Suter robert (106 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Weapon Out of the Past by Edward D. Hoch, Punishment to Fit the Crime by Robert L. Fish, The Angel's Hair by John F. Suter, Darkening Shadows by Patricia L. Schulze, Jury Duty by Henry T. Parry,… Spiderzan's Revenge by Anne Perkins Dewey, Sudden Death by Hal Charles, She Will Live Forever by D. O. Bell, In Old Edinburgh by Edward Wellen, Web of Circumstance by Donald Olson, Jericho and the Cardboard Box by Hugh Pentecost, Bears Watching by John C. Boland, The M Route by Michael Gilbert. Remains of an address label on the front cover. Light reading creases to the cover and spine. Slight edge wear. In fair condition.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,54
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1980
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are Just Desserts by Stanley Ellin, The Price of His Life by Clark Howard, Deduction, 1996 by RL Stevens, The First Colonial Murder by Theodore Mathieson, A Masterpiece of Crime by Robert Twohy, I'll Nev…er Leave You, Dear by Evelyn A Olyarnik, A Quarter for Crazy Eddie by Will Murray, The Perfect Alibi by John Briggs, Middle-of-the-Night Call by Stephen Wasylyk, Paid in Advance by William Bankier, The Western Film Scam by Francis M Nevins, The Booby Trap by Robert L Fish, The Wise Men's Gold by John F Suter and The Theft of the Four of Spades by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 21 Short Stories. Featured are Soldier, From the Wars Returning by Robert Barnard, A Taste of Paradise by Bill Pronzini, Play Nice by Barbara Paul, The Good Partner by Peter Robinson, Hamadryad by William Beechcroft, Wine is a M…ocker by Jeffry Scott, The Mystery Crossword by Ruth Minary, Hunk by Ed Gorman, The Jury Box by Jon L Breen, The French Umbrella by Donald Olson, Dating Sally by ME Beckett, Egyptian Days by Edward D Hoch, Early Retirement by Frances Usher, A Coffin for a Banker by Hayford Peirce, A Fool and His Money by William Bankier, Interrupted Sentence by John F Suter, When I'm Dead and Gone by Martin Edwards, Cruel Choices by EL Wyrick, Double Con by Jeremiah Healy, A Matter of Principle by Seymour Shubin and Locoweed by Rebecca S Rothenberg. In Near Fine Condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Terrarium Principle by Bill Pronzini, A Pocket of Cold by Janet Holm, What's is name by George Baxt, Key Witness by Hugh Pentecost, Come to Me, Tessie by Clements Jordan, Mistrial by Raoul…Whitfield, Of Dogs and Men by Mark S. Joy, All The Hippies Are Dead by Robert Twohy, A Stranger Calls by Carol Myers Martin, By Person or Persons Unknown by James Holding, Dead Man's Honor by John F. Suter, The Devil and His Due by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, The Woman Without a Past by Edward D. Hoch. Light rubbing to the surface of the front cover. Slight edge wear. Address label on the front cover. In very good condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Davis Publications, New York 1981
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of thirteen short stories. Featured are The Terrarium Principle by Bill Pronzini, A Pocket of Cold by Janet Holm, What's 'is Name by George Baxt, Key Witness by Hugh Pentecost, Come to Me, Tessie by Clements Jordan, Mistrial by Raoul… Whitfield, Of Dogs and Men by Mark S. Joy, All The Hippies Are Dead by Robert Twohy, A Stranger Calls by Carol Myers Martin, By Person or Persons Unknown by James Holding, Dead Man's Honor by John F. Suter, The Devil and His Due by Dorothy Salisbury Davis, The Woman Without a Past by Edward D. Hoch. Light rubbing to the surface of the front cover. Slight edge wear. In very good condition.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: May 1986
Ellery Queen Mystery (Edward D. Hoch; John C. Boland; William Bankier; Jeffry Scott; Jane Bosworth; Ian Stuart; Robert P. Mills; Hugh Pentecost; John F. Suter; Doug Horning; Ursula Curtiss; Allen J. Hubin)
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY 1985
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Vol. 87, No. 5, Whole No. 517. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover. Includes "The Gypsy Treasure" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mountain Fire" by John C. Boland; "One Consideration with Another" by William Bankier; "A Lot of Bottle" by Jeffry Scott; "Scruffin' Scoundrels" by Jane Bosworth; "None of Us Is… Perfect" by Ian Stuart; "The Moaning at the Bar" by Robert P. Mills; "Eight-Point Spread" by Hugh Pentecost; "The Marked Man" by John F. Suter; "Access to Power" by Doug Horning; "The House on Plymouth Street" by Ursula Curtiss; "The Jury Box" by Allen J. Hubin. Tanning; minor creases. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 18,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Animal Behavior 1990
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 39, pp. 307-313, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: August, Aug. 1961
Ellery Queen (Helen Nielsen; Frances & Richard Lockridge; Thomas Walsh; John Denver; Robert L. Fish; Craig Rice; Harold R. Daniels; Nedra Tyre; Perceval Gibbon; Berkely Mather; Robert Wallsten; John F. Suter; James T. Fitzpatrick)
Editore: Davis Publications, NY 1961
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 1,78
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Reading Copy. Vol. 38, no. 2 (Whole No. 213). Includes "Cop's Day off" by Helen Nielsen; "The Accusing Smoke" by Frances & Richard Lockridge; "Ed Mahoney's Boy" by Thomas Walsh; "The End Never in Sight" by John Denver; "Adventure of the Missing Cheyne-Stroke" by Robert L. Fish; "Malone and the Mi…ssing Weapon" by Craig Rice; "The Haunted Woodshed" by Harold R. Daniels; "A Friendly Murder" by Nedra Tyre; "The Connoisseur" by Perceval Gibbon; "Cri de Coeur" by Berkely Mather; "The Children of Alda Nuova" by Robert Wallsten; "It Wouldn't Button up" by John F. Suter; "Operation Five Millions" by James T. Fitzpatrick; "Mystery Hardcovers of the Month"; "Mystery Paperbacks of the Month"; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Spien strip missing and has been taped; creasing; tanning. Reading copy. Book.
Editore: Animal Behavior 1991
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,92
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 42, pp. 921-929, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

ELLERY QUEEN Mystery Magazine: May 1986
Ellery Queen Mystery (Edward D. Hoch; John C. Boland; William Bankier; Jeffry Scott; Jane Bosworth; Ian Stuart; Robert P. Mills; Hugh Pentecost; John F. Suter; Doug Horning; Ursula Curtiss; Allen J. Hubin)
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY 1985
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 87, No. 5, Whole No. 517. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Photo cover. Includes "The Gypsy Treasure" by Edward D. Hoch; "Mountain Fire" by John C. Boland; "One Consideration with Another" by William Bankier; "A Lot of Bottle" by Jeffry Scott; "Scruffin' Scoundrels" by Jane Bosworth; "…None of Us Is Perfect" by Ian Stuart; "The Moaning at the Bar" by Robert P. Mills; "Eight-Point Spread" by Hugh Pentecost; "The Marked Man" by John F. Suter; "Access to Power" by Doug Horning; "The House on Plymouth Street" by Ursula Curtiss; "The Jury Box" by Allen J. Hubin. Tanning; minor creasing, bumps and dings. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Interstate Printers & Publishers, Danville, Illinois 1975
- Rilegato
Da: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, U.S.A.Parker's Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, 8vo, 613 pp. No marks in book, binding solid. Covers show minor soiling. In white dust jacket with minor soiling. Book condition VG- in VG- DJ. Binding: HB. Edition: Second Printing.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1960
F&SF (Robert F. Young; Jack Sharkey; John F. Suter; Rosel George Brown; Robert Arthur; Raymond E. Banks; Stephen Barr; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Avram Davidson; G. C. Edmondson)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1960
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 2. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh for "Callahan and the Wheelies" by Stephen Barr. Includes "Nikita Eisenhower Jones" (short novelet) by Robert F. Young; "The Final Ingredient" by Jack Sharkey; "The Seeds of Murder" by John F. Suter; "Just A Suggestion" by R…osel George Brown; "Miracle on Main Street" (short novelet) by Robert Arthur; "The Revenant" by Raymond E. Banks; "Climacteric" by Avram Davidson; "The Sign of the Goose" by G. C. Edmondson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XXIX" by Grendel Briarton [Reginald Bretnor]. Verse: "New Wine in an Old Bottle" by Leah Bodine Drake. Science: "Catskills in the Sky" by Isaac Asimov. Books: "The Tedious Mr. Lovecraft" by Damon Knight. Cover wrinkle; spine stress with tears at ends and small loss at heel; tanning; creasing. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1960
F&SF (Robert F. Young; Jack Sharkey; John F. Suter; Rosel George Brown; Robert Arthur; Raymond E. Banks; Stephen Barr; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretnor; Avram Davidson; G. C. Edmondson)
Editore: Mercury Press, NY 1960
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 2. Edited by Robert P. Mills. Cover art by Emsh for "Callahan and the Wheelies" by Stephen Barr. Includes "Nikita Eisenhower Jones" (short novelet) by Robert F. Young; "The Final Ingredient" by Jack Sharkey; "The Seeds of Murder" by John F. Suter; "Just A Suggestion" by R…osel George Brown; "Miracle on Main Street" (short novelet) by Robert Arthur; "The Revenant" by Raymond E. Banks; "Climacteric" by Avram Davidson; "The Sign of the Goose" by G. C. Edmondson; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XXIX" by Grendel Briarton [Reginald Bretnor]. Verse: "New Wine in an Old Bottle" by Leah Bodine Drake. Science: "Catskills in the Sky" by Isaac Asimov. Books: "The Tedious Mr. Lovecraft" by Damon Knight. Spine faded; short tear at spine head; small losses at lower rear edge near spine; lots of marks in blue and black marker on contents page. Book.
Editore: The Interstate Printers & Publis 1976
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,58
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 23,29
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: September, Sept. 1954
Ellery Queen (Ellery Queen; John F. Suter; Michael Gilbert; Philip MacDonald; Hugh Pentecost; Jack London; Hodding Carter; Zenna Henderson; Helen Simpson; Norbert Davis; Babette Rosmond; Robert P. Mills)
Editore: Mercury Publications, NY 1954
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 24, No. 3 (Whole No. 130). Cover art by Salter. Includes "Diamonds in Paradise" by Ellery Queen; "When Are People Going to Learn?" by John F. Suter; "The Customer Is Not Always Right" by Michael Gilbert; "The Man Out of the Rain" by Philip MacDonald; "Murder Plays Through" (novele…tte) by Hugh Pentecost; "The Unexpected" by Jack London; "Bad Check" by Hodding Carter; "You Know What, Teacher?" by Zenna Henderson; "A Posteriori" by Helen Simpson; "Do a Dame a Favor?" by Norbert Davis; "Best of Friends" by Babette Rosmond; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Rubbing; tanning; minor creasing. Book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, QLD, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,24
EUR 17,19 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: None Issued. First Edition. 262 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout.

The POPULAR Magazine: May 20, 1925 ("The Sungazers")
Popular (Henry Herbert Knibbs; Holman Day; Harwood Steele; Ernest Douglas; Frederick F. Van de Water; Paul Suter; Charles Neville Buck; Patterson McNutt; Berton Braley; Robert H. Rohde)
Editore: Street & Smith, NY 1925
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Good to Very Good-. Vol. LXXVI. no. 3. Pulp magazine. Cover art by Remington Schuyler. Includes "The Sungazers" (novel) by Henry Herbert Knibbs; "As Tested by Timmett Breed" by Holman Day; "Storm Child" by Harwood Steele; "The Last of the Arenenos" by Ernest Douglas; "Cain" by Frederick F. Van de Water; "You W…ill Die Sitting Down" by Paul Suter; "All the King's Horses" (pt. 5 of 5) by Charles Neville Buck; "Popular Contest Winners"; "Some Busy Little Guy" by Patterson McNutt; "Tokio" (poem) by Berton Braley; "The Projection of Signor Penell" by Robert H. Rohde; "A Chat with You" (feature). Two losses to front cover (see scan); creasing; standard wear and tear at edges; tanning; some offset to cover from another cover. Magazine.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Interstate
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,81
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. No dust jacket included with this book. This book is from a library and may include stamps, tape, and markings. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: J. Noblett Gallery 1985
- Brossura
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover staple bound, 28 pages; very good condition, small crease to lower right corner of cover; no internal marks.

- Brossura
Da: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, AustraliaLawrence Jones Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,81
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Second Printing. xxv, 262pp, index, bibliography, notes, glossary, appendices, bw ills, maps. Pictorial card. Small crease to top rear corner, otherwise near new. The story of a covert Australian airborne mine-laying operation in cooperation with the US Seventh Fleet to disrupt Japanese supply…routes, unearthing the sacrifice and achievements of the RAAF Catalina crews and the vital role they played in MacArthur's strategic plan for the south-west Pacific. Size: 8vo.

The Philosophy of David Lynch (Philosophy Of Popular Culture)
Devlin Ph.D., William J. [Editor]; Biderman, Shai [Editor]; Arp, Robert [Contributor]; Brace, Patricia [Contributor]; Riches, Simon [Contributor]; Lee, Sander [Contributor]; Manning, Russell [Contributor]; Parciack, Ronie [Contributor]; Walling, Mark [Contributor]; McMahon Ph.D., Jennifer L. [Contributor]; Correm, Tal [Contributor]; Gaughran, Richard [Contributor]; Frogel, Shai [Contributor]; Suter, Scott [Contributor]; Southard, Robert [Contributor]; Biderman, Shai [Contributor]; Tabeka, Assaf [Contributor]; Devlin Ph.D., William J. [Contributor];
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of Kentucky 2011
Serie: The Philosophy of Popular Culture, Libro 7 di 27. Libro 7 di 27 - The Philosophy of Popular Culture
- Rilegato
Da: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,59
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: NEW. 2026 jan.

- Brossura
Da: M. C. Wilson, Perth, WA, AustraliaM. C. Wilson
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,54
EUR 28,51 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Published 2019 Soft Cover fine book. No inscription. 262 pages with index. 6 Appendices. 4 Maps. Illustrations. Bibliography.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Interstate, Danville, IL 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,59
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Author inscribed on first free end paper. Included with the book is the author's "Fun, Facts, Father-Son Agreements" 10 page pamphlet, and two copies of a 2-sided Regional FFA Feedlot Planning Contest Luncheon sheet from April 10, 1965 at Plain and Fa…ncy Farm in Bird-In-Hand, PA. (Where this book was signed). Gilt lettering on blue covers in a white pictorial dust jacket. 8vo, 294pp. 2nd. printing. Dust jacket chipped on the top edge. Inscribed by Author(s).

- Brossura
Da: masted books, Gilberton, SA, Australiamasted books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,05
EUR 28,51 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Covers & Spine: front and back showing only light scuffing & signs of handling, crease-line across front right, minimal wear along edges and at corners, spine is intact and solid. Binding: firm throughout. Pages & Markings: unstained, no markings, clean throughout. PLEASE NOTE: Due to this item… weighing less than 500g, postage cost for international orders (i.e. not Australian) will be less than what is shown here. Please email me if you would like a quote. All items are protectively packaged, and a postal tracking number will be sent to all customers whose current email address is registered with AbeBooks.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,63
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 262 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.