Struppa daniele c (311 risultati)

Basics of Functional Analysis with Bicomplex Scalars, and Bicomplex Schur Analysis (SpringerBriefs in Mathematics)
Daniel Alpay; Maria Elena Luna-Elizarrarás; Michael Shapiro; Daniele C. Struppa
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2014
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Mathematics, Libro 39 di 155. Libro 39 di 155 - SpringerBriefs in Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BMV Bookstores, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bookstores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 11,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. BOX W3 [810/47].

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2016
Serie: SpringerBriefs in Mathematics, Libro 82 di 155. Libro 82 di 155 - SpringerBriefs in Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, CanadaBMV Bloor
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 8,66 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Analysis of Dirac Systems and Computational Algebra: 39 (Progress in Mathematical Physics, 39)
Colombo, Fabrizio Fabrizio Colombo, Irene Sabadini, Franciscus Sommen, Daniele C. Struppa,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2004
Serie: Progress in Mathematical Physics, Libro 9 di 37. Libro 9 di 37 - Progress in Mathematical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,92
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Analysis of Dirac Systems and Computational Algebra: 39 (Progress in Mathematical Physics, 39) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This…book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,37
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. viii + 395.

- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,82
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. viii + 395.

Analysis of Dirac Systems and Computational Algebra: 39 (Progress in Mathematical Physics, 39)
Colombo, Fabrizio Fabrizio Colombo, Irene Sabadini, Franciscus Sommen, Daniele C. Struppa,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser - 2004
Serie: Progress in Mathematical Physics, Libro 9 di 37. Libro 9 di 37 - Progress in Mathematical Physics
- Rilegato
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,92
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,48
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788124612606.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,17
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,54
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. And I Saw Sequences of Petals and Leaves: My Life as the One They Call Fibonacci. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,50
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,88
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,07
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,28
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 125 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 41,20
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 182.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,99
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 182 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.

Bicomplex Holomorphic Functions: The Algebra, Geometry and Analysis of Bicomplex Numbers (Frontiers in Mathematics)
Luna-Elizarrarás, M. Elena Elena; Shapiro, Michael; Struppa, Daniele C.; Vajiac, Adrian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2015
Serie: Frontiers in Mathematics, Libro 31 di 48. Libro 31 di 48 - Frontiers in Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Bicomplex Holomorphic Functions: The Algebra, Geometry and Analysis of Bicomplex Numbers (Frontiers in Mathematics)
Luna-Elizarrarás, M. Elena Elena; Shapiro, Michael; Struppa, Daniele C.; Vajiac, Adrian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2015
Serie: Frontiers in Mathematics, Libro 31 di 48. Libro 31 di 48 - Frontiers in Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,53
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts a…re not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Milano, Springer. 2012
Serie: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Libro 16 di 464. Libro 16 di 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
x, 392 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cham, Birkhäuser. 2017
Serie: Trends in Mathematics, Libro 52 di 89. Libro 52 di 89 - Trends in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
viii, 398 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,47
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 182.

- Rilegato
Da: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,60
EUR 17,50 spedizioneSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. The founding fathers of the quantum revolution were deeply invested in questions of meaning. Distanced from theology but also from the deterministic objective Materialism of the classical model of physics, several of them, including Bohr, Heisenberg, Pauli, Schrödinger and Bohm looked to Eastern philo…sophies for explanations. This search for meaning beyond church and clockwork seems to have stagnated in our times. Yet, recent advances in physics and the reinterpretation of historic experiments have given us new ways to understand and ask fundamental philosophical questions. These approaches include further considerations of the Copenhagen Interpretation of Bohr, Heisenberg and others, the Transactional Interpretation of John G. Cramer and Ruth Krastner, Quantum Bayesianism (QBism) of Fuchs, Schack and David Mermin; questions related to the meaning of observation and measurement; the Orthodox view of quantum mechanics; collapse of the wave function and time and quantum field theory. The present volume brings together a number of these approaches discussed by leading contemporary physicists. It also expands the consideration of the quantum revolution to include its larger implications for philosophy, mathematics, biology and global understanding, reopening the questions of consciousness and meaning which occupied the minds of the early thinkers of Quantum Mechanics.

Bicomplex Holomorphic Functions: The Algebra, Geometry and Analysis of Bicomplex Numbers (Frontiers in Mathematics)
Luna-Elizarrarás, M. Elena Elena; Shapiro, Michael; Struppa, Daniele C.; Vajiac, Adrian
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2015
Serie: Frontiers in Mathematics, Libro 31 di 48. Libro 31 di 48 - Frontiers in Mathematics
- Brossura
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.Solr Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 45,53
EUR 6,92 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 20 disponibili
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Rilegato
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 54,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. In this captivating historical novel, Daniele Struppa skillfully weaves a fictional autobiography, bringing Fibonacci to life with vivid details of his upbringing and adult years in Medieval Europe. As we explore the historical context of Fibonacci's time, we delve into the intriguing aspec…ts of a bygone era, painting a compelling picture of a man whose contributions to mathematics continue to resonate today. From his groundbreaking work on congruent numbers to the famous numerical sequence that bears his name, the author invites readers to imagine the creative sparks that ignited Fibonacci's mathematical innovations. When historical evidence is elusive, accuracy and passion are seamlessly combined, offering plausible scenarios grounded in documented facts. A meticulously crafted apparatus of notes distinguishes fact from fiction, providing readers with a clear guide to navigate this enthralling reconstruction of Fibonacci's life.Step into the medieval world of Leonardo Fibonacci, one of the most celebrated mathematicians in history, and discover the man behind the mathematical genius. Mathematicians and curious readers alike will appreciate the allure of Fibonacci's mathematical brilliance. A meticulously crafted apparatus of notes distinguishes fact from fiction, providing readers with a clear guide to navigate this enthralling reconstruction of Fibonacci's life.Step into the medieval world of Leonardo Fibonacci, one of the most celebrated mathematicians in history, and discover the man behind the mathematical genius. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Michele Sce's Works in Hypercomplex Analysis : A Translation With Commentaries
Colombo, Fabrizio (EDT); Sabadini, Irene (EDT); Struppa, Daniele C. (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,31
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Analysis of Dirac Systems and Computational Algebra
Colombo, Fabrizio; Sabadini, Irene; Sommen, Franciscus; Struppa, Daniele C.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2012
Serie: Progress in Mathematical Physics, Libro 9 di 37. Libro 9 di 37 - Progress in Mathematical Physics
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,34
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2005
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 83 di 170. Libro 83 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birkhäuser 2011
Serie: Progress in Mathematics, Libro 104 di 170. Libro 104 di 170 - Progress in Mathematics
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.