Spolsky bernard (578 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (578)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,46

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, USA 1989

    0194370631 / 9780194370639

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: OUP Oxford 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 1,75

    EUR 5,96 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press (edition ) 2003

    0521011752 / 9780521011754

    Serie: Key Topics in Sociolinguistics, Libro 2 di 16. Libro 2 di 16 - Key Topics in Sociolinguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2004

    0521011752 / 9780521011754

    Serie: Key Topics in Sociolinguistics, Libro 2 di 16. Libro 2 di 16 - Key Topics in Sociolinguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2004

    0521011752 / 9780521011754

    Serie: Key Topics in Sociolinguistics, Libro 2 di 16. Libro 2 di 16 - Key Topics in Sociolinguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,11

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2004

    0521011752 / 9780521011754

    Serie: Key Topics in Sociolinguistics, Libro 2 di 16. Libro 2 di 16 - Key Topics in Sociolinguistics

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,00

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. fifth printing, minimal pencil markings Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,57

    EUR 5,79 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 3 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura

    Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,49 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura

    Da: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 2,95

    EUR 9,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Taschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 1. Auflage. 128 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,36

    EUR 3,24 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2009

    0521735971 / 9780521735971

    • Brossura

    Da: BookResQ., West Valley City, UT, U.S.A.BookResQ.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,98

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1989

    0194370631 / 9780194370639

    • Brossura

    Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,07

    EUR 8,10 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual st

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,22

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,43

    EUR 10,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Cambridge University Press 2014

    110705544X / 9781107055445

    • Rilegato

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,69

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. VG condition book without dust jacket. Boards are clean with little wear. Book has clean and bright contents.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN 1966

    8989473691 / 9788989473695

    • Rilegato

    Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 12,46

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover in Good +, mylar-wrapped Dust Jacket, text is clean, light rubbing to jacket and some fraying at edges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1989

    0194370631 / 9780194370639

    • Brossura

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,40

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oxford University Press 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,19

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 10 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Oup Oxford 1998

    0194372111 / 9780194372114

    • Brossura

    Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 2,99

    EUR 15,76 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780194372114.