Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985584263 ISBN 13: 9781985584266
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985584263 ISBN 13: 9781985584266
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985584263 ISBN 13: 9781985584266
Da: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985446561 ISBN 13: 9781985446564
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: second ] Publisher: International Reading Association Pub Date: 1/1/2005 Binding: Paperback Pages: 328 second edition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Literacy Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0872075729 ISBN 13: 9780872075726
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Literacy Association, 2005
ISBN 10: 0872075729 ISBN 13: 9780872075726
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985584263 ISBN 13: 9781985584266
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985446561 ISBN 13: 9781985446564
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985584263 ISBN 13: 9781985584266
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983779679 ISBN 13: 9781983779671
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Watson S.J., Rev. William M. (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983779679 ISBN 13: 9781983779671
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Watson S.J., Rev. William M. (illustratore). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983779679 ISBN 13: 9781983779671
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Watson S.J., Rev. William M. (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1983779679 ISBN 13: 9781983779671
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Watson S.J., Rev. William M. (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Watson S.J., Rev. William M. (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1985446561 ISBN 13: 9781985446564
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: From: Green, A.R. Safety in Mines Research, 1985
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. pp. 245-252, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elders, 1954
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Very good+ FIRST EDITION hardcover book and DJ.(Top edge dusty,price clipped, covers slightly sprung) Bright, clean and tight. Shelf 1108. We ship within one business day of receiving your order. Boards and spine are straight // Binding is tight.//Pages are clean, legible, and bright /// No previous owner names//No writing in the book margins or blank spaces // No underlining. No highlighting// No foxing// Not remainder marked // Not Ex Library.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Reading Associatio, 2005
ISBN 10: 0872075729 ISBN 13: 9780872075726
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 16,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. So, You Are a High School Graduate! the Ways of the World. Book.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 18,22
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Longman's Green, Cape Town, South Africa, 1952
Da: Walk A Crooked Mile Books, Williamsburg, PA, U.S.A.
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No DJ. b & w and color Illustrations By Hazel Stokes (illustratore). Winterbottom, J.M., illustrated by Hazel Stokes, Longmans Green & Co., Cape Town, 1952, VG color illustrated stiff cardboard w/flaps, 5.5x7.75, 4 color plates and b&w illustrations, scuffed head/heel of spine w/sm tears to head, scuffed corners esp top, shelf soiled covers, spine scuffed, 41pp, rear board has map of Southern Africa, BIR004276 CARP.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 25,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Illustrated.
1952, Zoology, Birds, Longmans Green & C0., 44 p., good sight boards, with chipped spine and worn corners.
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: NEW. Stokes, Kevin (illustratore).