paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608829138 ISBN 13: 9781608829132
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608829138 ISBN 13: 9781608829132
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608829138 ISBN 13: 9781608829132
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Cover Case has some rubbing and edgewear. Access codes, CD's, slipcovers and other accessories may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications (edition Workbook), 2013
ISBN 10: 1608829138 ISBN 13: 9781608829132
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Workbook. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. Workbook.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608829138 ISBN 13: 9781608829132
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 0060407891 ISBN 13: 9780060407896
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2013
ISBN 10: 1608829138 ISBN 13: 9781608829132
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572249234 ISBN 13: 9781572249233
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572249234 ISBN 13: 9781572249233
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572249234 ISBN 13: 9781572249233
Da: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626254095 ISBN 13: 9781626254091
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1572249234 ISBN 13: 9781572249233
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
softcover. 4to. 234pp. see pictures for synopsis. #04267. Book NF: clean, square, tight, unmarked.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572249234 ISBN 13: 9781572249233
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: White Cloud Press, Ashland, Oregon, 2002
ISBN 10: 1883991463 ISBN 13: 9781883991463
Da: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 168 pp. In very good condition with what appears to be an original printing defect to the spine that has a small diagonal tear. Nice copy with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted please inquire.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Gloss pictorial boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2014
ISBN 10: 1626250065 ISBN 13: 9781626250062
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2010
ISBN 10: 1572249234 ISBN 13: 9781572249233
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2012
ISBN 10: 1608826368 ISBN 13: 9781608826360
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
EUR 16,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Editore: White Cloud Press, Ashland, OR, 2002
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Printing. A very nice copy. 168 pages. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2016
ISBN 10: 1626254095 ISBN 13: 9781626254091
Da: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. NEW! paperbackNew2016.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 12,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
EUR 20,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 231 Illus.
Condizione: New. pp. 231.
Editore: columbia publication
Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, Webster, NY, U.S.A.
very good creases.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 231 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.