Stott denis h (12 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (12)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1974

    0340188561 / 9780340188569

    • Rilegato

    Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,45

    EUR 10,50 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 1974. Hardcover. Clean copy fine in dust wrapper. DW sunned and with nicks and small tears. Remains a very good copy. . . . .

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ward Lock Educational 1983

    0706236718 / 9780706236712

    • Brossura

    Da: Hall of Books, Shropshire, Regno UnitoHall of Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,88

    EUR 18,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback reprint, 1983, in overall very good used condition with only minor signs of handling and storage - covers slightly rubbed. Ex college library book - three word note to front cover and name and address stamp to half title page, p63 and inside rear cover. Internally clean. Binding tight

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ward Lock Educational, London, UK 1979

    0706236718 / 9780706236712

    • Brossura

    Da: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, , Regno UnitoSarah Zaluckyj

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,97

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Good ++/Very Good. Reprint. 183 pages. Some wear/rubs to edges and corner of dark brown covers. Ink name to half-title page o/w clean pages.

  • Editore: Dunfermline, Fife : Carnegie United Kingdom Trust 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 33,29

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 460 pages; Description: vii, 460 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Antisocial personality dis

  • Editore: Dunfermline, Fife : Carnegie United Kingdom Trust 1950

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 25,00

    EUR 13,95 spedizione 
    Spedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Minor library marks remain. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 460 pages; Description: vii, 460 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Antisocial personality dis

  • Editore: Dunfermline, Fife : Carnegie Uni 1950

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,25

    EUR 13,90 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition without jacket on green cloth ex libris with usual markings will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.

  • Editore: NFER Nelson 1983

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,93

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Original Wraps. Condizione: a Very Good. Ex Academic Libra. First. 0.0.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dunfermline, Fife ; Carnegie United Kingdom Trust 1950

    • Brossura

    Da: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, GermaniaBorkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 43,00

    EUR 40,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Originalbroschur. Condizione: Gut. VIII, 460 S. Einband leicht berieben. Papierbedingt leicht gebräunt. - AVOIDANCE (General) -- PARENTAL ILL-HEALTH -- PARENTAL QUARRELS -- DESERTION THREATS AND INFERIORITY -- EMOTIONAL ESTRANGEMENT FROM PARENTS (Divided Parent-Relationships) -- EMOTIONAL ESTRANGEMENT FROM THE PARENTS FOLLOWING

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd 1974

    0340188561 / 9780340188569

    • Rilegato

    Da: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermaniaBuchpark

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 21,69

    EUR 105,00 spedizione 
    Spedito da Germania a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Open University Press 0

    0335100392 / 9780335100392

    • Brossura

    Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno UnitoMispah books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 113,37

    EUR 28,97 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Acceptable. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 248. A perfect gif

  • Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato
    • Print on Demand

    Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 27,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 18 disponibili

    Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 284. A perfect gif