paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No dust jacket.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Evaluating Development Assistance: Approaches and Methods (Routledge Research EADI Studies in Development) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has some fading to front and spine and has little wear to edges. Book has clean and bright contents. 214pp.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 4,23
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. No dust jacket.
Da: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Editore: The MIT Press, 2012
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good Minus. Slight cover wear. Markings to bottom edge of closed pgs. Pgs appear unmarked. Spine is tight. Book.
EUR 6,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780714642598.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0714641626.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Scandinavian Institute of African Studies, 1971
ISBN 10: 9171060529 ISBN 13: 9789171060525
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***please read*** Moderate shelf wear on book while DJ shows bumps, nicks, rubbing and foxing/discoloration - pencil notes inside front board and a pencil mark on title page - no other marks on text - 224 pages - my shelf location - 28-a-79*.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London, Cambridge: MIT Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0262516241 ISBN 13: 9780262516242
Da: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 8,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Gut. 376 p. Good. Cover shows mild wear. Clean pages. With dedication. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 590.
Da: Bookbot, Prague, Repubblica Ceca
EUR 8,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Fine. Gebrochener Buchrücken. Presents an authoritative overview and analysis of the development cooperation policies of individual European donor countries and the European Union with an emphasis on continuity and change in the 1990s and beyond.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 21,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Eadi Book Series 11: Series on Evaluation of Aid xv 209p cloth, green dustjacket, index, tables, hardly used, very good indeed Language: English.
EUR 16,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:0714647136.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.Cass in collaboration with The European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI), Geneva, 1992
ISBN 10: 0714634794 ISBN 13: 9780714634791
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition Review. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : xii, 214 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects : Evaluating development assistance. International affairs. Economic assistance Evaluation ; Congresses. Technical assistance Evaluation ; Congresses. Agricultural assistance Evaluation ; Congresses. 3 Kg.
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 26,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Series: Eadi Book Series 11: Series on Evaluation of Aid xv 209p hardback, green dustjacket in perfect condition, tight binding, clean pages, as new but for name in ink to endpaper, excellent condition Language: English.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521572371 ISBN 13: 9780521572378
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521572371 ISBN 13: 9780521572378
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Dust cover damaged. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: F.Cass in collaboration with The European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI), Geneva, 1992
ISBN 10: 0714634794 ISBN 13: 9780714634791
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition Review. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description : xii, 214 pages ; 23 cm. Subjects : Evaluating development assistance. International affairs. Economic assistance Evaluation ; Congresses. Technical assistance Evaluation ; Congresses. Agricultural assistance Evaluation ; Congresses. 1 Kg.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 41,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MH - Indiana University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0253220815 ISBN 13: 9780253220813
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 36,78
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 43,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Norvegese
Editore: Norwegian Institute of International Affairs, Oslo, 1992
Da: Shadow Books, Norwich, Regno Unito
EUR 16,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. London ; Portland, OR : F. Cass, c1991., Orig. cloth binding. Library stamps. xv, 209 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Papers presented at a Feb. 1989 workshop organized by the Norwegian Institute of International Affairs at Lysebu. "Published in collaboration with the European Association of Development Research and Training Institutes (EADI) Geneva." "Also no. 73 in the series Norwegian foreign policy studies" -- Includes bibliographical references and index. Condition : good copy. ISBN 9780714634142. Keywords : ECONOMICS,
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.