Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Royal Hort Soc, Ldn, 1968
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 200 pp.+5 Color & 28 BW Photo Plts, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, DJ (in Protective plastic taped to book), ex lib namestamp top edgepapers else VG.
Editore: The Royal Horticultural Society, 1954
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1954. No edition remarks. 141 pages. Dust jacket over green paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Mild water staining to spine. Moderate sunning to spine and edges. Notable rubbing and marking all over.
Editore: Royal Horticultural Society; London. 1968, 1968
Da: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condizione: VG/G. Hardcover in cloth-covered boards; 168 pages. Text clean, unmarked; previous owner's stamp on fep. DJ protected in archival wrap; chipped and edgeworn. Very Good/Good.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1956
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 8,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:
Editore: The Royal Horticultural Society, 1959
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 19,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1959. No Edition Stated. 176 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Occasional thumb marks to pages edges. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno Unito
EUR 17,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Large quarto / small folio. Slight age toning to textblock margins, otherwise very crisp, clean and bright inside and out. DJ has some patchy sun fading only.
Data di pubblicazione: 1958
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. December 1958 Vol LXXX III part twleve.
Data di pubblicazione: 1959
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. Vol. LXXXIV November 1959.
Data di pubblicazione: 1958
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. July 1958 Vol. LxxxIII.
Data di pubblicazione: 1967
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. April 1967.
Data di pubblicazione: 1958
Da: Clement Burston Books, Bowness on Windermere, Regno Unito
EUR 0,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Paperback. Condizione: Good. January 1958.
Editore: Oxford Clarendon Press, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:
Editore: Royal Horticultural Society, London, 1951
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st edition. Dust Jacket chipped, torn. Dust jacket in mylar guard. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Gardening; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 11776.
Editore: Royal Horticultural Society, 1949
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,83
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1949. First Edition. 187 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpaper. Boards have slight shelf wear with bumping to corners. Spine ends are a little crushed. Light wear to unclipped dust jacket with tears, nicks and creases to spine, edge and corners.
Editore: Royal Horticultural Society, London, 1963
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. Little used. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Editore: RHS, London, 1961
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 17,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloA broken run of 9 issues, from vol.LXXXVI, part 10, October 1961 - vol.XC, part 5, May 1965. A little browning on some covers. Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback journals Used - Very Good. VG stapled paperback journals.
Editore: Clarendon Press, 1969
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 28,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1700grams, ISBN:
Editore: Royal Horticultural Society, 1967
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. Interleaved copy. A few proof corrections. Weight: 1.0 Language: English.
Editore: Royal Horticultural Society, 1950
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. 134 pp. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi Bassi
EUR 22,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello) 0.0.
Editore: London: The Royal Horticultural Society, 1953
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* first edition, eight volumes, each in hardcover and slightly tattered dust jacket, illustrated, private bookplates to front paste downs, overall good-very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.