Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bits Press, Cleveland, Ohio, 1985
ISBN 10: 0933248040 ISBN 13: 9780933248045
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Trawick, leonard line drawings (illustratore). First Edition. VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S13.95) DUST JACKET, clean ,solid, bright ; Dark blue titles on light blue cloth hard covers.Blue titles on GLOSSY WHITE PAPER DUST JACKET.WHITE ENDPAPERS. ; 278pg pages; more than 300 poems by 179 poets.human spirit is alive & well in America.".
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780262017619.
EUR 3,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 177 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 455.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 12,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Editore: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1994
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 148 pages. Mike Stotter "The Historical & Adventure Novels of Dennis Wheatley" / Tom Scott "Wildlife & Landscape Artist Gordon Beninfield" / Martin Spence And Julian Maddison "Goscinny And Uderzo - Creators Of 'Asterix'" / Michael Gill "Horror Novelist Peter Straub" / Maggie Williams "Victorian Novelist Elizabeth Gaskell, Author Of 'Cranford'" / Crispin Jackson "Damon Runyon The Laureate Of Broadway" / Richard Dalby "A.J.A. Symons".
Editore: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd, 1986
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 116 pages. Illustrated. David A Thomas "Winston Churchill" / Michael Worthington-Williams "Collecting Rare Books On Motor Sports" / Katharine Gunn "William Golding" / Richard Dalby "The Illustrations Of Harry Clarke" / Mary Cadogan "Collecting The 'Schoolgirls' Own'" / Geoffrey Brown "T S Eliot" / Philip Harbottle "British Science Fiction Paperbacks Of The 1950s" / Martin Spence "Muriel Spark".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, Inc, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0471410152 ISBN 13: 9780471410157
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Heavy book, extra postage may apply.
Da: Book Haven, Wellington, WLG, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 7,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The Stanford cases are written from the perspective of Silicon Valley, the heart of the e-commerce revolution. * Authors are very involved in e-commerce companies, providing exceptional real world application and relevance. Heavy. 608 pages.
EUR 37,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 41,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: W. W. Norton & Company., New York., 1999
ISBN 10: 0393973727 ISBN 13: 9780393973723
Da: Asia Bookroom ANZAAB/ILAB, Canberra, ACT, Australia
Prima edizione
EUR 17,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. xx + 530pp, sources, upper edge trifle foxed, blue and black pen underlining and comments throughout first 71 pages of text, paperback, a sound secondhand copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Publications 6/1/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 0821376594 ISBN 13: 9780821376591
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Health and Growth. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Bank Publications, US, 2009
ISBN 10: 0821376594 ISBN 13: 9780821376591
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 48,19
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
EUR 46,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Antoni Bosch Editor, S.A., 2024
ISBN 10: 8412773829 ISBN 13: 9788412773828
Da: AG Library, Malaga, MA, Spagna
EUR 23,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Este libro es el fruto de las conversaciones mantenidas vía Zoom por sus tres autores, colaboradores y amigos, durante la pandemia para encontrar soluciones que evitaran un colapso que parece irreversible. Los fallos del mercado y la inoperancia de los gobiernos y las instituciones financieras internacionales nos han dejado al borde de la catástrofe medioambiental y económica. Si no actuamos con decisión ?por ejemplo, renovando la estructura desfasada de las organizaciones mundiales como el FMI, el Banco Mundial o la propia ONU?, puede que traspasemos un punto de no retorno que comprometa no solo la prosperidad, sino también la propia vida de las generaciones futuras. Una propuesta radical y esperanzadora para revitalizar el sistema económico mundial. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: ANTONI BOSCH, ANTONI BOSCH EDITOR, S.A., 2024
ISBN 10: 8412773829 ISBN 13: 9788412773828
Da: Antártica, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCartoné (tapa dura cartón). Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Nuevo. 01. Este libro es el fruto de las conversaciones mantenidas vía Zoom por sus tres autores, colaboradores y amigos, durante la pandemia para encontrar soluciones que evitaran un colapso que parece irreversible. Los fallos del mercado y la inoperancia de los gobiernos y las instituciones financieras internacionales nos han dejado al borde de la catástrofe medioambiental y económica. Si no actuamos con decisión por ejemplo, renovando la estructura desfasada de las organizaciones mundiales como el FMI, el Banco Mundial o la propia ONU, puede que traspasemos un punto de no retorno que comprometa no solo la prosperidad, sino también la propia vida de las generaciones futuras. Una propuesta radical y esperanzadora para revitalizar el sistema económico mundial. LIBRO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster Ltd, London, 2023
ISBN 10: 1398525618 ISBN 13: 9781398525610
Da: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 42,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlack hardback cloth cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. VG : in very good condition with dust jacket. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). 328pp. Signed by Gordon Brown and Michael Spence on title page.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 40,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2009. Illustrated. paperback. . . . . .