Surgeon george (116 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,91
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,05
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. A Treatise on the Diseases of the Eye and Their Remedies: to Which is Prefixed, the Anatomy of the Eye, the Theory of Vision, and the Several Species. Book.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,45
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Community & Family Study Center, University of Chicago, c.1976 1976
- Brossura
Da: Calliopebooks, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Calliopebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 28,37
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1976. Univ of Chicago. Book is unmarked very clean tight and bright; appears unread. Cover is clean and strong with light sun fade at spine; spine is smooth. Very Prompt shipping with tracking.

United States Army Dental Service in World War II
Jeffcott, George F; Office Of The Surgeon General; U S Department Of The Army
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

United States Army Dental Service in World War II
Jeffcott, George F; Office Of The Surgeon General; U S Department Of The Army
- Brossura
Da: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,34
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

United States Army Dental Service in World War II
George F. Jeffcott, Office of the Surgeon General, U.S. Department of the Army
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,14
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

Circular No. 8, Report on Hygiene of the United States Army, with Descriptions of Military Posts and Circular No. 9, Report to the Surgeon General on the Transport of the Sick and Wounded by Pack Animals
Billings, John S., Asst. Surgeon, U.S. Army & George A. Otis, Asst. Surgeon, U.S. Army
- Rilegato
Da: North Slope Books, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.North Slope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Second Edition. LIMITED EDITION in blue cloth with gilt titling on spine, issued without dust jacket, limited to 500 copies, intro by Col. Herbert M. Hart - USMC, oversized folio, illus., fldg. map, index, 662pp. A volume in the Custeriana Series. Dowd #56. O'Keefe #160. Very Good+ with light w…ear. This 2nd edition includes a section on transportation of wounded 7th Cavalry soldiers from Reno Hill at LBH to Col. John Gibbons' camp at the Big Horn River, with drawings. Important reference related to the Little Big Horn. Nice collectible condition.

United States Army Dental Service in World War II
Jeffcott, George F; Office Of The Surgeon General; U S Department Of The Army
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,80
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: NY: Woman's Hospital of New York 1928
- Rilegato
Da: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardbound, illustrated, VERY GOOD.
- Brossura
Da: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,81
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Philadelphia 1859. Extracted from two Communications to the Medical Bureau, during the cruise of the U.S. Ship Jamestown in the years 1855, 1856, and 1857. Communicated by Wm. Whalen, M.D., Chief Bureau of Medicine and Surgery, U.S. Navy. In The American Journal of the Medical Sciences, October 1859 at pp. 366-…389. Included in a complete volume with many articles. 8vo., wraps. Good, wraps soiled, worn and chipped.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Sanitary Commission., Simla 1906
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: EmJay Books, Bradford., , Regno UnitoEmJay Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,42
EUR 27,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 22pp, 4 pages charts of cases. No: 22 (New Series) of the Scientific Memoirs series. Bookplate to fep, otherwise clean and tight. distribution receipt is still present. 550g.
Editore: L. Upcott Gill 1896
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 13,91 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First edition without jacket on blue cloth with gilded image to frontis and gilt lttering to spine will send out 1 st class post - rare and collectable.
The HOT SPRINGS of ARKANSAS in a NUT SHELL. Where Crutches Are Thrown Away
C.F. Cooley, Secretary and Manager, Business Men's League of Hot Springs, Arkansas; George M. Sternberg, Surgeon-General, United States Army
Editore: Business Men's League of Hot Springs, Arkansas 1900
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,14
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Used - Good. (20) pages. Halftones: hotels, bath houses, sanatoria, reservation, Army and Navy Hospital. 6 x 7", stapled, folding to 6 x 3.5" Government Ownership and Improvements, Waters, Treatments, Expenses, Pleasure Resort, Golf, Travel, Physicians, Hotel Rates. HALF LEAF GONE, rubbed, G.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,95
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. KlappentextrnrnThis is a reproduction of the original artefact. Generally these books are created from careful scans of the original. This allows us to preserve the book accurately and present it in the way the author intended. Since the origina.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,13
EUR 61,57 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
Editore: L. Upcott Gill (1896), London 1896
- Rilegato
Da: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, , Regno UnitoSue Lloyd-Davies Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,26
EUR 31,21 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. No Edition shown - probably a reprint. In the Original Blue Pictorial Cloth with Gilt Titling and decoration (gilt Horses Head) to both the spine and the Front cover, with an attractive animal design outlined in black illustrated around the top and bottom of the front board. No Date -… but the catalogue at the end of the book shows the code for 6/96 = 1896. All Extremities are slightly rubbed - more so on the corners and head/tail of the spine. The spine is a little dulled/darkened/light marks. The top edge is either olivine or it's ingrained with the 'dust of ages' - I am unable to tell which precisely! Very, very, light browning to the rest of the page fore edges. All hinges tight and secure. Plain dark cream endpapers. A former owners' name/and location written in faded ink on the front free pastedown, and just their name on the front free endpaper opposite. Also on the ffep is written, in very large 'shaky' writing filling the page, the Authors' name and Initial. This signature could be 'right' - it seems to be the signature of an old man - and it is in bright blue ink, so if it is correct then it would have been done later I think. (I believe George Fleming died in 1901, so perhaps it's unlikely). However it could, of course, be a 'scribble' by a later owner - it could be biro - if ink why is it not also faded? ) - But if so I find it odd that the writer has written 'G. Fleming; and not 'George Fleming' which would be more usual with people scribbling (or forging! ) the author's name? ? ? ? As I am unable to verify either supposition - that is what they will have to remain - suppositions! (viii) + 264 + 14 (Publisher's advert list) . A couple of b/w drawings along with some tables, etc, in the text. Internally No other Inscriptions or Marks. Overall the book shows some wear but a Clean, Tight and Internally Bright ORIGINAL copy now in a new protective removable clear cover. "A guide to those who have to do with horses, either as owners, purchasers, breeders, trainers, managers, or attendants, and whose experience has not been so extensive as those on whose knowledge it is based." Images available on request. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.

United States Army Dental Service in World War II
George F. Jeffcott, Office of the Surgeon General, U.S. Department of the Army
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,12
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,48
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

This Thing Called Ballet
Borodin, George [George Sava (born George Alexis Bankoff, 15 October 1903 - 15 March 1996) was a British surgeon and prolific writer of Russian origin].
Editore: Published by Macdonald & Co. Ltd., 19 Ludgate Hill, London First Edition . 1945. 1945
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 29,84
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First edition hard back publisher's original dark blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 8¾'' x 6'' 223 pp. Monochrome photographic illustrations on glossy paper. Ink message dated 1947 to front free end paper. Very Good condition book in Very Good condition price clipped dust wrapper with sma…ll chips across the spine ends. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. BALLET & BALLERINAS.

This Thing Called Ballet
Borodin, George [George Sava (born George Alexis Bankoff, 15 October 1903 - 15 March 1996) was a British surgeon and prolific writer of Russian origin].
Editore: Published by Macdonald & Co. Ltd., 19 Ludgate Hill, London First Edition . 1945. 1945
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno UnitoLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 29,84
EUR 34,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Near Fine. First edition hard back publisher's original dark blue cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 8¾'' x 6'' 223 pp. Monochrome photographic illustrations on glossy paper. Ink message to front free end paper. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper suppl…ied in archive acetate film protection. Member of the P.B.F.A. BALLET & BALLERINAS.
Engraved Portrait of Heaviside, Half Length, facsimile signature below, after Beechey by J. Cochran.
Editore: 6in x 4in
Da: R.G. Watkins Books and Prints, Ilminster, SOMER, Regno UnitoR.G. Watkins Books and Prints
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 32,45 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stipple engraving, from Pettigrew's "Medical Portrait Gallery", 1838-40.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,68
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 22,63
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,26
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,13
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
The MEDICAL and SURGICAL HISTORY of the WAR of the REBELLION (1861-1865). Part I. Volume II. Surgical History
Joseph K. Barnes, Surgeon General United States Army; George A. Otis, Assistant Surgeon
Editore: Government Printing Office, Washington 1875
- Rilegato
Da: Peter L. Masi - books, MONTAGUE, MA, U.S.A.Peter L. Masi - books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 111,23
EUR 4,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - Good. Government Printing Office, Washington, Second Issue, 1875. clv,650,v pages. 13 plates (8 chromolithographs) by T. Sinclair & Son, 304 engravings. 12 x 9.5", later cloth. 'Presented to the citizens of Lee and Breathitt Counties of Ky., Care of David S. Thomas, Very respectfully, John D. White,… Jan. 1876.' Rebound, toned, some foxing, few smudges, some light marginal damping, corner bumped, G.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 206. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1856 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 206.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,42
EUR 14,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Altre immaginiEditore: Weymouth and London B. Benson and Messrs. Baldwin and Cradock 1829 1829
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Chaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB, Canterbury, , Regno UnitoChaucer Bookshop ABA ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 199,34
EUR 28,97 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
FIRST EDITION (only 170 copies printed) 8vo. hardback, rebacked in brown cloth with paper title label to spine, with original boards. 269pp. plus Errata, illustrated with steel engraved frontispiece, one plate printed in black on yellow background, and coat of arms at end of text. Previous owner's attractive bookplate to front p…astedown. Occasional light foxing. Base of spine a little stained and original boards rather rubbed and soiled with edgewear. Overall a Good+ Copy. (Shelf 9) PLEASE NOTE: Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.** Pictures available upon request.** Visit our homepage for our shop opening hours. Over 20,000 books in stock - come and browse. PayPal, credit and most debit cards welcome. Books posted worldwide. For any queries please contact us direct.