Sowerby r (66 risultati)

The Treasury of Flowers and Plants in Colour: An Amateur Gardening Encyclopaedia
A. G. L Hellyer,Cynthia Newsome-Taylor,J. D. C. Sowerby,G. R. Kingbourn
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,60
EUR 5,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satis…fied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,68
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,50
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

The Treasury of Flowers and Plants in Colour: An Amateur Gardening Encyclopaedia
A. G. L Hellyer,Cynthia Newsome-Taylor,J. D. C. Sowerby,G. R. Kingbourn
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780582431522.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780582431546.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780582792272.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:9780582431515.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titus Wilson and Son 1950
- Rilegato
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.BookManBookWoman Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,66
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Shelf 1066 Clean and tight; gift inscription on FFEP; photos; paper lightly tanned; fold out maps at rear; DJ has general wear including rubbing, a name on the front and edge and corner wear; Not a book club (BC)copy. Not ex library, not a remai…nder, smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,83
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,23
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,01
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editore: Kendal Titus Wilson and Son, Ltd 1950
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,91
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: England, History. . . . . Second Enlarged Edition 8vo, hardcover. No dj, red cloth. Vg condition. Presentation copy, inscribed by the author on the front endpaper. Contents clean, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 116 pp., illus., folding map at rear. Sig…ned.

- Brossura
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 35,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
Editore: Routledge 1995
- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,05
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN.

- Brossura
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.CampusBear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 36,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 34,94
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 364 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additi…onal duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Iliffe & Sons Ltd / Philosophical Library, London and New York 1957
- Rilegato
Da: Post Horizon Booksellers, Nokomis, SK, CanadaPost Horizon Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,18
EUR 15,99 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 32pp, [104] indexed bw and colour plates w commentary. Foxing to endpapers. Orange cloth w gold lettering on cover and spine. Bumping to top corner and tail. Joints and hinges sound. Colour photo illustrated wrap is clean showing very light shelf wear and is pric…e-clipped, now preserved in BroDart cover. Quarto: 275 x 220mm. Essays by A.L.M. Sowerby, R.H. Mason. Sixty-third year of issue.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: PRIVATELY PUBLISHED, KENDAL 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, , Regno Unitobooksonlinebrighton
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,90
EUR 25,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Red cloth boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 220 x 145 mm approx. [viii] + 78 pp. Colour frontis, 6 b/w photo plates, Genealogical Tables and fold out map of the Baronies of Cumberland all as called for. First edition 1954 printed for the…author by Titus Wilson and Son Kendal. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. Near Fine/ Very Good (Book- negligible shelf wear or soiling to cloth, no previous owner name or insc. Dust Jacket- mild general shelf rubbing and soiling with two small tears - max 10mm approx bottom front panel, non price clipped - cover 18/- No other notable defects to book or jacket).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Titus Wilson And Son, LTD. (printers), Kendal UK 1956
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS, PORTLAND, OR, U.S.A.JP MOUNTAIN BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,05
EUR 4,65 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1956 FIRST PRINTING of First UK Edition. Original red cloth with gilt lettering spine. The book has clean covers, minor marks to covers (hard to see), no previous owner marks or writing on any pages, no foxing, solid binding. The original dust ja…cket has light soiling, tiny 4mm tear bottom rear, original printed price on front flap corner. The book measures 219mm tall x 142mm and has 58 pages, 5 b/w plates, 1 folding genealogical table. PHOTOS ARE OF THE ACTUAL BOOK BEING OFFERED.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titus Wilson and Son, Ltd., Kendal 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardback copy in very good, priceclipped, dustjacket. iv, 58pp, b/w plates, foldout genealogical chart.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titus Wilson and Son, Ltd., Kendal 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Librairie Sheehy (Theologia Books), La Charite sur Loire, FranciaLibrairie Sheehy (Theologia Books)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 36,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardback copy in very good, priceclipped, dustjacket. iv, 58pp, b/w plates, foldout genealogical chart.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Titus Wilson & Son, Kendal 1950
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Broadwater Books, Southampton, , Regno UnitoBroadwater Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,89
EUR 24,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 2nd Edition. Second (enlarged) edition with 5 maps. D/W slightly tatty along top edge with tears, creases and pieces missing, also generally dirty and stained, spine worn. red boards turned at spine ends. Eps have fair sprinkling of foxing spots and contents (including… maps) are clean, firm and vg with slight ageing. Author has signed his portrait (frontis) in blue biro/pen. Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Milner and Sowerby 1866
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,48
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1862 Milner & Sowerby edition on green cloth frontispiece plate of john walker is loose.

Editore: Milner and Sowerby 1865
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 32,48
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1865. No Edition Stated. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Half leather bound to brown boards, with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with peeling to leather. Notable sunning t…o spine and front, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards.

Editore: Titus Wilson, Kendal 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno UnitoAcanthophyllum Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,43 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard covers, dust jacket. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Editore: Iliffe & Sons Ltd for Wireless World, London 1958
- Rilegato
Da: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , Regno Unitobeckfarmbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,92
EUR 26,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. 93pp. with 43 Charts plus Copper Wire Tables with black and white illustrations In heavy blue printed boards a little scuffed with a previous owner's name to the front paste-down otherwise clean internally.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Titus Wilson, Kendal 1950
- Rilegato
Da: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Regno UnitoPETER FRY (PBFA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 33,41
EUR 30,70 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Second (Enlarged) Edition. Minor ink mark to base of spine otherwise fine copy with no inscriptions.
Editore: Milner and Sowerby. 1234
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 28,64
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. pocket edition on red cloth illustrated with 200 engravings.
Editore: Titus Wilson (Kendal), GB 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , Regno UnitoRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,65
EUR 37,07 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: VG+. nrVG DW. 1st Edition. Red cloth, gilt. Book has slight curve and a couple of faint marks to top text edge, dotherwise in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in near very good condition with minor but just noticeable signs of wear and/or age.