Stephen m matyas (8 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Highlighti.

- Rilegato
Da: Erika Wallington , Pawtucket, RI, U.S.A.Erika Wallington
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. With an appendix checklist of American newspapers printing the Declaration of Independence. With a frontis portrait of the author. xlix, 692 pages. 8vo. Hardcover, bound in blue cloth. No dust jacket. Near Fine.

- Rilegato
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,43
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Hardbound, AS NEW.
Editore: Stephen M. Matyas, Jr. 2009
- Rilegato
Da: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.Riverby Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Oversized hardcover with no DJ. Dark blue cloth over boards with gold lettering on spine. Title and copyright pages dated 2009. 692 pages. Boards have been well maintained. Small white spots of rubbing in middle of front board. Shelf cocked. Gold lettering on spine is shiny and legible. Black an…d white photograph of the author as frontispiece. Pages are in excellent shape with clean, legible text. Binding strong and secure with no missing pages. Very Good condition. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stephen M. Matyas, Jr., Haymarket, Virginia 2009
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Plunder and Salvage, Kill Devil Hills, NC, U.S.A.Plunder and Salvage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 66,74
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket (As Issued). 1st Edition. Octavo (8vo); xlix, 692pp. Bound in full blue cloth with title gilt on spine. Very good copy.
Altre immaginiEditore: John Wiley & Sons, New York, USA 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Entelechy Books, London, Regno UnitoEntelechy Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 24,55 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Cryptography: A New Dimension in Computer Data Security. By Carl H. Meyer & Stephen M. Matyas. Subtitled: A Guide for the Design & Implementation of Secure Systems. Hard covers and in good to very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 121,68
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.