Spears edward louis (10 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (10)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: A.A. Wyn

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Lost Time Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,82

    EUR 6,06 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. UK printing. VG/VG-. Moderate wear to dust jacket. Minimal wear to book. Small bookplate on the front pastedown. Text is clean. Ships wrapped in bubble wrap and packed with care in a box.

  • Editore: London : Reprint Society 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,42

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Book Club Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 638 pages, 19 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps, portraits. Subjects; World War, 1939-1945 France. World War

  • Editore: London : Reprint Society 1956

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 12,95

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Book Club Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description: 638 pages, 19 unnumbered pages of plates : illustrations, maps, portraits. Subjects; World War, 1939-1945 France. World War

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Archon Books 1977

    0208016953 / 9780208016959

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Zulu Books, Keswick, Regno UnitoZulu Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,85

    EUR 34,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. A very good hardcover copy in a good dustcover that is in a removable plastic sleeve. The jacket spine is tanned with a little shelf wear to the edges of the book cover. The spine is straight, the binding is good and the pages are clean, bright and sp

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Archon Books 1977

    0208016953 / 9780208016959

    • Rilegato

    Da: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, Regno UnitoHALCYON BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 41,20

    EUR 20,87 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Archon Books 1977 edition. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE A

  • Editore: London : W. Heinemann 1931

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 65,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    New Impression, Reprinted. Provenance: Bookplate of Henry Courtney Brocklehurst. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxix, 597 pages, [3

  • Editore: London : W. Heinemann 1931

    • Rilegato

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 60,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    New Impression, Reprinted. Provenance: Bookplate of Henry Courtney Brocklehurst. Very good copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xxix, 597 pages, [3

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: London: Secker and Warburg, 1967 1967

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Regno UnitoAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 41,79

    EUR 34,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    dj. First Edition. [Memoir] SIGNED FIRST EDITION. Octavo (23 x 15cm), pp.[xxvi]; 224. Publisher's red cloth lettered in gold to spine, photographic dust-jacket designed by Martin Bronkhorst, printed price 36s net, top edge purple, photographic frontispiece of author. Signed by author to flyleaf. Minor spotting to edges, internal

  • Editore: London: Jonathan Cape, 1939 1939

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB, Royal Tunbridge Wells, Regno UnitoAdrian Harrington Ltd, PBFA, ABA, ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 352,23

    EUR 34,78 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    dj. First Edition. First Edition. Octavo. Bound in publisher's red cloth with gilt titles to spine; top edge stained red. Dust wrapper has titles in black to front cover and spine, rear cover blank. With an introduction by Winston Churchill, fold-out maps and photographic illustrations. Binding is lightly rubbed, with corners an

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: London: William Heinemann Ltd, 1954 1954

    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Peter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB., London, Regno UnitoPeter Harrington. ABA/ ILAB.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 3582,01

    EUR 25,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    First edition, the dedication copy, inscribed by the author on the title page "To Winston Churchill an unbirthday [sic] present sent with affection & respect by the author E. Louis Spears Nov. 54", to whom the book was dedicated with Churchill's permission. The Fall of France was published on 29 November, the day before Churchil