Stratton r h (13 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. . Very Good dust jacket. Highlighting inside.Writing inside.

CIO Best Practices (First Printing) Enabling Strategic Value with Information Technology
Stenzel, Joe & Gary Cokins & Bill Flemming & Anthony Hill & Michael H. Hugos & Paul R. Niven & Karl D. Schubert & Alan Stratton
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: True Oak Books, Highland, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Wiley And SAS Business Series; 164 X 33.1 X 233.5 millimeters; 356 pages; slightly cocked spine. Minor foxing on the top exterior edge of textblock only. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Y…our satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Studies in Honor of Maurice Bloomfield
Stratton, A.W.; Wing, A.H.; Barret, L.C.; Bender, H.H.; Blake, F.R.; Bolling, G.; Brown, G.W.&W.N.; Burlingame, E.W.; Edgerton, F.; et al.
Editore: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT 1920
- Rilegato
Da: Book Bear, West Brookfield, U.S.A.Book Bear
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 312 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. Bound in dark green cloth with fading to gilt lettering on spine so that it is barely visible.
Editore: The Rand Corporation, Santa Monica 1967
- Brossura
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 20pp, W/markings and pocket, wear/soil. Weight is 1.5 lb. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
COLOR DISCRIMINATION IN STATIC DISPLAYS. Advance Research Projects Agency RAND Memorandum RM-5303-ARPA, November 1967.
Sheppard, Jr., J. J. & Moshin, H. L. & Stratton, R. H. & Dugas, D. & Madansky, A.
Editore: The Rand Corporation, Santa Monica 1967
- Brossura
Da: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, U.S.A.SUNSET BOOKS 2
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,30
EUR 6,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First. 82pp, W/markings and pocket, wear/soil. Weight is 1.5 lb. ARPA Order No. 189-1. Ex-Library Size: 4to. Book.
Editore: Oregon Teachers Monthly, Salem, Oregon 1909
- Brossura
Da: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 4,99 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. 119p. Edgewear including small chips, foxing, wear and creasing to spine. Light foxing to page edges, else clean and fairly bright. Pages stapled together and glued into wraps; glue is weakened bu staples are holding. Size: 24mo - over 5 in - 5? in Tall. Year: 1909.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 84,88
EUR 7,37 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Oxford OX1 1AP Britain: Mandrake of Oxford, 1994. FIRST PRINTING - NEW / Unread old stock (see scan). First Edition/First Printing. Soft Cover. New. Illus. by Kundalini Priestess by Billy Duvenny, Untitled by Vonn Stropp, Illustrated Throughout. Oblong 8vo size - 9" tall.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, U.S.A.Beers Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,20
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Very Good. First Edition. Very good condition, just a little shelf wear to edges, some light rubbing to covers and a few scratch indents on the front cover, and the edge along the binding is slighlty creased.
Editore: Methuen & Co. Ltd, London 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB, Portland, U.S.A.Lux Mentis, Booksellers, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 134,02
EUR 6,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. dj. Revised. Revised. Hardcover. Small collection of travel guides in the United Kingdom. Light shelf/edgewear, light toning, in slightly chipped djs, else tight, bright, and unmarred. Small 8vo. Red cloth with red edging. Illus. (color, b/w plates). Set of eight volumes. Very Good in Very Good Dustjacket.

THE BOOK OF THE PISCATORIAL SOCIETY 1836 - 1936.
Hammond (Peter Mark Barkly), Saundby (R.H.M.S.), Sheringham (H.T.) & Gerrish (C. Stratton).
Editore: The Piscatorial Society. London. 1936 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 238,26
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1936). 1936 1st edition. 4to (185 x 256mm). Ppix,128. Colour frontispiece, b/w plates after John Leech and from photographs. Green faux-morocco, spine & upper board titled in gilt, gilt vignette to upper board, bevelled boards, top edge…gilt. Appreciable browning of preliminary pages o/w a very good copy. Compiled under the editorship of Sir Robert Saundby, the President of the Society. It was initially intended that H.T. Sheringham would write this history, but he died before even starting on it. Nevertheless this volume contains six chapters by Sheringham, three of them papers read before the Society and previously unpublished. P.M.B. Hammond contributed the bulk of the text, with the aid of C.S. Gerrish, who also supplied the chapter on stocking and management. There is one anonymous chapter on "Famous Piscatorials. By an Ordinary Member". .
THE BOOK OF THE PISCATORIAL SOCIETY 1836 - 1936.
Hammond (Peter Mark Barkly), Saundby (R.H.M.S.), Sheringham (H.T.) & Gerrish (C. Stratton).
Editore: The Piscatorial Society. London. 1936 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 238,26
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1936). 1936 1st edition. 4to (185 x 256mm). Ppix,128. Colour frontispiece, b/w plates after John Leech and from photographs. Green faux-morocco, spine & upper board titled in gilt, gilt vignette to upper board, bevelled boards, top edge…gilt. Slight wrinkling of end-papers. Good-plus. Compiled under the editorship of Sir Robert Saundby, the President of the Society. It was initially intended that H.T. Sheringham would write this history, but he died before even starting on it. Nevertheless this volume contains six chapters by Sheringham, three of them papers read before the Society and previously unpublished. P.M.B. Hammond contributed the bulk of the text, with the aid of C.S. Gerrish, who also supplied the chapter on stocking and management. There is one anonymous chapter on "Famous Piscatorials. By an Ordinary Member." .

THE BOOK OF THE PISCATORIAL SOCIETY 1836 - 1936.
Hammond (Peter Mark Barkly), Saundby (R.H.M.S.), Sheringham (H.T.) & Gerrish (C. Stratton).
Editore: The Piscatorial Society. London. 1936 1936
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Regno UnitoCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 274,00
EUR 11,57 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1936). 1936 1st edition. 4to (185 x 256mm). Ppix,128. Colour frontispiece, b/w plates after John Leech and from photographs. Binding A. Green faux-morocco, spine & upper board titled in gilt, gilt vignette to upper board, bevelled boards…, top edge gilt. Spotting to fore-edge but a very good clean copy. From the library of John Hedley Cule with his bookplate to the front paste-down. Compiled under the editorship of Sir Robert Saundby, the President of the Society. It was initially intended that H.T. Sheringham would write this history, but he died before even starting on it. Nevertheless this volume contains six chapters by Sheringham, three of them papers read before the Society and previously unpublished. P.M.B. Hammond contributed the bulk of the text, with the aid of C.S. Gerrish, who also supplied the chapter on stocking and management. There is one anonymous chapter on "Famous Piscatorials. By an Ordinary Member." .

Mississippi Law Journal Dec. 1952 Book 1 1952 Volume 24 [LeatherBound]
John W. Kyle; William F. Winter; R. Gordon Grantham; Edgar J Stephens, Jr.; Gibson B. Witherspoon; Charles C. Jacobs, Jr.; R.P. Sugg; William H. Bizzell; Walter R. Bridgforth; Thomas Y. Minniece; Leslie Darden; Martha W. Gerald; Knox White; Hugh Clayton; Phineas Stevens; Francis B. Stevens; C. Sidney Carlton; Richard E. Stratton III; Nelson Cauthen
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, IndiaTrue World of Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1952 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt ban…ds. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 182 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 182 Volume 24.