Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. Book is in very good condition with only few underlined pages. Minor shelf/edge wear. Un-creased spine, binding tight, name written on first page.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ships quickly. Almost like new. Minimal shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
Editore: Davis Publications, 1995
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Davis Publications
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Davis Publications, 1994
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. London: Quartet Books 1986. First Edition. Hardcover. 0704325659 196 pages. Fine copy in Near Fine jacket with a tiny tear to the top edge of the rear panel.clph.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Un-Used Library book. ~ Like-NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1998
ISBN 10: 0781702917 ISBN 13: 9780781702911
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers like new. Binding is tight, hinges strong. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Data di pubblicazione: 1994
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Eda Casciani, Melrose Park, IL, 1967
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Melrose Park, IL: Eda Casciani. 1967. First edition. Decorated/pictorial wrappers [about 5.75" x 9"], saddle-stapled, [45] pages [last numbered page is 41], illustrated. Poet Percival R. Roberts III has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] to the first page. Very good with some edge creasing to the oversize cover] save for yellow hi-lighting to some of the names in the list of Contributors. bx276.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1996
Da: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jim Burns; Vincent Di Fate; Dell Harris; Kelly Freas; Bob Eggleton (illustratore). Very Good - a strong Very Good. See scans and description. Analog Science Fiction and Fact, July, 1996. New York: Davis Publications, 1996. 12mo, illustrated perfect-bound wraps, 288 pp.- nearly 100 pp more than earlier 80s and 90's issues, with more illustrations as well. Cover by Jim Burns. Very Good; modest signs of cover handling, touch wear points around binding, and of course the inevitable age-toning of the paper used in all pulp fiction productions, unique to the inexpensive types of paper used for that classic American form, moderate and inoffensive. Pages are supple. Tiny, ancient price sticker on rear cover. Herein: Starplex (Robert J. Sawyer, Part 1 of 4); Amateurs (Tom Ligon); Partners (Joseph H. Delaney); Sam Boone's Appeal to Common Scents (Bud Sparhawk); The Alicia Revolution (Doug Larsen), and more. Art by Jim Burns; Vincent Di Fate; Dell Harris; Kelly Freas; Bob Eggleton. Also, science fact, as always. See scan of contents page. A collectible example of this issue of the the 1990 format of a very long-lived series of American science fiction publications - but you know about that. Condition is probably as solid as any you'll be likely to find. Ships in stout protection, of course. L103.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxi, 248 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Bindoff, S. T. (Stanley Thomas) 1908-1980 ; Bibliography. Bindoff, S. T. (Stanley Thomas) 1908-1980. Tudor England ; Bibliography. Power (Social sciences) England History 16th century. Economic history. Politics and government; Power (Social sciences). 3 Kg.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xxi, 248 pages : illustrations ; 23 cm. Subjects; Bindoff, S. T. (Stanley Thomas) 1908-1980 ; Bibliography. Bindoff, S. T. (Stanley Thomas) 1908-1980. Tudor England ; Bibliography. Power (Social sciences) England History 16th century. Economic history. Politics and government; Power (Social sciences). 1 Kg.
Editore: University of Waterloo, Waterloo, Ontario, Canada, 1981
Da: Cream Petal Goods, New Paltz, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. A gorgeous copy. Full contents sent on request. Ships quickly worldwide. 0.0 0.0.
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelf wear. Binding tight, hinges strong. APPEARS BARELY USED.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Editore: Film Heritage, University of Dayton, Dayton, OH, 1965
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Magazine. 40p., 5.5x8.5 inches, interview, reviews, essays, articles, ads, film stills, lightly-worn and soiled digest-size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: Modern Uses of the Moving Camera (French New Wave). Sixth Montreal International Film Festival.
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1956
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. E.P. Dutton, New York, 1956. First edition. First printing. A near-fine copy in a near-fine jacket. A clean copy in a price-clipped jacket (not book club edition). Comes with archival-quality jacket protector. Note: A small, light stain on lower edge. F1500A.
EUR 37,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 294 pages. 9.00x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Editore: New Politics Publishing Co, New York, 1964
Da: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; bound in wraps. Some toning, foxing, rubbing and edge wear to exterior. Interior is evenly toned throughout. Text is clean and unmarked. 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. Contents: "Debate: The Presidential Elections - Should the Left Support Johnson?", "The Cybernation Revolution", "The Negro Revolt: The Push Beyond Liberalism", "Notes on Civil Rights and the White Community".
Editore: Fawcett / Len Miller, London, 1951
Da: Raymond Tait, Beccles, SUFFO, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 16,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Stapled 32 page photo-illustrated magazine. UK edition. Near Fine condition with only light browning to pages. Includes 'Case of the Amorous Slayer' by Herbert Rudlin and 'Scarlet Crime on Murder Beach' by Horace B. Brown. Postage charge will be reduced by £1.50 when the order is processed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1997
ISBN 10: 1573560723 ISBN 13: 9781573560726
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2002 CRC Press. American Beetles (Vol 2). Pages all clean and bright, no marks. Cover is clean and spine is smooth. Light shelf rub at top and front edge of cover.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 5 of the set. Hardcover, with dust jacket. Light shelf wear to jacket. Contents clean and tight. 468 pages, index, notes, b&w illus. Covers the periods January 4, 1782?December 29, 1785.
EUR 122,22
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 3rd edition. 564 pages. 9.50x7.75x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press, Ithica, NY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0801413362 ISBN 13: 9780801413360
Da: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 1st printing; dj in mylar; 537 clean, unmarked pages; publisher's stamp on top page edges.