St leger gordon (128 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,30
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Reasonable and presentable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition. Book.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Second edition. DJ will be clean and have at most light wear. Book will have been read but remains in excellent condition. Clean and tight binding. Cover may show slight wear. Contents will be clean and free from markings.

- Rilegato
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,96
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and fading to spine.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Trouve Books, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.Trouve Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Book is clean and tight. No inside markings. Former signature on inside of front cover. Jacket has some wear and nicks. This book is an attempt, the first so far as is known, to assert the independence of the Scottish ghost as a spiritual manifestation in its own…national right.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,10
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,33
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Brossura
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,31
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. First Thus. 192pp. Minor external wear/marks. Internally VG. No inscriptions. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 12mo - over 63/4" - 73/4" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Perry Colour Books, London 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, Regno Unitovalley books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 10,78 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. Do You know Book. Colour magazine article on threatened Butterflies laid in. 22pp.

Editore: Robert Hale Limited 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,20
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. 1950. First Edition. 369 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pull-out map to rear free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper and rear pastedo…wn. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Mottling to front board.

- Rilegato
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Price-clipped. Physical description; [2], 218, [25] p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Dartmoor (England) Social life and customs. Dartmoor (England) History. Dartmoor (England) Descri…ption and travel. 3 Kg.

- Rilegato
Da: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Some chipping and edge wear to dust jacket. Light edge wear to covers. Clean pages free of writing, marks or tears. Binding is secure. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

- Rilegato
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
196p., b/w illus., dj.
Editore: Robert Hale, London 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno UnitoVictoria Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,33
EUR 11,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: G-. Condizione sovraccoperta: G-. First Edition. 8vo A good copy with some foxing to binding edges, wear to cover corners. Dw tatty with splits and closed tears to corners, edges losses/splits to spine top and tail. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Second Edition. Very good cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Price-clipped. Physical description; [2], 218, [25] p. : illus. ; 23 cm. Subjects; Dartmoor (England) Social life and customs. Dartmoor (England) History. Dartmoor (England) Descri…ption and travel. 1 Kg.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Robert Hale 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Nigel Smith Books, Gunnislake, Regno UnitoNigel Smith Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 20,28 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Some page tanning, top edge dusty, binding firm; cover has some milf edgewear. No wrapper.

- Rilegato
Da: Red-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. ), Hanley Swan, , Regno UnitoRed-books ( Member of P.B.F.A. )
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,21
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Third Edition. Very slight rubbing to wrapper, no fading, creasing or tears. Wrapper now in clear removable protective sleeve. Price clipped, illustrated, no inscriptions, Bright and clean internally with very little wear, appears almost unread, there is a small faint mark in the margins of two…pages of the index. Heavy book, will require additional postage outside the UK.

- Brossura
Da: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, , Regno UnitoStephen Dadd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 11,88
EUR 15,00 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Revised Edition. 288pp. Immaculate copy. Possibly unread.

Editore: Perry Colour Books
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,92
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. No Edition Remarks. 22 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping.…Some light marking and sunning.

Editore: Robert Hale 1950
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,27
EUR 8,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good condition book. No dus…t jacket. Edgewear and some marks to the boards and spine. Page edges are lightly tanned and lightly marked. Overall a good clear copy.

Editore: Robert Hale Ltd 1936
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,30
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.

- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,77
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condizione: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. This Edition 1977. Please Email for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Illustrated and with Map (illustratore). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London Collins The New Naturalist A Survey Of British Natural History No 27 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Handsworth Books PBFA, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoHandsworth Books PBFA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 17,32 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8vo, xiv, 273pp, Light foxing to endpapers, With 17 Colour Photographs And 36 Photographs in Black-and-White And 3 Maps Of The Area, Green Cloth (Very Good), D/W (later issue - creased, rubbed & soiled o/w Good).

- Rilegato
Da: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, Regno UnitoBRIMSTONES
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardback, 8vo, 218pp, illustrated, slight browning, clean and sound, no inscriptions, Very Good / Good dustwrapper ; wrapper slightly frayed at top ofg spine, price-clipped. ISBN: 0709135041.

- Brossura
Da: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Regno UnitoJ J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Glossy Pictorial Card. Condizione: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). No Jacket. First Edition of This Edition. Contents NEAR FINE. POSTED AT OUR STANDARD RATES FULLY INSURED (UK) ONLY. Please e-mail for further details. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾". Black & White & Illustrations & Map (illustratore). Not Signed or Inscribed.
Editore: Collins, London 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,91
EUR 4,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. (1962), 273pp, illus., slight soiling & shelfwear to cover, owner's name to fep.

Editore: Robert Hale 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,85
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Jacket. First Edition. The copyright page has First Published in Great Britain 1963. No additional printings are indicated. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins 1953
- Rilegato
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno UnitoM Godding Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,89
EUR 12,72 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Jacket. Jacket design by Clifford and Rosemary Ellis. First Edition. The title page has 'First Published in 1973'. No additional printings are indicated. Previous owner's ink inscription. This book does include a jacket. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with… tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Rilegato
Da: LOE BOOKS, Bathpool, CORNW, Regno UnitoLOE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,71
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Third Edition. Pp, 288, black and white photographs and drawings. Dust jacket near fine, bright and clean, not price clipped. Green Buckram boards bright. Contents clean and tight, no foxing, very faint dust soiling to the top edge, no inscriptions. A near fine copy in a near fine dus…t jacket. Size: 8vo. Book.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collins, London 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Plane Tree Books, Taupo, Nuova ZelandaPlane Tree Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,79
EUR 24,20 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 273pp with b/w and colour photos - green cloth - previous owner's name label to first blank page - endpapers and edges of text block lightly foxed - dustwrapper is lightly soiled - light wear and chipping to edges - The New Naturalist 27.
Editore: BELL-PUBLISHING CO 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,44
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. noticeable wear tear and creasing pages yellowed.