Sun youzhong (74 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New.

- Brossura
Da: Book Bunker USA, Havertown, U.S.A.Book Bunker USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,08
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 14 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.

- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
VIII, 283 p. Hardcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Singapore, Springer. 2018
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Rilegato
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, GermaniaUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
xxiii, 163 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

Order and Revolt : Debating the Principles of Eastern and Western Social Thought
Cristaudo, Wayne (EDT); Wong, Heung Wah (EDT); Youzhong, Sun (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,99
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. These original essays debate two ways of theorizing social life. One way is the integrative or holistic model of thought typified in the writings of Confucius. The other, the revolutionary tradition, is suspicious of holism and harmony as principles of social thought because harmony is seen… as something that can genuinely occur only when a society has rectified deeply ingrained injustice. This volume evaluates the alternative priorities of order and revolt, harmony and spontaneity, in social life. These original essays debate two ways of theorizing social life. The other, the revolutionary tradition, is suspicious of holism and harmony as principles of social thought because harmony is seen as something that can genuinely occur only when a society has rectified deeply ingrained injustice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Order and Revolt : Debating the Principles of Eastern and Western Social Thought
Cristaudo, Wayne (EDT); Wong, Heung Wah (EDT); Youzhong, Sun (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 53,25
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Order & Revolt
. Ed(s): Cristaudo, Wayne; Wong, Heung Wah (Hong Kong University Hong Kong); Youzhong, Sun
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,86
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Cristaudo, Wayne; Wong, Heung Wah (Hong Kong University, Hong Kong University of Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong University of Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong); Youzhong, Sun. Num Pages: 200… pages. BIC Classification: HPS; HRAB; HRKN1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 272. . 2014. Paperback. . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2017
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,60
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019-02 2019
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 56,90
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 76,15
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 188.

Order & Revolt
. Ed(s): Cristaudo, Wayne; Wong, Heung Wah (Hong Kong University Hong Kong); Youzhong, Sun
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 74,70
EUR 9,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New. Editor(s): Cristaudo, Wayne; Wong, Heung Wah (Hong Kong University, Hong Kong University of Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong University of Hong Kong The University of Hong Kong Hong Kong University, Hong Kong); Youzhong, Sun. Num Pages: 200… pages. BIC Classification: HPS; HRAB; HRKN1. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 13. Weight in Grams: 272. . 2014. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2018
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 77,22
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 188 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.43 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer Verlag 2017
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,16
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 163 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,89
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New. These original essays debate two ways of theorizing social life. The other, the revolutionary tradition, is suspicious of holism and harmony as principles of social thought because harmony is seen as something that can genuinely occur only when a society ha.

- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 87,91
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. These original essays debate two ways of theorizing social life. One way is the integrative or holistic model of thought typified in the writings of Confucius. The other, the revolutionary tradition, is suspicious of holism and harmony as principles of social thought because harmony is seen… as something that can genuinely occur only when a society has rectified deeply ingrained injustice. This volume evaluates the alternative priorities of order and revolt, harmony and spontaneity, in social life. These original essays debate two ways of theorizing social life. The other, the revolutionary tradition, is suspicious of holism and harmony as principles of social thought because harmony is seen as something that can genuinely occur only when a society has rectified deeply ingrained injustice. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Springer 2019
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,39
EUR 61,48 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a distinctive collection on transcultural encounters in knowledge production and consumption, which are situated at the heart of pursuit for cognitive justice. It uniquely represents transcultural dialogues between academics of Austra…lia, China and Malaysia, located on the borders of different knowledge systems. The uniqueness of this volume lies in the convergence of transcultural perspectives, which bring together diverse disciplines as cultural studies, education, media, translation theory and practice, arts, musicology, political science and literature. Each chapter explores the possibility of decolonising the knowledge production space as well as research methodologies. The chapters engage with 'Chinese' and 'western' thought on transcultural subjects and collectively articulate a new politics of difference, de-centring the dominant epistemologies and research paradigms in the global academia. Refracted through transcultural theories and practices, adapted to diversetraditions, histories and regional affiliations, and directed toward an international transcultural audience, the volume demonstrates expansive possibilities in knowledge production and contributes to the understanding of and between research scholarship which deals with collective societal and cultural challenges within the globalised world we live in. It would be of interest to researchers engaged with current critical debates in general and global scholars in transcultural and intercultural studies in specific.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2019
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Transcultural Encounters in Knowledge Production and Consumption | Xianlin Song (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Encounters between East and West | xxiii | Englisch | 2019 | Springer | EAN 9789811352669 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[do…t]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Palgrave Macmillan 2017
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 3 di 6. Libro 3 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,56
EUR 62,27 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book is a distinctive collection on transcultural encounters in knowledge production and consumption, which are situated at the heart of pursuit for cognitive justice. It uniquely represents transcultural dialogues between academics of Australia, Ch…ina and Malaysia, located on the borders of different knowledge systems. The uniqueness of this volume lies in the convergence of transcultural perspectives, which bring together diverse disciplines as cultural studies, education, media, translation theory and practice, arts, musicology, political science and literature. Each chapter explores the possibility of decolonising the knowledge production space as well as research methodologies. The chapters engage with 'Chinese' and 'western' thought on transcultural subjects and collectively articulate a new politics of difference, de-centring the dominant epistemologies and research paradigms in the global academia. Refracted through transcultural theories and practices, adapted to diversetraditions, histories and regional affiliations, and directed toward an international transcultural audience, the volume demonstrates expansive possibilities in knowledge production and contributes to the understanding of and between research scholarship which deals with collective societal and cultural challenges within the globalised world we live in. It would be of interest to researchers engaged with current critical debates in general and global scholars in transcultural and intercultural studies in specific.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 140,71
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 151,26
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2021
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 5 di 6. Libro 5 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,24
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2022
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 5 di 6. Libro 5 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 152,24
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 95,15
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Asian Research on English for Specific Purposes | Proceedings of the First Symposium on Asia English for Specific Purposes, 2017 | Youzhong Sun (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | viii | Englisch | 2021 | Springer | EAN 9789811510397 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17,…69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,94
EUR 62,54 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - English for Specific Purposes (ESP), addressing the communicative needs and practices of particular professional or occupational groups, has developed rapidly in the past fifty years and is now a major force in English language teaching and resear…ch. This critical volume helps innovate the theory, practice, and methodology for ESP teaching and research in Asian countries and areas. Promoting communication and enhancing cooperation on ESP research and pedagogy across cultures, it provides ESP scholars, educators and practitioners with an opportunity to benefit from each other's research and expertise in an age of globalization and digitalization. The volume provides an in-depth analysis of the latest scholarship on English teaching and research for general and specific academic and occupational purposes; the intercultural communication in ESP contexts; corpus linguistics and data-driven instruction for ESP; computer-assisted language learning and mobile-assisted language learning; evaluation of English writing courses; and ESP translation strategies.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 112,94
EUR 63,30 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - English for Specific Purposes (ESP), addressing the communicative needs and practices of particular professional or occupational groups, has developed rapidly in the past fifty years and is now a major force in English language teaching and research. Thi…s critical volume helps innovate the theory, practice, and methodology for ESP teaching and research in Asian countries and areas. Promoting communication and enhancing cooperation on ESP research and pedagogy across cultures, it provides ESP scholars, educators and practitioners with an opportunity to benefit from each other's research and expertise in an age of globalization and digitalization. The volume provides an in-depth analysis of the latest scholarship on English teaching and research for general and specific academic and occupational purposes; the intercultural communication in ESP contexts; corpus linguistics and data-driven instruction for ESP; computer-assisted language learning and mobile-assisted language learning; evaluation of English writing courses; and ESP translation strategies.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2022
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 5 di 6. Libro 5 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 209,11
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2022
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 5 di 6. Libro 5 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 196,16
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer 2021
Serie: Encounters between East and West, Libro 5 di 6. Libro 5 di 6 - Encounters between East and West
- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 211,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. 1st ed. 2021 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.