jane Mead, Christopher Benfey, Russell Banks, Sven Birkerts, Wendy Lesser, and John Berger.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Hourglass Books, vancouver, BC, CanadaHourglass Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. No Jacket as Issued. First Edition. Minimal wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white reproductions of Michael Snow's photographs and images from his films; 176 pages; parallel texts in English and in German.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2013
Serie: ISSI Scientific Report, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - ISSI Scientific Report
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,07
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library copy with usual markings.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno UnitoLOE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 23,86
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 203 pages; colour illustrations. Original dust jacket very good, faded to the spine, not price clipped. Hard back binding fine. Contents clean and tight, light dust soiling to the top edges, otherwise unmarked, no inscriptions. A near fine copy… in a very good jacket. Size: 4to. Martin Woodcock (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: Amnesty Bookshop, Malvern, Great Malvern, , Regno UnitoAmnesty Bookshop, Malvern
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First published 2000. A review of research into suicide and self injury in prisons with an account of the development of suicide prevention strategies. All our UK orders are posted First Class. All profits to Amnesty International.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, Springer. 2013
Serie: ISSI Scientific Report, Libro 4 di 8. Libro 4 di 8 - ISSI Scientific Report
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VII, 275 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Stamped. ISSI Scientific Report Series, 13. Sprache: Englisch.

The Vampire Book : The Encyclopedia of the Undead. [A Brief Cultural History of the Vampire; Vampires : A Chronology]
Melton, J. Gordon. [Martin C. Riccardo ; design, Mark Howell; photos, Forrest Ackerman, Margaret Carter, Donald Glut, Raymond T. McNally, Maila Nurmi, Leslie Shepard, Wendy Snow-Lang, Jeff Thompson]
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Detroit ; Washington ; London : Visible Ink Press, a Division of Gale Research, Inc., 1994. 1994
Serie: The Real Unexplained! Collection, Libro 7 di 43. Libro 7 di 43 - The Real Unexplained! Collection
- Brossura
Da: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,37
EUR 14,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 9th printing ; xxxviii, 852 pp. : illustrated ; 24 cm. ; ISBN: 0810322951 ; OCLC: 31159823 ; LC: GR830.V3; Dewey: 398.45 ; color pictorial stiff paper wrappers ; crease to back cover ; ".[E]xplores the historical, literary, mythological, biographical and popular aspects of the world's most mesm…erizing night owl. It goes beyond the contemporary depiction of blood-sucking, sensual creatures of the night to shed new light on vampire myth and fact. Endorsed by the Count Dracula Society and Vamp ire Studies.includes 110 images." ; VG. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Yorker Magazine, NY 1950
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 7,47 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 84 clean, unmarked pages; includes items by/about: james Thurber ("Ther E's a Time for Flags"); Niccolo Tucci (History Comes C.O.D."); Peter Vireck (poem); Lillian Ross (Profiles: Henry Jonas Rosenfeld, Fashion Designer: Pt. 11--The Millionaire); Wolcott Gibbs (That…r E: Carson McCullers, Member of the Wedding); Oliver La Farge ("Gret-Grandmother's Name Was Amelia"); A.J. Liebling (Wayward Press: Cassandra on Lake Michigan, Chicago tribune); Alexander Kirkland (poem); Richard H. Rovere (Department of Amplification: Graphology; Handwriing analysis); Edmund Wilson (Books: Christopher Isherwood Henry James) Talk of the Town; Books, Art, Theater, Cinema, Food Reviews, Etc. Perry Brlow Yelling for the Snow Plow Cover Art; Chrles E. Martin, Starke, Frank Modell, Syd Hoff, Richard Deker, Whiney Darrow, Jr., Etc (illustratore).

Editore: Helm Information 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Stella & Rose's Books, PBFA, Tintern, MON, Regno UnitoStella & Rose's Books, PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,12
EUR 18,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. 1st 1992. Nearly fine condition in a nearly fine dustwrapper. 100 Years of the British Ornithologists' Club. Crease to rear endpaper. Light crease to top of wrapper spine. Packaged with care and promptly dispatched. Woodcock, Martin W. (illustratore).

Editore: British Museum, Ithaca, NY 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps, Chanute, KS, U.S.A.Lloyd Zimmer, Books and Maps
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth - Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 203 pages. There is a one inch space along the upper edge of the title page that is a little rough. Volume is otherwise Fine. Dust jacket is now in a clear protective sleeve. Due to weight, additional charges will apply for Priority and/or International s…hipping. Martin Woodcock (illustratore).
Editore: Helm Information, East Sussex 1992
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno UnitoLOE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,48
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Signed by the editor David Snow to the title page. Pp. x, 198. Colour frontispiece. Dust jacket fine, not price-clipped, contents clean and tight, no inscriptions. A fine copy. "The British Ornithologists' Club was founded in 1892 and its Bulletin starte…d publication at the same time. Over the years, the Bulletin has had a startlingly important influence in the world of ornithology - particularly taxonomy. In a sample of 100 species that had, over the last hundred years, been recognised as new to science, it was discovered that 49 of them had first been announced in its pages. But the Bulletin was not just devoted to taxonomy - exploration, migration, ecology, behaviour, conservation, as well as the British list have all been covered in its pages. And yet the Bull remains relatively unknown save only to the members of the B.O.C. Its regular readers prize its contents above most better known ornithological journals. The purpose of this anthology is to give all birders a chance to savour some of the wonderful stories that have over the last hundred years appeared in its pages. Where appropriate, modern experts have added commentary. This book captures the essential flavour of British ornithology. It is scholarly, highly entertaining and above all shaped by the eccentric and often authoritarian personalities of the members of the B.O.C. - F.C. Selous, R. Bowdler-Sharpe, P.L. Sclater, the extraordinary Col. R. Meinertzhagen, and many more." . Size: Small 4to. Woodcock, Martin (illustratore). By Author's Wife. Book.