Lingua: Inglese
Editore: From: Morrison, Roger B & Wright, Herbert E (Eds), 1965, Means of Correlation of Quaternary Successions, Vol 8, Proc 7th Congress INQUA, Univ Utah Press, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake City, Utah, 1965
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 559-576, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, stapled & trimmed, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 18,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Academic Press, New York, NY, 1963
ISBN 10: 012671150X ISBN 13: 9780126711509
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition, Revised 2nd Printing. Text/Near New. Indigo blue linen boards w/gilt spine lettering/NF. DJ/None. Originally published in German; based on course work developed at the Swiss Federal Institute of Techonolgy for students of mathematics, physics and engineering. Presumes fundamentals of the theory of differential equations. Revisions of the First Edition have been included in this translation. Laid-in: Problem Supplement (B0007FX8MU, Also translated into English); this 30 pg stapled soft cover pamphlet carries trace marginalia . 7 chapters: 1, Linear Algebra; 2, Linear Programming; 3, Least-Squares Approximation & Definite Problems; 4, Nonlinear Algebra; 5, Eigenvalue Problems; 6, Differential Equations; and, 7, Approximations followed by appendices.
Editore: Information Engine Press 6/5/2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985097914 ISBN 13: 9780985097912
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. How to Win at Pentago: The Complete Visual Guide for Advancing from Beginner to Master in the Five-in-a-Row Board Game That's Sweeping the Wo. Book.
ISBN 10: 0985097914 ISBN 13: 9780985097912
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 47,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. 199 S. ISBN: 9783890000053 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 290.
Data di pubblicazione: 1964
Da: PORCHEROT Gilles -SP.Rance, BREST, FR, Francia
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPARIS: EDITIONS du GERFAUT, Livre de poche - Différentes dates d'émission 1964 à - couverture illustrée - bon état en général. 9 l'ouvrage jusqu'au N° 100, 7 ensuite, nous indiqué les numéros souhaités N° 1(2) 9 10 12 34 35 38 48 53 57 60 62 65 66 68 69 71 76 79 81 84 85 88 89 (3) 92 93 95 (2) 96 101 103 104 105 107 109 114 115 117 118 120 (2) 123 127 128 133 141(2) 144 145 146 153 155 156 157 158 159 160 162 163 164 165 (2) 167 171 172 174 175 177 178 179 183 184 188 191 196 198 200 203 204 205 207 210 211 215 216 219 225 226 227 228 (2) 231 (2) 233 234 235 239 240 241 245 (2) 247 249 254258 263 267 270 (4) 277 278 287 294 307 308 309 312 321 334 335 341 342 348 353 360 362 368 370 375 391(2) 404 429 430 431 448 450 453 454 455 457 461 462 464 009 N° double 002 Livres.
ISBN 10: 0985097914 ISBN 13: 9780985097912
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 118,90
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: New.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 132,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 196,85
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: München : Acad., 1985
Da: Antiquariat Bookfarm, Löbnitz, Germania
EUR 4,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello279 Seiten : graph. Darst. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Signatur in gutem Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 440.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Swiss Centre for Development Cooperation in Te, 1997
ISBN 10: 3906776026 ISBN 13: 9783906776026
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 226,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bikhäuser Verlag, Basel/Boston/Berlin 1950-2002., 1950
Da: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germania
EUR 3.603,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellozwischen 400-1000 Seiten je Band mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, (400- 1000 pp. each Volume with a lot of figures and illustrations), Durchgehende, komplette Reihe. Band 9 in zwei Teilbänden (Band 9a und 9b), daher mit dem Sonderband 55 Bände. Continuous, complete series. Volume 9 in two sub-volumes (volumes 9a and 9b), therefore with the special volume 55 volumes. Titel des Sonderbandes / special issue Volume 46: Casey, James and Crochet, Maral J. (Editors) Theoretical Experimental, and Numerical Contributions to the Mechanics of Fluids and Solids. A collection of papers in honor of Paul M. Naghdi. Die Beiträge meist in Englisch / einige in Deutsch. The contributions mostly in English / some in German. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 750000 Groß 8°, anfangs Original-Leinen, dann privates Halb- oder Ganzleinen mit Rückentitel, Bibliotheks-Exemplare (ordnungsgemäß entwidmet), Stempel auf Titel und teils auf Schnitt, insgesamt gute und innen saubere Exemplare, (library copies in very good condition), in zusammen 55 Bänden, (together 55 Volumes),.
EUR 4.520,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. harper trophy edition. 4685 pages. 10.00x7.25x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Offenbach, Germany: J.D. Stiefel, [ca. 1910?], 1910
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Condizione: Good. Advertising Stamp Label. 4 x 6.5 cm. Very Good. Auf Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,42
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1963 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 62.
ISBN 10: 0985097914 ISBN 13: 9780985097912
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: 1961, 1961
Da: suspiratio - online bücherstube lic.phil h.b., Basel, Svizzera
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. ringeinband, 66 seiten - Verein der Mathematiker und Physiker an der ETH Zürich.
ISBN 10: 0985097914 ISBN 13: 9780985097912
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 33,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 50,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloE. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung, Stuttgart, 1974. 194 Seiten, kartoniert (Stempel auf Titel/ leicht fleckig)--- 432 Gramm.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 468 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 468 Volume NIR 87-3602 Language: English.
Editore: Information Engine Press
ISBN 10: 0985097914 ISBN 13: 9780985097912
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 33,14
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 56,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1963. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 72, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 72 72.