Strauss herbert l (54 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (54)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1988

    082431039X / 9780824310394

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,87

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1994

    0824310454 / 9780824310455

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 45 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1988

    082431039X / 9780824310394

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 39 only; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1996

    0824310470 / 9780824310479

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 47 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1989

    0824310403 / 9780824310400

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 40 only; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1990

    0824310411 / 9780824310417

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 41 only; fading, light scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; bumps to corners and edges; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1982

    0824310330 / 9780824310332

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover; Volume 33 only; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in very good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1993

    0824310446 / 9780824310448

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; light fading and shelf wear to exterior; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews Inc. 1986

    0824310373 / 9780824310370

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 37 only; fading, light soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; boards slightly bowed; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1995

    0824310462 / 9780824310462

    • Rilegato

    Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,70

    EUR 7,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover; Volume 46 only; surplus library copy with the usual stampings; reference number taped to spine; bar code taped to back cover; fading and shelf wear to exterior; fading to pages, with light staining to side page edge; in good condition with clean text, firm binding. No dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Houston: Contemporary Arts Museum/ Abrams 1995

    0936080361 / 9780936080369

    • Brossura

    Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    96 pages, illustrated. Fine paperback exhibition catalog in decorative wrappers (soft cover book)/ no dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, CA 1998

    0824310497 / 9780824310493

    • Rilegato

    Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. A copy in excellent condition in every way. It is very clean; with no writing, no highlighting, and no marks of any kind. ; 8.9 X 6.2 X 1.5 inches; 678 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1993

    0824310446 / 9780824310448

    • Rilegato

    Da: JARE Inc. dba Miles Books, Highland, IN, U.S.A.JARE Inc. dba Miles Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book is clean and tight. Minimal ex lib markings.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Harry N. Abrams, New York 1996

    0810926547 / 9780810926547

    • Brossura

    Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good condition. Ownership mark on the front cover, Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, California 1982

    0824310330 / 9780824310332

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Rivermead Books, Southampton., , Regno UnitoRivermead Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 14,32

    EUR 24,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. VG, hardback, light blue cloth covers with gilt titles in black panel on spine, ex-Royal Aircraft Establishment Library, contents are clean and unmarked, octavo 597pp. Weight 900g, so an overweight book that will require extra shipping charges. . Contains 21 papers by vario

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews, U.S.A. 1996

    0824310470 / 9780824310479

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Exchange, Macclesfield, CHESH, Regno UnitoThe Book Exchange

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 19,00

    EUR 23,17 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. 0824310470. Hardcover, from closed pharmaceutical company library. 659 pages, index, illustrated with charts, tables and diagrams. Contents clean, tight and bright. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, CA 1997

    0824310489 / 9780824310486

    • Rilegato

    Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. A copy in excellent condition in every way. It is very clean; with no writing, no highlighting, and no marks of any kind. ; 9.3 X 6.5 X 1.5 inches.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, CA 1996

    0824310470 / 9780824310479

    • Rilegato

    Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 40,05

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. A copy in excellent condition in every way. It is very clean; with no writing, no highlighting, and no marks of any kind. ; 8.8 X 6.2 X 1.5 inches; 659 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: RSC Publishing 2007

    0854044337 / 9780854044337

    • Rilegato

    Da: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, Regno UnitoGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,90

    EUR 24,91 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No jacket. RSC Publishing, 2007, 3rd edition. Hardback, 8vo, xiii,234pp. Strip torn from one margin not affecting text. A good copy. 9780854044337/0.7uk.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews, Palo Alto, CA 1999

    0824310500 / 9780824310509

    • Rilegato

    Da: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Treehorn Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 44,50

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Dust Jacket. A copy in excellent condition in every way. It is very clean; with no writing, no highlighting, and no marks of any kind. ; 9.1 X 6.2 X 1.4 inches; 660 pages.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: R S C Publishing, Not Stated 2007

    0854044337 / 9780854044337

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Webbooks, Wigtown, Wigtown, , Regno UnitoWebbooks, Wigtown

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 33,41

    EUR 34,75 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. From an academic library with the usual blemishes. This item is heavy and will attract postal surcharges.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1998

    0824310497 / 9780824310493

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 56,14

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Editore: Prentice Hall Press, New York 1968

    • Rilegato

    Da: Black Stump Books And Collectables, Skipton, VIC, AustraliaBlack Stump Books And Collectables

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,79

    EUR 31,11 spedizione 
    Spedito da Australia a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 192 pages. A firm, clean, ex-reference library book. Scan available.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1999

    0824310500 / 9780824310509

    • Rilegato

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 88,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1995

    0824310462 / 9780824310462

    • Rilegato

    Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 88,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1996

    0824310470 / 9780824310479

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 78,32

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Water damage to pages. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1997

    0824310489 / 9780824310486

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 89,15

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1999

    0824310500 / 9780824310509

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 97,31

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Water damage to pages. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1995

    0824310462 / 9780824310462

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 106,13

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Water damage to pages. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Annual Reviews 1993

    0824310446 / 9780824310448

    • Rilegato

    Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 106,13

    EUR 12,33 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.